ELWYN B. ROBINSON DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL COLLECTIONS
CHESTER FRITZ LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA
GRAND FORKS, NORTH DAKOTA 58202

Quentin Burdick Papers
Box and Folder Inventory, Series II, Sub-Series H

Quentin Burdick Papers  
Series II: Senate, 1960-1968  
Sub-Series H:  Academy Files, 1960-1968  
Folder Title Box-Folder
(1.) 1960-1963  
Principal-Navy 63 Craft, John W. Air Force 82-1
Schmitt, Joseph B. Air Force 82-2
Wooddell, Royce G.W. Air Force 82-3
Kelly, John 82-4
Lee, Dave Vernon Air Force 82-5
Lee, Ronald A. Air Force 82-6
Wilson, Lawrence W. Air Force 82-7
Anderson, Gary Alan Air Force 82-8
Fust, Larry Air Force 82-9
Aljets, Gary Air Force 82-10
Gruber, Victor L. Air Force 82-11
Flynn, Dennis Thorne Air Force 82-12
Conmy, Joseph B. Ill -Army  (Bart) 82-13
Kuntz, Dale A. -Air Force 82-14
Constock, Charles L.-Air Force 82-15
1963 Applications   82-16
1963 Miscellaneous 82-17
Cofell, Loren W. Air Force 82-18
Bushaw, Harry E. Air Force 82-19
Staudinger, Donald F.-Air Force 82-20
Conradson, Leonard-Air Force 82-21
Olson, Richard Walter-Air Force 82-22
Wedberg, Robert - Navy 82-23
Emerson, Richard R.-Navy 82-24
Horner, Thomas Michael-Navy 82-25
Kurle, James Edward-Navy 82-26
Kelly, David-Army 82-27
Hagen, Robert Peter Jr. Army 82-28
Sinn, Jerry L. Army 82-29
Snydal, Theodore S. Army 82-30
Walton, William H. Air Force 82-31
Bernard, Frank-Air Force 82-32
Madsen, Jeffrey Ross-Army 82-33
Swindler, Robert-Air Force 82-34
McAndrew, James A,-Air Force 82-35
Goss, Frank-Air Force 82-36
Kraft, Carlan-Air Force 82-37
Arneson, Charles B.-Army 82-38
Gray, Clifford C.-M.M 82-39
Martin, James Joseph-M.M. 82-40
Lelm, Lowell L. Air Force 82-41
Antonovich, James E.-Air Force 82-42
Raffterry, Gerald L.-Navy 82-43
Albrecht, Warren Jr.-Army 82-44
Bartsch, Curtis S.-Air Force. 82-45
Burckhard, James-Army 82-46
Coburn, Dick E.-Army 82-47
Eielson, Carl-Army. 82-48
Elder, William C.-Army 82-49
Faulk, Albert W.-Army 82-50
Hoff Don-Army 82-51
Holl, Stephen Trygve-Navy 82-52
Jones, Bailey D.-Army 82-53
Knudson, David Lawrence-Navy 82-54
Kock, John Edward-West Point 82-55
Schlukbier, Alan-Army 82-56
Seghers, Ronald J.-Air Force 82-57
Lindseth, Alfred A.-Army 82-58
Buchli, James F.-Air Force 82-59
Miscellaneous 82-60
Torkelson, AEC David P.-Air Force 82-61
Press Releases-Academies 82-62
Coast Guard, 1962 82-63
Air Force 82-64
Army 82-65
Navy 82-66
Merchant Marine 82-67
Hurd, Stephen B. -Army 82-68
Gress, Charles F. Navy 82-69
Baker, Robert M. Army 82-70
1962 Nominations-General Correspondence 82-71
Loftherim, Jon W. -Army 83-1
Noriega, Micheal G.-Air Force 83-2
Bickler, Randel I.-Air Force 83-3
