ELWYN B. ROBINSON DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL COLLECTIONS
CHESTER FRITZ LIBRARY
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA
GRAND FORKS, NORTH DAKOTA 58202

ELWYN B. ROBINSON PAPERS

COLLECTION: OGL #189

DATES: 1914-1986 [bulk dates 1923-1985]

SIZE: 37.75 linear feet

INTRODUCTION

ACQUISITION: The Elwyn B. Robinson Papers were deposited in the Orin G. Libby Manuscript Collection by Elwyn B. Robinson intermittently from 1971 to 1985. A certificate of gift was signed on June 28, 1979, which closed the collection until January 1, 1990. A second certificate of gift was signed on October 29, 1984, which closed the collection until January 1, 1986. The Department of Special Collections was renamed in his honor on October 4, 1986.

ACCESS: Available for inspection under the rules and regulations of the Department of Special Collections.

BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCH

Biography of Elwyn B. Robinson

SCOPE AND CONTENT NOTE

The papers of Elwyn B. Robinson reflect the many facets of his life: his boyhood years and early education in Ohio; his marriage to Eva Foster and family life with his two sons Stephen and Gordon; his work with St. Paul's Episcopal Church; his love for photography and keenness at chess; his dedication to teaching and excellence in research and writing; and his great interest in North Dakota and the environment which shaped it, as well as himself.

The Robinson Papers contain a variety of record types arranged within eight series as follows:

SERIES I: Correspondence
Series I consists of correspondence dating from 1923-1985 and is divided into three subseries arranged chronologically. The first subseries contains correspondence related to Robinson's professional life as an historian and to his other varied fields of interest, 1930-1985 (Boxes 1-4). Subseries two consists of correspondence with relatives and friends from 1923 to 1985 (Boxes 5- 8). The third subseries contains correspondence with his two sons, Gordon and Stephen, dating from 1942 to 1985 (Boxes 9-11). Box 1, Folder 1 - Box 11, Folder 29

SERIES II: Diaries
Series II consists of personal diaries and other autobiographical material arranged chronologically. Elwyn Robinson's personal diaries date from 1940 to 1978. Also included are Eva Robinson's diaries from 1965 to 1984 and Mabel Robinson's (Elwyn's mother) diary, from 1947 to 1951. The series also includes a photocopy of the first draft of Robinson's autobiography entitled “A Professor's Story: An Autobiography by Elwyn B. Robinson” and Robinson's notes used in preparation thereof. Box 12, Folder 1 - Box 14, Folder 5

SERIES III: Personal and Professional Records
Series III contains personal and professional records. These records include Robinson and Foster genealogies and early family documents, financial and scholastic records, articles written by Robinson, and minutes of and correspondence with the various organizations to which Robinson belonged. Examples include the Chess Club, Franklin Club, Northern Lights Camera Club, St. Paul's Episcopal Church, the State Historical Society of North Dakota and the University of North Dakota Graduate Committee (Boxes 14-22). Box 14, Folder 6 - Box 22, Folder 19

SERIES IV: North Dakota Politics and Education
The second subseries contains miscellaneous materials regarding North Dakota politics and education (Boxes 23-24). Box 23, Folder 1 - Box 24, Folder 23

SERIES V: History Courses
Series V contains materials related to the history courses which Robinson taught at UND. The materials include gradebooks from 1953 to 1970, lecture notes, tests, and syllabi. Box 25, Folder 1 - Box 25, Folder 16

SERIES VI: History of North Dakota
Series VI consists of information pertaining to the writing and publication of Robinson's History of North Dakota. Robinson began his research in 1945 and published his work in 1966. Included are his research notes and materials, rough drafts of the manuscript, correspondence with the University of Nebraska Press, and reviews of the book. Box 26, Folder 1 - Box 28, Folder 5

SERIES VII: Newspaper Clippings Regarding North Dakota
Series VII contains news clippings pertaining to different aspects of North Dakota. Most of the clippings are from North Dakota newspapers and date from 1960-1975. Also included is the pattern used in making the bronze Twamley plaque found in the main foyer of Twamley Hall. Box 29, Folder 1 - Box 30

SERIES VIII:Separated Materials
Series VIII contains photographs and slides of family and friends, University, church, and political activities, North Dakota communities, and significant historical buildings and events in recent Grand Forks history. There is also a miscellaneous category arranged chronologically which includes a variety of North Dakota topics. Robinson was a semi-professional photographer and the type of film and camera he used was considered Important. Therefore, the purpose of this arrangement is to group all the photographs and negatives of one film and camera type together. The Robinson photographic collection approaches 3,000 prints and slides. Also separated were three folders of oversize material and one videotape. The Separations Record (following the Box and Folder Inventory) contains a listing all separated material.

BOX AND FOLDER INVENTORY

Box 1
Folder
SERIES I: Correspondence, Subseries I: Professional Correspondence

  1. 1930-34.
  2. 1935.
  3. 1936.
  4. 1937.
  5. 1938.
  6. 1939.
  7. 1940.
  8. 1941.
  9. 1942.
  10. 1943.
  11. 1944.
  12. 1945.
  13. 1946.
  14. 1947.
  15. 1948.
  16. 1949.
  17. 1950.
  18. Rev. Benedict Pfaller, OSB, regarding German Russians in North Dakota, March 1950-April, 1952.
  19. 1951.
  20. 1952.
  21. January - May 1953.
  22. June - December 1953.
  23. 1954.
  24. January - April 1955.
  25. May - December 1955.

Box 2
Folder

  1. January - May 1956.
  2. June - December 1956.
  3. 1957.
  4. 1958.
  5. 1959.
  6. 1960.
  7. 1961.
  8. 1962.
  9. 1963.
  10. 1964.
  11. January - June 1965.
  12. July - December 1965.
  13. January - September 1966.
  14. October - December 1966.

Box 3
Folder

  1. January - May 1967.
  2. June - December 1967.
  3. January - June 1968.
  4. July - December 1968.
  5. January - July 1969.
  6. August - December 1969.
  7. January - May 1970.
  8. June - December 1970.
  9. January - May 1971.
  10. June - December 1971.
  11. January - July 1972.
  12. August - December 1972.
  13. January - June 1973.
  14. July - December 1973.
  15. January - April 1974.