Cofell, Loren W.-Air Force 83-4
Ford, James Daniel-Navy 83-5
Gipp, William C.-Army 83-6
Hermes, Ricki-Navy 83-7
Hudsun, John-Air Force 83-8
Kraus, Russell W.-Army 83-9
Kuk, Robert L.-Air Force 83-10
Bauer, Arthur C,-Navy or Army 83-22
Cartwright, Byrum-Air Force 83-23
Cullis, Micheal D.-M.M. 83-24
Dittmer, Richard F.-Navy 83-25
Evangelist, William M. 83-26
Fehr, Timorthy D.-Air Force 83-27
Glassen, Richard-Army 83-28
Grant, Steve-Air Force 83-29
Hilber, Gary James-Air Force 83-30
Jensen, Leslie 83-31
Johnson, Howard-Air Force 83-32
Kohl, Micheal Air Force 83-33
Leiber, James C. Jr. Navy 83-34
Littke, Russel-Air Force 83-11
Loftheim, Dennis D.-Army 83-35
Mandt, Paul Air Force 83-12
Mlcoch,Dale-Army 83-13
Moen, Warner-Army 83-14
Mott, Dave Air Force or Navy 83-36
Meuller, Donald E.-Air Force 83-15
Nelson, Lloyd Stephen 83-37
Nelson, Richard Harold-Air Force 83-16
Oseth, John Marcus-Army 83-17
Potter, Wayne-Air Force 83-38
Puppe, Russell-Navy 83-39
Rohrabacher, Kim B.-Air Force 83-40
Rosedale, Burgess Eugene-M.M. 83-44
Schempp, James I. -Navy 83-41
Schut, Gary A.-Navy 83-18
Sheldon, Claude R.-Air Force 83-42
Trenbeath, Larry Ray-Air Force 83-19
Vollrath, David A-Army 83-20
Wiest, Jan Pierre-Navy 83-21
Wold, Charles Edward-Air Force 83-43
1961 Appointments 83-45
Gunter, Donn W.-Air Force 83-46
Pour, Richard 83-47
Tann, Andreas 83-48
Coast Guard 83-49
Plaas, Jon R.-Army 83-50
Bankard, Benet E.-Air Force 83-51
Bietz, Gary R.-Air Force 83-52
Christianson, Paul A.-Army 83-53
Erickson, Richard S.-Air Force 83-54
Gross, John B.-Air Force 83-55
Grant, Jack-Navy 83-56
Greenley, Jon.-Air Force 83-57
Gysler, Raymond E. Air Force 83-58
Hoffman, Gene R.-Air Force 83-59
Mertis, Robert M.-Air Force 83-60
Becker, Hurburt A.-Army 83-61
Ehart, Jarvis.-Navy 83-62
Klein, Roman D. Army 83-63
Ludwich, Stephen-Navy 83-64
Bryant, Tim-Navy 83-65
Ploof, Elden L.-Army 83-66
Bodine, William D.-Army 83-67
Enyart, Warren Charles-Navy 83-68
Erickson, Robert Lyle-Air Force 83-69
Fischer, David-Air Force 83-70
Gratz, George-Navy 83-71
Hunke, Carlton James-Air Force 83-72
Johnson, Keith Duane. Air Force 83-73
Kelley, David, Air Force 83-74
Lauritsen, David, Air Force 83-75
Sharp, Dallas Eugene-Air Force 83-76
Stretch, Eldon, M.M 83-77
Toring, Harold H. Air Force 83-78
Theel, Cedric Karl-Navy 83-79
Wanner, Edwin-Air Force 83-80
Williams, Richard 83-81
Robinson, Jack H.-Navy 83-82
Schumacher, Perry C. -Air Force 83-83
Suby, Stephen F. Air Force 83-84
Inelligible Applications 83-58
Appointments by Usher L 83-68
Solum, Robert 83-87
Trapp, John-Navy 83-88
Hunter, Gary K. -Air Force 83-89
Jorde, John S.-Navy 83-90
Knoke, Richard-Navy 83-91
Markovic, Joseph F 83-92
Martinson, Arthur L.-Air Force 83-93
Page, Gary.-Air Force 83-94
Postovit, Gordon 83-95
Redlaczyke, Ferdinand W. 83-96
Sandera Robert E. 83-97
Scheerer, Gary 83-98
Schneider, Larry 83-99
Singer, Barry J.-Air Force 83-100
Genetti, Thomas R.-Army 83-101
Holmes, Jamies W.-Army 83-102
Sathfe, Dennis D.-Air Force 83-103
Simmons, Craig -Army 83-104
Veitch, Douglas S.-Army 83-105
Wright, John R.-Army 83-106
1959 Appointments 83-107
1960 Applications and alternate Appts 83-108
1960 Appointments 83-109
Halvorson, Colin 83-110
Hertel, Rodger.-Air Force 83-111
Van Beek, Allen-Navy 83-112
Wahl, David J.-Navy 83-113
Weideman, Vernon-Navy 83-114
Whiteman, Horace T. 83-115
Williams, Larry 83-116
Williams, Lowell-Navy 83-117
Wilson, Clark A.-Navy 83-118
Zelinski, Bruce T.-Navy 83-119
Christianson, Douglas Air Force 83-120
Lindlauf, Carl A. M.M. 83-121
Anderson, Gene 83-122
Day, Stephen-Navy 83-123
Bittenbinder, David-Air Force 83-124
Schmidt, Stephen C.-Navy. 83-125
Anderson, Richard L. 83-126
Belinskey, Roandl F.-Navy 83-127
Berg, Wendell-Air Force 83-128
Botnen, Douglas-Air Force 83-129
Bullard, Winston P. 83-130
Bushaw, John W. 83-131
Dittmer, Arnold-Navy 83-132
Durick, Micheal 83-133
Floth, Rowin K. 83-134
Garnaas, Levor B. 83-135
Gehring, W. Robert-Navy 83-136
   
   
(2.) 1964-1968  
Kopp, Robert W.-Coast Guard 84-1
Gehring, John D.-Air Force 84-2
Davy, Joel A.-Air Force 84-3
Elliott, Micheal W.-Air Force 84-4
Erickson, Verdie B.-Army 84-5
Farlow, William, K.-Air Force 84-6
Hixson, Joel D.-Air Force 84-7
Haug, Charles J.-Navy 84-8
Swanson, Mark-Army 84-9
Rhode, Charles-Navy 84-10
Strand, Paul-Army 84-11
Lee, Dave V.-Air Force 84-12
Lillemon, George D.-Air Force 84-13
Hinds, Hilaire J. Air Force 84-14
Hintgen, James R. Air Force 84-15
Wilhelm, Kenneth L.-Air Force 84-16
Thunem, Cabot-Air Force 84-17
White, George D.-Army 84-18
Folhert, Keith E.-Army. 84-19
Fossum, Robert James-Army. 84-20
Wallace, D. Stephen-Navy. 84-21
Shepler, Robert-Navy 84-22
Smith, Kurt P.-Navy 84-23
Baker, Steven A.-Navy 84-24
Dunbar, John W.-Air Force 84-25
Seidlinger, Francis J.-Navy 84-26
Sillers, Bruce-Navy 84-27
Brown, James E.-Army 84-28
Wirth, Tom-Army 84-29
Kihle, Lowell E.-Air Force 84-30
Prazma, Louis L.-Army 84-31
Stites, Thomas E,-Army 84-32
Linster, John Robert-Army 84-33
Brunn, Robert-Army 84-34
Kashnig, David-Air Force 84-35
Scruggs, Richard H. Air Force 84-36
Plum, James R.-Air Force 84-37
Smith, Thomas P. Air Force 84-38
Forsberg, Lamonte-Army 84-39
Skaar, Robert J.-Air Force 84-40
Johnson, Robert-Army 84-41
Webster, Cliffton-Air Force 84-42
Sidener, Steven C.-Army 84-43
Schuler, Kenneth-Army 84-44
Pfeifer, Merrill G.-Air Force 84-45