Box 4
Folder

  1. May - December 1974.
  2. January - April 1975.
  3. May - December 1975.
  4. 1976.
  5. 1977.
  6. 1978.
  7. 1979.
  8. 1980.
  9. 1981-1983.
  10. 1984-1985.
  11. June - October 1984.

SERIES I: Correspondence, Subseries II: Relatives and Friends

  1. 1923-1925.
  2. 1926,1927.
  3. 1928.
  4. 1929.
  5. 1930.
  6. 1931.
  7. 1932,1933.
  8. 1934.
  9. 1935.
  10. 1936.
  11. 1937.
  12. 1938.
  13. 1939.

Box 5
Folder

  1. 1940.
  2. 1941.
  3. 1942.
  4. 1943.
  5. 1944.
  6. 1945.
  7. 1946.
  8. 1947-79.
  9. 1950.
  10. 1951.
  11. 1952.
  12. 1953.
  13. 1954.
  14. 1955.
  15. 1956.
  16. 1957.

Box 6
Folder

  1. 1958.
  2. 1959.
  3. 1960.
  4. 1961.
  5. 1962.
  6. 1963.
  7. 1964.
  8. 1965.
  9. 1966.
  10. 1967.
  11. 1968.
  12. 1969.

Box 7
Folder

  1. 1970.
  2. 1971.
  3. 1972.
  4. 1973.
  5. 1974-75.
  6. 1976.
  7. 1977.
  8. January - May 1978.
  9. June - December 1978.
  10. January - July 1979.
  11. August - - December 1979.
  12. January - June 1980.
  13. July - December 1980.
  14. January - December 1980.

Box 8
Folder

  1. January - April 1981.
  2. May - November 1981.
  3. December 1981.
  4. January - September 1982.
  5. October - December 1982.
  6. Christmas 1982.
  7. January - May 1983.
  8. June - December 1983.
  9. January - April 1984.
  10. May - October 1984.
  11. November - December 1984.
  12. (Eva's Death) 1984.
  13. 1985.
  14. (out-going) 1981-1985.

Box 9
Folder
SERIES I: Correspondence, Subseries II: Sons

  1. Gordon, 1942-61.
  2. Gordon, 1962.
  3. Gordon, 1963.
  4. Gordon, 1964.
  5. Gordon, 1965.
  6. Gordon, 1966.
  7. Gordon, 1967.
  8. Gordon, 1968.
  9. Gordon, 1969.
  10. Gordon, 1970.
  11. Gordon, 1971.
  12. Gordon, 1972.
  13. Gordon, 1973.
  14. Gordon, 1974.
  15. Gordon, 1975.
  16. Gordon, 1976.
  17. Gordon, 1977.
  18. Gordon, 1978.
  19. Gordon, 1979.
  20. Gordon, 1980.
  21. Gordon, 1981.

Box 10
Folder

  1. From Gordon, 1981-1983.
  2. Eva's Last Letters to Gordon, November 1983 - February 1984.
  3. From Gordon, December 1983.
  4. From Gordon, January 1984.
  5. From Gordon, February 1984.
  6. From Gordon, March 1984.
  7. From Gordon, April 1984.
  8. From Gordon, May 1984.
  9. From Gordon, June 1984.
  10. From Gordon, July 1984.
  11. From Gordon, August 1984.
  12. From Gordon, September 1984.
  13. From Gordon, October 1984.
  14. From Gordon, November and December 1984.
  15. From Gordon, 1985.
  16. From Ginny to Eva and Elwyn, 1979-1984.
  17. To Gordon and Ginny, October 1977 - April 1978.
  18. To Gordon and Ginny, 1979.
  19. To Gordon and Ginny, January - June 1980.
  20. To Gordon and Ginny, July - December 1980.
  21. To Gordon and Ginny, January - June 1981.
  22. To Gordon and Ginny, July - December 1981.
  23. To Gordon and Ginny, January - June 1982.
  24. To Gordon and Ginny, July - December 1982.
  25. To Gordon and Ginny, 1981 - 1982.
  26. To Gordon and Ginny, January - June 1983.
  27. To Gordon and Ginny, July - December 1983.
  28. To Gordon and Ginny, 1983.
  29. To Gordon and Ginny, 1984.
  30. To Gordon and Ginny, 1984 and January,1985.
  31. Eva Robinson to Gordon and Ginny, 1980-81.
  32. Eva Robinson to Gordon and Ginny, 1982.
  33. Eva Robinson to Gordon and Ginny, 1983.

Box 11
Folder

  1. Stephen, 1944-60.
  2. Stephen, 1961.
  3. Stephen, 1962.
  4. Stephen, 1963.
  5. Stephen, 1964.
  6. Stephen, 1965.
  7. Stephen, 1966.
  8. Stephen, 1967.
  9. Stephen, 1968.
  10. Stephen, 1969.
  11. Stephen, 1970.
  12. Stephen, 1971.
  13. Stephen, 1972.
  14. Stephen, 1973.
  15. Stephen, 1974.
  16. Stephen, 1975.
  17. Stephen, 1976.
  18. Stephen, 1977.
  19. Stephen, 1978.
  20. Stephen, 1979.
  21. Stephen, 1980.
  22. Stephen, 1981.
  23. Stephen, 1982.
  24. Stephen, 1983.
  25. Stephen, 1984.
  26. To Stephen from Eva, 1980-1983.
  27. To Stephen and Gordon, 1980.
  28. Valentines to Eva from Elwyn, 1967-1984.
  29. Miscellaneous.

Box 12
Folder
SERIES II: Diaries

  1. Robinson Family Diary, Vol. 1, April 1940 - April 1950; Vol. 2, April 1950 - May 1953.
  2. Robinson Family Diary, Vol. 3, June 1953 - August 1959; Vol. 4, November 1959 - December 1965.
  3. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 1, June 1970 - November 1971.
  4. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 2, November 1971 - June 1973; Vol. 3, June 1973 - January 1975.
  5. 5. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 4, January 1975 - September 1975; Vol. 5, October 1975 - August 1976; Vol. 6, August 1976 - April 1977.
  6. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 7, April 1977 - November 1978.
  7. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 8, December 1978 - April 1980.
  8. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 9, April 1980 - March 1981.
  9. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 10, March 1981 - September 1982.
  10. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 11, September 1982 - August 1984.
  11. Elwyn's Diary, Vol. 12, August 1984 - March 1985.
  12. Eva's Diary, Vol. 1, December 1965 - November 2, 1969.
  13. Eva's Diary, Vol. 2, November 2, 1969 - Sept. 25, 1972.