Micklin, David-Army 84-46
Persons, Lome E.-Air Force 84-47
Johnson, Ray-Air Force 84-48
Whicomb, Lyle J.-Navy 84-49
Hager, Robert J.-Air Force 84-50
Kopp, Daniel M.-Air Force 84-51
Peterson, Wayne Lee-Air Force 84-52
Torkelson, Owen-Army 84-53
Kaeding, Albert Otto-Air Force 84-54
Reis, James -Air Force 84-55
Kerting, Patrick-Air Force 84-56
Kasberg, Le Roy A.-Air Force 84-57
Morris, Robert 84-58
Tobin, Patrick W.-Navy 84-59
Strand, Jens 84-60
Op1and, David-Army 84-61
Kissick, Micheal W.-Navy 84-62
Hamre, Peter E. -Army 84-63
Fiechtner, Justus John 84-64
Dunn, Woodrow C. 84-65
Bryce, L. Graham 84-66
Lahren, Jack 84-67
Stav, Robert D.-Navy 84-68
Raisor, Bruce 84-69
Friezen, Alan-Army 84-70
Allen, Marvin Wayne 84-71
Selland, David 84-72
Scollard, David 84-73
Hall, S. Bruce 84-74
Hoffman, Frank J 84-75
Sheffield, Paul R, -Army 84-76
Conmy, John-Army 84-77
Olson, Stewart 84-78
Barnick, Terry R. -Air Force 84-79
Hall, Dean 84-80
Erickson, Mark 84-81
Sanderson, Martin C.-Army 84-82
Weixel, Robert Jr.-Army 84-83
Estehson, Jerry 84-84
Gunderson, Peter 84-85
Godfread, David-Army 84-86
Brennan, Rodney C. 84-87
Riersgard, Daryl 84-88
Grim, Robert Earl-Navy. 84-89
Lindquist, William 84-90
McMullan, Scott 84-91
Kuntz, Denis-Amry 84-92
Moor- John C.-M.M. 84-93
Quine, Stephen S.-Army 84-94
Hildebrand, Thomas 84-95
Brown, Jack-Navy 84-96
Kopp, Robert Eugene 84-97
Kummer, Janis R.-Army 84-98
Waechter, James-Army 84-99
Blandchard, Jim 84-100
Owen, Dean William Jr.-Air Force 84-101
Baker, Gregg-Navy 85-1
Hammond, Stephen. Air Force 85-2
Anderson, Micheal 85-3
McQuade, Samuel W.-Navy 85-4
Cleveland, Gregory-Air Force 85-5
Quam, Thomas J.-Air Force 85-6
Bass, Gerald Richard-Army 85-7
Gassman, John-Army. 85-8
Smith, Richard Joseph Jr.-Air Force 85-9
Delwin, Daniel. Air Force 85-10
Alvin , Schulz-M.M. 85-11
Carroll, James 85-12
Hoffman, Allen 85-13
Morrow, Richard 85-14
Dick, Ralph 85-15
Specht, James 85-16
Hesterberg, Raymond 85-17
Miscellaneous 85-18
Crawford, Donald 85-19
Norgard, Robert C. 85-20
Hamm, David 85-21
Applicants 85-22
Civil Service Infor., etc. 85-23
1965 Appointments 85-24
Air Force Preliminary Physical Forms 1197 85-25
Congressional Record 89th. 168-17
1966 White House Tours 168-18
1966 Academy Files 168-19
Hagen, Dennis 168-20
Cap Grey 168-21
O'Toole Steven 168-22
Rundquist, John 168-23
Phillip Finke. Fargp N.D. 168-24
Danny Laintz, Jr. Selfridge 168-25
Kranich, Douglas Redlin 168-26
Specht, Paul 168-27
Douglas Lee Kretschmar. 168-28
Gessner, Micheal 168-29
Endens, Roger 168-30
Phil Therou 168-31
Alan C. Erdsness. Redlin 168-32
Olson, Gordon 168-33
Rhodes, Mr. Harley. Redlin 168-34
Maixner, Edward 168-35
Paulson, Myhre Elroy 168-36
Skjerven, David William 168-37
Herbert, Johnny Thiele 168-38
Joe Campbell. Minto 1966 168-39
Seymour Thomas Joseph 168-40
Charles M. Dattelbaum, Grand Forks 168-41
Glenn M. Sperle, Kintyre 168-42
Heyer, David 168-43
Mark M. Suby, Fargo 168-44
Belanus, Terrance 168-45
Irving, Lee Weber, Havanna 1966 168-46
Terrence E. Grimm 168-47
Sherman, Robert Ward. 168-48
David Hannig. Oriska 1966 168-49
Stearns Bill J. 168-50
Daniels, Dan. Ludden 168-51
Tom Ihringer 168-52
Borchert, Keath 168-53
Gaugler, Gary 168-54
Winmer, Randy. Fargo 168-55
Frost, Bruce 168-56
Charles Gates Young. Jamestown 1966 168-57
Iverson (Young) 168-58
Tollefson, Gary 168-59
90th Congress Congressional Records 169-1
Calvin T. Heine. 1967 169-18
Jerome Martin, 1968 169-19
Kjelmyr, John Peter 169-20
William Hayden Gervais 169-21
Robert Peter Horton 169-22
Bruce Meyer 169-23
David Blehm 169-24
Delwin Lee Petrick 169-25
Kendall, Everett Ray 169-26
LaMont Harlen Fandrich 169-27
Marvin David Kubischta. 169-28
Braun, Daniel 169-29
Thomas R. Moe 169-30
Robert La Bonte 169-31
Glen Nygard 169-32
Beddow Timothy 169-33
Wehmhoefer, Richard Allen 169-34
Micheal Chase 169-35
Dick Steinke 169-36
Myron L. Hanson 169-37
Terrance Nelson Ellis 169-38
Lowell Gudmundson 169-39
Thomas Arthur Heydel 169-40
John Gust Jr. 169-41
William E. Boerth 169-42
Leier 169-43
Tom Goetz 169-44
Gerald Miller 169-45
Micheal Teevens 169-46
Scott Leigh 169-47
? Bower 169-48
Jeffrey Paul Eddy 169-49
Harley W. Meulinburg 169-50
Ralph Howard Armentrout 169-51
Charles Willian Aldrich 169-52
John Rindt 169-53
Milo Buchholz 169-54
Willian J. Margerum 169-55
Robert A. Bossert 169-56
Vernon Stanley Muhle 169-57
Randy Hyttenen 169-58
Ronald Lee Dobewich 169-59
James Leonard Luptak 169-60
Micheal Lee Evenson 169-61
Thomas Wesley Lowe 169-62
Thomas Neil Erdmann 169-63
Schirber, Thomas James 169-64
Phillip Meyer 169-65
Ronald Haltli 169-66
Patrick Riley 1968 170-2
Micheal Schneider 1968 170-2
Charles F. Conrath. 1968 170-3
Mark Edward Cole 170-4
Micheal Lyman 170-5
Moch, Steven, Gerald 1968 170-6
David H. Weros. 1968 170-7
Walter Scott Mabel 1968 170-8
Mike Kelly 170-9
Timm Schadwald 170-10
Terrence Arthur Belland 170-11
Schwarts, Darcy Leon 170-12
Willian Bedon 170-13
Mark J. Cook-Air Force 170-14
Elden Lyle Haugen 170-15
Richard Paus 170-16
Daryl Sonnenberg, 1968 170-17
Rockstad, John-Air Force 170-18
Ronald G. Ottenbacher. M.M. (sent) 170-19
Kenneth B. Austin Jr. 170-20
Victor Sorlie -Air Force 170-21
Eraker, James H. 170-22
Gregory, Lee Olson 1968 170-23
Ronald Marlen Peterson 1968 170-24
Gary Streich, 1968 170-25
Raymond Wysocki, 1968 170-26
Wes Hanson 170-27
Theodore John Danks, 1968 170-28