Box 13
Folder

  1. Eva's Diary, Vol. 3, September 25, 1972 - August 28, 1975.
  2. Eva's Diary, Vol. 4, August 30, 1975 - December 8, 1977.
  3. Eva's Diary, Vol. 5, December 9, 1977 - November 15, 1979.
  4. Eva's Diary, Vol. 6, November 16, 1979 - August 21, 1981.
  5. Eva's Diary, Vol. 7, August 22, 1981 - August 31, 1983.
  6. Eva's Diary, Vol. 8, September 1, 1983 - February 8, 1984.
  7. Mabel Robinson's Diary (Elwyn's Mother) 1947 - 1951.
  8. Notes for Autobiography, 1950 - 1953.
  9. Notes for Autobiography, 1954 - 1958.
  10. Autobiography - First Draft, Vol. I.
  11. Autobiography - First Draft, Vol. II.
  12. Autobiography - First Draft, Vol. III.
  13. Autobiography - First Draft, Vol. IV.
  14. Autobiography - First Draft, Vol. V.

Box 14
Folder

  1. Autobiography - First Draft - Computer Printout.
  2. Notes from Robinson Papers, Vol. I; Professional Letters 1956 - 1961; Nebraska Press Letters 1964 - 1967; Family Letters 1954 - 1958.
  3. Notes from Robinson Papers, Vol. II; Professional Correspondence 1961 - 1963; Family Letters 1959 - 1963 (January - May).
  4. Notes from Robinson Papers, Vol. III; Family Letters 1963 - 1970; Professional Correspondence 1965 - 1970, Financial Records 1958, 1965 - 1970.
  5. Notes from Robinson Papers, Vol. IV, Eva's Diary, August 1, 1967 - December 31, 1970.

SERIES III:Personal and Professional Records

  1. American Association of University Women, Yearbooks, 1953 - 57.
  2. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains"
  3. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Bibliography.
  4. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Notes.
  5. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Notes.
  6. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Notes.
  7. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Notes.
  8. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Population.
  9. "An Interpretation of the History of the Great Plains" - Population.
  10. Anglican Congress - 1963.
  11. Archaeological Finds in North Dakota - 1957, 1960.
  12. Articles Written by Elwyn Robinson.
  13. Articles Written by Elwyn Robinson.
  14. Automobile Records of Elwyn Robinson, 1958 - 76.

Box 15
Folder

  1. Book Reviews Prepared by Elwyn Robinson.
  2. Book Reviews Prepared by Eva Robinson for Thursday Book Club, PEO, and Round Table.
  3. Book Reviews Prepared by Eva Robinson for Thursday Book Club, PEO, and Round Table.
  4. Britannica Book of the Year - Articles Prepared for on North Dakota, 1951 - 61.
  5. Britannica Junior - Articles Prepared for on North Dakota, 1958.
  6. Camera Equipment, Receipts for, 1947, 1972 - 74.
  7. Chapter A.I.,P.E.O., Yearbooks, 1954 - 57, 1963 - 64.
  8. Chess Club.
  9. Clubs: Franklin Club, Round Table, Thursday Book Club, 1958 - 1983.
  10. Contributions, 1983.
  11. Dean Selection Committee, 1964 - 65.
  12. Dictionary of American History - a North Dakota article, 1972.
  13. Distinguished Service Award (Removed to Display Case).
  14. Documents: Birth/Death Certificates, Diplomas, etc., 1898 - 1984.
  15. Early School Papers of Elwyn Robinson, 1924 - 33.
  16. Early School Papers of Eva Foster Robinson, 1921 - 24.
  17. Encyclopedia Britannica - Great Plains Article for.
  18. Encyclopedia Britannica - North Dakota Article for.
  19. Episcopal Church - St. Paul's, 1953, 1955 - 65, 1970.
  20. Episcopal Diocese Convention, 1971.
  21. Episcopate Endowment Fund, 1962.
  22. Financial Records, 1924 - 26, 1928, 1929.
  23. Financial Records, 1930 - 33.
  24. Financial Records, 1936 - 40.
  25. Financial Records, 1940 - 44.
  26. Financial Records, 1945.
  27. Financial Records, 1946.
  28. Financial Records, 1947.
  29. Financial Records, 1948.
  30. Financial Records, 1949.
  31. Financial Records, 1950.
  32. Financial Records, 1951.
  33. Financial Records, 1952.
  34. Financial Records, 1953.
  35. Financial Records, 1954.
  36. Financial Records, 1955.
  37. Financial Records, 1956.
  38. Financial Records, 1957.

Box 16
Folder

  1. Financial Records, 1958.
  2. Financial Records, 1959.
  3. Financial Records, 1960.
  4. Financial Records, 1961.
  5. Financial Records, 1962.
  6. Financial Records, 1963.
  7. Financial Records, 1964.
  8. Financial Records, 1965.
  9. Financial Records, 1966.
  10. Financial Records, 1967.
  11. Financial Records, 1968.
  12. Financial Records, 1969.
  13. Financial Records, 1970.
  14. Financial Records, 1971.
  15. Financial Records, 1972.
  16. Financial Records, 1973.
  17. Financial Records, 1974.
  18. Financial Records, 1975.

Box 17
Folder

  1. Financial Records, 1976.
  2. Financial Records, 1977.
  3. Financial Records, 1978.
  4. Financial Records, 1979.
  5. Financial Records, 1980.

Box 18
Folder

  1. Financial Records, 1980.
  2. Financial Records, 1981.
  3. Financial Records, 1982.
  4. Financial Records, 1983.
  5. Financial Records, House, 423 Princeton Street.
  6. Financial Records, Income Tax Returns, 1978 - 1979.
  7. Financial Records, Income Tax Returns, 1980 - 1981.
  8. Financial Records, Inventory of Robinson Property, 1976, 1980.
  9. Financial Records, Miscellaneous.

Box 19
Folder

  1. 42nd District, Democratic - NPL Party.
  2. Franklin Club, 1951 - 77.
  3. Graduate Committee, 1952 - 1957.
  4. Graduate Committee, 1964 - 68.
  5. Graduate Committee, 1969.
  6. Graduate Committee, 1969 - 70.
  7. Graduate Faculty, 1964 - 70.
  8. Graduate School: “Recollections of Graduate Study in the Great Depression” by Elwyn Robinson.
  9. Grand Forks County Historical Society, 1970 - 71.
  10. Grand Forks Homes, Inc. - Minutes of, 1972 - 75.
  11. Grand Forks Homes, Inc. - Minutes of, 1975 - 76.
  12. Grand Forks Homes, Inc. - Minutes of, 1977.
  13. Heroes of North Dakota Series, 1947.
  14. Heroes of North Dakota - correspondence, 1947, 1948.
  15. Heroes of North Dakota - correspondence, 1949.
  16. History Department: Courses, 1946 - 1960.
  17. Ideas on Adaptation That Can Be Applied to North Dakota History.
  18. Ileostomy.
  19. Insurance Policies.
  20. Know - Your - State Conference, 1964 - 65.
  21. Library Committee, 1962 - 65.
  22. Medical Records, 1930 - 73.
  23. Medical Records, 1973.
  24. Medical Records, 1979.
  25. Medical Records, 1982.
  26. Medical Records, 1983.
  27. Miscellaneous.
  28. Mississippi Valley Historical Association, 1948 - 51.
  29. Mississippi Valley Historical Association, Membership Committee, 1961 - 64.

Box 20
Folder

  1. National Retired Teachers Association, 1970 - 77.
  2. North Dakota Heritage Center Exhibits, 1978.
  3. North Dakota Heritage Commission, 1971 - 73.
  4. North Dakota Heritage Commission - Preliminary Report of Elwyn Robinson, 1972.
  5. North Dakota Social Science Association, 1959 - 68.
  6. Northern Lights Camera Club, 1975 - 77.
  7. Notes from “Land and People in the Northern Plains Transition Area.”
  8. Orin G. Libby Manuscript Collection, 1951 - 62.
  9. Poems Collected by Elwyn Robinson.
  10. Power Interpretations of History.
  11. “The Public Press of Philadelphia During the Civil War” - Elwyn Robinson's Dissertation.
  12. “The Public Press of Philadelphia During the Civil War” - Elwyn Robinson's Dissertation.
  13. “The Public Press of Philadelphia During the Civil War” - Elwyn Robinson's Dissertation.
  14. Reading List for American History - Compiled by Elwyn Robinson.
  15. Recommendation Letters, A - F.
  16. Recommendation Letters, G - R.
  17. Recommendation Letters, S - W.
  18. Retirement Income

Box 21
Folder

  1. Robinson, Elwyn B., Memorial Service, March 26, 1985.
  2. Robinson, Elwyn B., Rubber Stamp.
  3. Robinson, Eva Foster, Memorial Service and Remembrances of Eva Foster Robinson, 1903 - 1984.
  4. Robinson, Eva: Music written by Eva's Father, George I. Foster.
  5. Robinson Family: Correspondence, 1814 - 1892.
  6. Robinson Family: Deeds and other Documents, 1832 - 1914.
  7. Robinson Family: Genealogy by Gordon Robinson, 1973 and revised, 1984.
  8. Robinson Family: Genealogy and Related History.
  9. Robinson Family: Genealogy, Records of the Township Russell, Vol. I.
  10. Robinson Family: “The History of Sunnimoor Farm” by John G. Reid (Robinson Family Homestead, Russell Township, Geauga County, Ohio).
  11. Robinson Family: Insurance Policies, 1869 - 1892.
  12. Robinson Family: Receipts, 1855 - 1888.
  13. Robinson Family Record, 1800's and Miscellaneous Papers.
  14. Robinson Family: Samuel's Memorandum Book, 1864 and Calling Cards.
  15. Robinson Family: Scholastic Records.
  16. Robinson Family: Two Poems, No Author, 1800's.
  17. Robinson, Gordon, Articles by.
  18. Robinson, Gordon - “A Model of the Transient Operation of a Coal Pulverizer,” January 1984.
  19. Robinson, Gordon and Stephen, Miscellaneous.
  20. Robinson, Stephen - Articles and Lab Blueprints.
  21. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Canvass (budget, pledges, and needs), 1970.
  22. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Canvass, 1972, 73.
  23. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Vestry, 1971.
  24. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Vestry, 1972.
  25. St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Vestry, 1973.
  26. Speeches on North Dakota History.
  27. State Historical Board - Correspondence, 1965 - 67.

Box 22
Folder

  1. State Historical Board - Minutes, 1943, 1958, 1959, 1963 - 65.
  2. State Historical Board - Minutes, 1966.
  3. State Historical Board - Minutes, 1967.
  4. State Historical Board - Minutes, 1968.
  5. State Historical Board - Minutes, 1969 - 70.
  6. State Historical Society, January - July 1963.
  7. State Historical Society, August - December 1963.
  8. State Historical Society, 1964.
  9. State Historical Society, 1965 - 67.
  10. State Historical Society, Archives Committee, 1957.
  11. State Historical Society, Lease with Mandan Historical Development Association, 1959.
  12. “Themes of North Dakota History” - Correspondence and Clippings, 1958 - 63.
  13. Thursday Book Club, 1951 - 54.
  14. University of North Dakota - Announcements, 1958 - 68.
  15. University of North Dakota - Miscellaneous, 1941 - 52.
  16. University of North Dakota - Miscellaneous, 1953 - 61.
  17. University of North Dakota - Miscellaneous, 1961 - 72.
  18. University of North Dakota - Time Tables, 1947 - 56.
  19. Woodrow Wilson Fellowships, 1958 - 59, 1962.

Box 23
Folder
SERIES IV: North Dakota Politics and Education

  1. Agriculture.
  2. Archeology.
  3. Churches.
  4. Day of the Bonanza by Hiram Drache.
  5. Farmers Union.
  6. Historical Celebrations.
  7. History.
  8. Indians.
  9. Life of Asle J. Gronna by William Phillips.
  10. Maps - Miscellaneous.
  11. Maps - North Dakota.
  12. Miscellaneous.
  13. National Coverage of North Dakota in Magazines.
  14. North Dakota.
  15. North Dakota Education.
  16. North Dakota Employment Trends, 1971 - 72.
  17. North Dakota Geology.
  18. North Dakota Miscellaneous.
  19. North Dakota State Historical Society, 1971.
  20. North Dakota Water Resources.
  21. North Dakota Wheat Grower's Association.