Basil J. Duffey 1968 170-29
James W. Maurer 170-30
Laurie Nygaard 170-31
John E. Rowell 1968 170-32
John Gustafson Jr. 170-33
James M. Crick III 170-34
Vaughan James David III 170-35
John R. Kennelly 170-36
Holwegner, Larry 1968 170-37
Patrick Brown 1967 170-38
Micheal Henry Durkin 170-39
David Earl Roush 1968 170-40
Wesley Willard Weber 170-41
Richard Johnson 170-42
Jon Beusen 1968 170-43
Thomas Walton 170-44
R. Paul Hamre. 1968 170-45
Robert Kent Thompson 170-46
Gregory Hendrickson 170-47
Gary Kuhn. 1968 170-48
Roger Allen, Tkach 1968 170-49
David L. Edison 1968 170-50
Guy Howie 170-51
Robert Norgard, 1968 170-52
Scott Paul G. M.M. 170-53
John Clare Vaughan, 1967 170-54
Gunderson Barry-Navy 170-55
Rase, Lloyd-Army 1967 170-56
Machnicke, Walter R. 1967 170-57
Duane Mann 1967 170-58
Ronald Tarasenko, 1967 170-59
Dalby, Robin B. 1967 170-60
Edward Sveum-Air Force 170-61
James C. Melhouse, 1967 170-62
Miller, David B. 1967 170-63
Mike Berg 1967 170-64
Edward James Zeuty 1967 170-65
Schwartz, Roger 1967. 170-66
Gary Bakken 1967 170-67
Bill J. Kohler Jr. 1967 170-68
Barry Lee Mayer-Air Force 1967 170-69
Albus, Jerome -Air Force 170-70
Hoffmann, Dale-1967 170-71
Schmidt, Patrick J. 1967 170-72
Larry Astrup-1967 170-73
Timothy Paul Aim-Air Force 170-74
Liberda, Steve-1967 170-75
Thomas A. Wolf. 1967 170-76
Cichy, Joseph John 1967 170-77
Richard Kelly 1967 170-78
Ron York 1967 170-79
Todd Delmore, 1967 170-80
R. Frank Layon, 1967 170-81
Greg Palmer, 1967 170-82
Forde, Edward D.-Navy 1967 170-83
Scholes, Douglas, 1967 170-84
Lee Cunningham, 1967 170-85
Lynn S. Hanson 1967 170-86
James E. Shigley 1967 170-87
Elsbernd, Lawrence B.-Navy 170-88
Frank Goetz. 1967 170-89
Kopp, David 1967 170-90
Rocklyn Cofer 1967 170-91
Zastoupil, Timothy 1967 170-92
Nestaval, Kirk. New Town 170-93
Troseth, Mark Paul 170-94
Krein Richard 1966 170-95
1967-Misc 170-96
1968-General 170-97
Tim Frederick 170-98

Return to the Quentin Burdick Papers Finding Aid

Follow the links for the Box and Folder Inventory for each sub-series:

Series I: House of Representatives, 1958-1960
Sub-Series A: Correspondence
Sub-Series B: Bills and Legislation
Sub-Series C: Subject Files

Series II: Senate, 1960-1968
Sub-Series A: Personal Files
Sub-Series B: Legislation, House Bills
Sub-Series C: Legislation, Senate Bills
Sub-Series D: Burdick Legislation
Sub-Series E: Committee Files
Sub-Series F: Subject Files
Sub-Series G: North Dakota Files
Sub-Series H: Academy Files
Sub-Series I: Office Files/Miscellaneous

Return to the Quentin Burdick Papers Finding Aid

Return to: Politics

Special Collections Home Page Contact Special Collections Chester Fritz Library Home Page