Box 24
Folder

  1. Pioneers.
  2. Political Material - Andrews, Mark (Newsletters) 1964 - 72.
  3. Political Material - Burdick, Quentin (Newsletters)1959 - 72.
  4. Political Material - Campaign, etc.
  5. Political Material - Campaign, etc.
  6. Political Material - Constitutions.
  7. Political Material - The Democrat, 1963, 1964.
  8. Political Material - Kleppe, Thomas (Newsletters)1967, 1970.
  9. Political Material - Langer, William.
  10. Political Material - The Leader, 1964 - 69.
  11. Political Material - League of Women Voters.
  12. Political Material - Link, Art (Newsletters) 1971.
  13. Political Material - Newspaper Clippings, 1951 - 55.
  14. Political Material - N.D. News, 1948 - 50.
  15. Political Material - Redlin, Rolland (Newsletters) 1966.
  16. Programs of Events in Grand Forks.
  17. Red River Valley Historical Society.
  18. Social Services.
  19. University of North Dakota - Pamphlets and Programs.
  20. University of North Dakota - Pamphlets and Programs.
  21. University of North Dakota - Pamphlets and Programs.
  22. University of North Dakota - Pamphlets and Programs.
  23. Y.M.C.A.

Box 25
Folder
SERIES V: History Courses

  1. Grade Books, 1953 - 57.
  2. Grade Books, 1959 - 63.
  3. Grade Books, 1963 - 70.
  4. History 103 (U.S. before 1877).
  5. History 104 (U.S. since 1877).
  6. History 216 (Trans - Mississippi West).
  7. History 220 (North Dakota).
  8. History 405 (Revolutionary America).
  9. History 406 (The United States, 1815 - 1865).
  10. History 420 (History of North Dakota - Outline).
  11. History 420 (History of North Dakota).
  12. History 440 (Introduction to Research).
  13. History 501 (Seminar on Research).
  14. History 502.01(Themes and Interpretations).
  15. History 503.01(Readings - Great Plains).
  16. History 531 (Later 431) (History of the Great Plains).

Box 26
Folder
SERIES VI:History of North Dakota

  1. Condensed Versions of Robinson's History of North Dakota in Fargo Forum, April - May 1967.
  2. Experiences Related to Writing a History of North Dakota, 1956 - 69.
  3. Meaning of North Dakota History.
  4. Notes and Materials - Agriculture.
  5. Notes and Materials - Character of the People (Chapter 23).
  6. Notes and Materials - Churches (Chapter 22).
  7. Notes and Materials - Cultural Growth (Chapter 21).
  8. Notes and Materials - Farmer Organizations, 1949 - 60.
  9. Notes and Materials - Fines Arts, Literature, and Intellectual Life (Chapter 22).
  10. Notes and Materials - Garrison Dam.
  11. Notes and Materials - Governmental Problems (Chapter 20).
  12. Notes and Materials - Grand Forks.
  13. Notes and Materials - Higher Education (1).
  14. Notes and Materials - Higher Education (2).
  15. Notes and Materials - Higher Education (3).
  16. Notes and Materials - Higher Education (4).
  17. Notes and Materials - Higher Education, Newspaper Clippings, 1950's.

Box 27
Folder

  1. Notes and Materials - Higher Education, Newspaper Clippings, 1930's, 50's, 60's.
  2. Notes and Materials - Indians.
  3. Notes and Materials - Industry, 1951 - 61.
  4. Notes and Materials - Libraries (Chapter 22).
  5. Notes and Materials - Maps.
  6. Notes and Materials - Medicine.
  7. Notes and Materials - Miscellaneous.
  8. Notes and Materials - Newspapers (Chapter 22).
  9. Notes and Materials - Oil, 1956 - 60.
  10. Notes and Materials - Oil Exploration and Development (Newspaper Clippings).
  11. Notes and Materials - Oil Exploration and Development (Newspaper Clippings) (2).
  12. Notes and Materials - Oil Exploration and Development (Newspaper Clippings) (3).
  13. Notes and Materials - Parks and Recreation.
  14. Notes and Materials - Persons of Distinction (Chapter 23).
  15. Notes and Materials - Population.
  16. Notes and Materials - Postwar Years (Chapter 20).
  17. Notes and Materials - Public Schools.
  18. Notes and Materials - Public Schools (2).
  19. Notes and Materials - Rural Electrification.
  20. Notes and Materials - Song, 1957 - 58.
  21. Notes and Materials - State Historical Society (Chapter 22).
  22. Notes and Materials - Transportation and Communication (Newspaper Clippings) 1952 - 58.
  23. Notes and Materials - Water (Chapter 21).
  24. Notes and Materials - Water (Chapter 21) (Newspaper Clippings) 1958 - 60.

Box 28
Folder

  1. Correspondence, 1965 - 67.
  2. Reviews and Clippings, 1966 - 67.
  3. University of Nebraska Press and Other Correspondence on Writing and Promoting, 1956, 1957, 1962, 1964 - 69.
  4. Proof of Copies of Index of History of North Dakota.
  5. The Draft of History of North Dakota Sent to the University of Nebraska Press in December, 1964, from which the printer worked. It contains revisions by Herbert H. Hyde.

Box 29
Folder
SERIES VII:Newspaper Clippings Regarding North Dakota

  1. News Clippings of North Dakota - Agriculture
  2. News Clippings of North Dakota - Air Force Base, etc.
  3. News Clippings of North Dakota - Conservation/Garrison Project.
  4. News Clippings of North Dakota - Crime/Social Services.
  5. News Clippings of North Dakota - Education.
  6. News Clippings of North Dakota - Historical Personages and Events.
  7. News Clippings of North Dakota - Image of North Dakota.
  8. News Clippings of North Dakota - Industry.
  9. News Clippings of North Dakota - Media.
  10. News Clippings of North Dakota - Natural Resources.
  11. News Clippings of North Dakota - Population/Small Towns.
  12. News Clippings of North Dakota - Religion.
  13. News Clippings of North Dakota - State Finance.
  14. News Clippings of North Dakota - Transportation.
  15. News Clippings of North Dakota - Weather.
  16. Scrapbook - News Clippings, 1956 - 1959.
  17. Scrapbook - Photographs and Mementoes, 1924 - 1930.

Box 30

Headlines from the Grand Forks Herald on Significant Events

  1. England Declares War on Germany - September 3, 1939.
  2. French Split over Lending Fleet to Nazi's for Smash at Britain - October 23, 1940.
  3. Storm Kills 63 - March 17, 1941.
  4. U.S. Declares War on Japan - December 8, 1941.
  5. F.D.R.'s Death - April 13, 1945.
  6. Germany Surrenders - May 7, 1945.
  7. End of WWII - May 8, 1945.
  8. Raging River Widens Flood - April 18, 1950.
  9. Potato Festival Edition - October 30, 1960.

Grand Forks Herald - Spring Farm Section

  1. April 8, 1967.
  2. March 27, 1965.
  3. March 23, 1963.
  4. April 1, 1961.
  5. April 2, 1960.
  6. March 17, 1957.
  7. April 1, 1956.
  8. April 4, 1954.
  9. April 4, 1953.

Miscellaneous News Clippings of the Grand Forks Herald - 1942 - 75.

Pattern Used in Making the Bronze Twamley Plaque in the Main Foyer of Twamley Hall.

SEPARATIONS RECORD

Three folders were separated and placed in the Oversize File Cabinet

  1. Three maps of Sargent County, North Dakota.
  2. Standard Atlas of Sargent County, North Dakota.
  3. Pastel Drawing; Kennedy Inaugural Address with Photo; North Dakota Wheat Growers Poster, 1924; Farmers Union Poster.

Photograph File

Folder

Number

Description

1

198-1

Stephen Robinson

198-2

Gordon - Steve (TKE Carnation Ball).

2


Negatives of family members.

3

198-3 to 198-5

Elwyn talking to Greek visitors.

198-6

Elwyn in his office.

198-7 to 198-8

Winter scenes.

198-9 to 198-11

Elwyn in his office.

198-13

Faythe - Rachel Thureen.

4


Negatives of Christmas 1970.

5

198-14

Dr. D. Jerome Tweton.

198-15

John Hart.

198-16 to 198-22

Eva Robinson.

198-23 to 198-26

Danny Preston Christening Party.

198-27

Eva Robinson (Christmas 1972).

198-28

Marie Koppenhaver, her daughter-in-law, and grandchildren.

198-29 to 198-33

Robert - Wynona Wilkins.

198-34

Robinson's porch.

6


Negatives of Ginny &Gordon Robinson’s visit to Grand Forks

7

198-36 to 198-41

Robinson's house at 425 Princeton Street.

8

198-42 to 198-43

Home of Gordon and Ginny Robinson in South Carolina.

198-44 to 198-49

Christmas 1974.

9

198-50 to 198-58

Clark Robinson.

198-59 to 198-68

Evelyn Robinson.

10

198-70 to 198-82

Ginny Robinson.

198-83 to 198-85

Gordon Robinson.

198-86 to 198-92

Elwyn Robinson.

11

198-93

Elwyn's study.

198-94 to 198-97

Elwyn Robinson.

198-98

Larry & Jeannette Hanson.

198-99

Stephen Robinson.

12

198-100

Eva Robinson.

13

198-101

Red River of the North.

198-102

Morris, Manitoba.

198-103

Assiniboine Park (Winnipeg).

198-104 to 198-105

Lower Fort Garry.

198-106 to 198-108

Eva in Assiniboine Park.

198-109

St. Regis Hotel Coffee Shop.

198-110

Macdonald House.

198-111

Assiniboine Park coffee shop.

198-112

Lower Fort Carry.

198-113

Eaton's Department Store.

198-114

Lower Fort Carry.

198-115

Assiniboine Park.

198-116

Lower Fort Carry.

198-117

Morris, Manitoba antique shop.

198-118

Assiniboine Park.

198-119

St. Regis Hotel coffee shop.

198-120

Gimli, Manitoba harbor.

198-121

Assiniboine Park.

198-122

M.S. Lork Selkirk II in Gimli, Manitoba harbor.

14

198-123 to 198-124

Unidentified.

198-125

Joseph Kennedy's horse Nellie.

198-126

Unidentified dog.

198-127

Graves of M. and Margaret Gamble.

198-128 to 198-132

Craves of ? Kennedy.

198-133

Diamond Point (possibly on Lake Bemidji).

198-134

Unidentified house.

198-135

Lake Bemidji.

198-136

Unidentified wreckage.

198-137

Grand Forks Bay, Lake Bemidji.

198-138

Unidentified house.

198-139

Lake Bemidji.

198-140

Kennedy cottage, Bemidji.

198-141 to 198-142

Turtle River, Minnesota.

15

198-143 to 198-153

Unidentified.

198-154

People on Grand Forks Bay, Lake Bemidji.

198-155

Beth ?.

198-156

Unidentified.

198-157

Margie ?.

198-158 to 198-159

Unidentified.

198-160

Overn - Kennedy.

198-161 to 198-165

Unidentified.

198-166

Charles ?.

198-167

Mrs. Joseph Kennedy.

198-168

C.C. Schmidt.

198-169

Lawrence (?) with Pudge and ? dog.

198-170

Unidentified.

198-171

Laurence in Bemidji, Minn.

198-172

Unidentified.

198-173

Witch House in Salem, Mass.

198-174 to 198-178

Unidentified.

198-179

Howard Mahler.

198-180 to 198-183

Unidentified.

16

198-184

Robinson's apartment on Cambridge Street, Grand Forks.

198-185

Ohio farmhouse where Elwyn Robinson was born.

198-186

Moist farm, Mifflintown, Penn. (home of Evelyn - Clark Robinson).

198-187

Chagrin Falls in Chagrin River (Chagrin Falls, Ohio).

17

198-188 to 197

Elwyn Robinson.

18

198-199 to 198-205

Elwyn Robinson.

198-206

Elwyn teaching his last class (History of North Dakota).

198-207

Eva Robinson.

19

198-208 to 198-210

Eva.

198-211

Gordon - Steve Robinson.

198-212

Cordon Robinson - Lois Johnson.

198-213

Elwyn F- Eva on their wedding day.

198-214

Eva with Steve.

198-215

Elwyn with Steve.

198-216 to 198-217

Eva with Steve.

20

198-218

Eva with Steve.

198-219

Eva with a son.

198-220

Elwyn, Eva, and Cordon.

198-221

Elwyn, Eva, Cordon, and Steve.

198-222

Elwyn, Eva, Cordon, and Steve.

198-223

Eva with Steve.

198-224

Elwyn and Eva with Rachel and Paul Thureen.

198-225

Elwyn and Eva.

198-226 to 198-227

Elwyn.

21

198-228 to 198-230

Clark Robinson.

198-231

Evelyn and Ellen Robinson.

198-232

Ellen Robinson.

198-233

Benjamin Robinson.

198-234

Perry Robinson and Tom Matthews.

198-235

Caroline Robinson.

198-236

Walter Robinson.

198-237

Rebecca Edic.

22

198-238

James K. Robinson and family.

198-239

Emma Robinson.

198-240

James K. Robinson.

198-241

Mary Robinson.

198-242

Perry Robinson.

198-243

Emma Robinson.

198-244

Mabel and Walter Robinson.

198-245

Mabel Robinson.

198-246

Sugar house on Robinson farm in Ohio.

198-247

Perry and Emma Robinson and their children.

23

198-248

Emma Robinson.

198-249

Harold, Clark, and Elwyn Robinson.

198-250

Leon Robinson.

198-251

Perry Robinson in sugar house.

198-252

James K. and Mary Robinson.

198-253

Walter, Clark, Elwyn, and Harold Robinson.

198-254

Perry Robinson.

198-255

Irving Edie family.

198-256

Unidentified.

198-257

Mabel Robinson.

24

198-258 to 198-264

Unidentified.

198-265

Robert Castle.

198-266

George Foster.

198-267

Mildred Robinson.

25

198-268

Leon and Inez Robinson.

198-269

Gathering sap on Robinson farm.

198-270

Marjorie and Katherine Edic.

198-271

Elwyn and Eva Robinson, Clark and Evelyn Robinson.

26

198-272

Robinson farm in Geauga County, Ohio.

27

198-273

Eva Foster.

198-274 to 198-275

Elwyn's classes at Russell Township School.

198-276

Eva's Third grade class at East Madison School in Cleveland.

198-277

Unidentified.

198-278

Mr. Tenney (Elwyn's high school teacher).

198-279 to 198-280

Esther Church.

198-281

Clarence Ludow.

198-282

Florence Estep.

28

198-283 to 198-284

Norris Class.

198-285

Gordon Nichols.

198-286

Walter Dippo.

198-287

Vernon Class.

198-288

Unidentified.

198-289 to 198-290

Students of Chagrin Falls High School.

198-291 to 198-292

Unidentified.

29

198-293

Norris Clark and Walter Dippo.

198-294

Unidentified.

198-295

Students of Chagrin Falls High School.

198-296 to 198-297

Students of Chagrin Falls High School.

198-298

Elwyn and friends playing chess.

198-299

Chagrin Falls High School 1923 football team.

198-300

Students and adults in front of Chagrin Falls High School.

198-301

Chagrin Falls High School 1923 Debate Team.

30

198-302

Chagrin Falls High School Class of 1924.

31

198-303 to 198-304

Home of Senator Porter J. McCumber.

198-305 to 198-3-7

Faythe Dyrud's birthday party at Philip and Leola Furman's home.

198-308

Herb Boswau (language professor at UND).

32

198-309 to 198-312

Katherine and James Preston's 25th wedding anniversary.

198-313 to 198-314

Harriet and Fred Eslinger with children.

198-315 to 198-316

Ben Ring, Mrs. John Hove, Beatrice Ring.

33

198-317 to 198-322

Dan Rylance.

198-323 to 198-324

Dan Rylance and Dean Alan C. Fletcher.

198-325

Robert Wilkins.

198-326 to 198-327

Faythe Dyrud, Eva Robinson, and Wynona Wilkins.

34


Negatives of Richard, Mary Jean, Jay, and Rick Baltisberger.

35

198-328 to 198-347

Dinner honoring Lloyd and Grace Stone.

36


Negatives of Thanksgiving at Trudy and Gordon Iseminger’s home.

37

198-348 to 198-365

Wedding of Cheryl LaGrave and Kim Pennington.

38

198-366 to 198-376

Franklin Club meetings.

39

198-377 to 198-378

Wynona Wilkins.

198-379

Robert Wilkins.

198-380

Robert and Wynona Wilkins.

198-381

Wynona Wilkins.

198-382 to 198-383

Franklin Club meeting.

40

198-384 to 198-390

Home of June and John Rowe.

198-391 to 198-402

Reception in honor of Mrs. Ernest Collette, Sr. at home of June and John Rowe.

41

198-403 to 198-419

Beth Blain and Kevin -a1enze wedding reception.

42


Negatives of Julia Cape’s house, Gustafson house, and Kjerstad house.

43

198-420 to 198-439

Joan Rude and Arthur Raymond wedding.

44

198-440 to 198-442

Open house for Mrs. L.K. Raymond.

198-443 to 198-451

Steve Robinson's house.

45

198-452

Trudy Iseminger.

198-453

Iseminger children.

198-454

DeMers Av. overpass in Grand Forks.

198-455 to 198-457

DeMers Av. fire station.

198-458 to 198-483

Iseminger family.

46

198-484 to 198-486

Thursday Book Club Christmas Party, 1947.

47

198-487 to 198-498

50th Wedding Anniversary of Marguerite and Ben Rogers.


Negatives of James Preston and family.

48

198-499 to 198-500

Robert and Wynona Wilkins.

198-501 to 198-511

Wynona Wilkins.

198-512

Robert and Wynona Wilkins.

49

198-513 to 198-533

Franklin Club meeting at home of F. John and Sharon Marshall.

198-534

Judy Larson and son.

198-535 to 198-538

Franklin Club meeting at home of F. John and Sharon Marshall.

50

198-539 to 198-559

Franklin Club dinner.

51

198-560 to 198-584

Margaret Heyse and Philip Cory wedding.

52

198-585 to 198-603

Patricia Johnson and Michael Toay wedding.

198-604

Roberta Ikelman and sons.

53

198-605 to 198-623

Reception at Faythe and Cordon Thureen's following baptism of Rachel Marie Thureen.

54

198-624 to 198-636

Bradley Thorson.

198-637

Ruth Smith.

55

198-638

Mary Jean, Richard, and Jay Baltisberger.

198-639

Robert and Wynona Wilkins.

56

198-640 to 198-646

25th anniversary of Chapter Al of PEO.

57

198-647 to 198-651

Elaine Hellem and Steve Smith wedding.

58

198-652 to 198-661

Thanksgiving with the Iseminger family.

59

198-662 to 198-674

Kay Redman and family.

198-675

Lloyd and Evelyn Bradbury and grandchildren(Bradley and Martisse Redman.

198-676 to 198-677

Lorna and Gordon Bradbury.

198-678 to 198-679

Lloyd and Evelyn Bradbury and grandchildren (Bradley and Martisse Redman).

198-680

Lorna and Cordon Bradbury.

198-681 to 198- 683

Kay Redman and children.

60

198-684

Winter Sports Building.

198-685

Merrifield Hall.

198-686

Babcock Hall.

198-687

English Coulee and Phi Delt House.

198-688

English Coulee.

61

198-689

Merrifield Hall.

198-690

University Avenue.

198-691

Library.

198-692

Campus scene.

198-693

Woodworth Hall.

198-694

Cambridge Street.

198-695

Campus scene.

62

198-696

Faculty gardens (later site of Walsh Hall).

198-697

Babcock Hall.

198-698

English Coulee.

198-699

View from English Coulee toward power plant.

63

198-700

Temporary student housing.

198-701

English Coulee.

64

198-702

English Coulee.

198-703

Gustafson Hall.

198-704

English Coulee.

198-705

Fountain.

198-706

Chandler Hall.

198-707 to 198-712

Hughes Fine Arts Center.

65

198-713 to 198-715

Construction of Nursing Building.

66

198-716 to 198-717

Hughes Fine Arts Center.

198-718 to 198-720

Chester Fritz Auditorium.

198-721

Burtness Theatre detail.

198-722

Chimney of old heating plant.

198-723

Gamble Hall detail.

67

198-724

Wittenberg Chapel.

198-725

Nursing Building.

198-726 to 198-727

Thomodsgard Law Library.

198-728

Old Science Building.

198-729 to 198-731

English Coulee.

68

198-732 to 198-735

Alpha Chi Omega Sorority.

198-736

Oxford House.

198-737

Trees on University Avenue.

198-738 to 198-739

English Coulee.

198-740

Chester Fritz Library.

198-741

Chester Fritz Auditorium.

69

198-742 to 198-747

1947 Homecoming Parade.

198-748 to 198-757

1940 Homecoming Parade.

70

198-758

Prof. J.M. Gillette.

198-759 to 198-762

Prof. Clarence Perkins

198-763 to 198-767

Clayton Anderson.

198-768 to 198-679

Elwyn Robinson.

198-770

Prof. Orin C. Libby.

198-771 to 198-832

Students of Elwyn Robinson

198-833

Elwyn and unidentified.

198-834

Clayton Anderson.

71

198-835 to 198-845

Students of Elwyn Robinson.

198-846

Eva Robinson and Prof. Arleigh Lincoln.

72

198-847 to 198-860

1974 Potato Bowl Football Game (UND vs. Montana State).

73

198-861 to 198-864

Registration in UND Field House.

74


Negatives of 1975 UND Commencement and Commencement Luncheon.

75

198-865 to 198-876

April 30, 1976 UND Football Intra-squad Scrimmage.

76

198-877 to 198-888

Law School Commencement.

198-889 to 198-903

UND Commencement in Field House.

198-904

Law School Commencement.

198-905

UND Commencement in Field House.

77


Negatives of UND vs. Moorhead State Football game (Sept. 3, 1977).


Negatives of UND vs. St. Cloud State Football game (Sept. 17, 1977).

78

198-906

Dean William Bek.

198-907

Harlan McGregor (economics).

198-908

Madeline McGregor (wife of Harlan).

198-909

Felix Vondracek (history).

198-910

Henry Doak (english).

198-911

Eva Robinson.

198-912

Frank Foley (geology).

198-913

Faculty families.

198-914

Harlan McGregor (economics).

198-915

Becky Demorest (wife of Prof. Demorest of geology).

198-916 to 198-917

Clarence Matterson (history).

198-918

Isabel Matterson (wife of Clarence).

198-919 to 198-920

Felix Vondracek (history).

198-921

Harlan McGregor (economics).

198-922

Paul Barr (art).

198-923 to 198-924

Faculty Families.

198-925

Chauncey Holmes (geology).

198-926

Faculty families.

198-927 to 198-928

Orin G. Libby (history).

198-929

Sparky Pottersrud (UND barber).

198-930

Katie Jenkins (wife of Prof. David Jenkins of electrical engineering).

198-931

Prof. Centner and Orin C. Libby (history).

198-932

Prof. Charles Centner (history).

198-933

Ben Rogers.

198-934

Eric Selke and Adolph Rovelstad.

198-935

Francis Butler.

198-936

421 Princeton Street.

198-937 to 198-938

Faculty picnic.

198-939

Robert Wilkins and Louis Geiger (history).

198-940

D. Jerome Tweton, Robert Wilkins, Elwyn Robinson (history).

198-941

Elwyn Robinson, Playford Thorson, Robert Wilkins, John Harnsberger, Alexander Ospovst (history).

79

198-942 to 198-951

University picnic.

198-952

Charles Centner and Orin C. Libby (history).

80

198-953 to 198-964

Founder's Day dinner and awards presentations.

198-965 to 198-972

Founder's Day reception for Robert Wilkins.

81

198-973 to 198-976

June Pearce.

198-977 to 198-978

Elwyn Robinson and D. Jerome Tweton playing chess.

198-979

D. Jerome Tweton.

198-980

Stanley Murray.

198-981

Bill Gard.

198-982 to 198-984

Playford Thorson

198-985 to 198-987

Kathy Peterson's last day as Department of History secretary.

198-988

Kathy Peterson.

198-989 to 198-990

Kathy Peterson and D. Jerome Tweton.

198-991

Kathy Peterson.

198-992

Kathy Peterson receiving gift from history department faculty.

82

198-993

Jeff Thorson.

198-994 to 198-997

University Archives Committee.

83

198-998 to 198-1013

1974 Alumni Barbecue.

84

198-1014 to 198-1017

UND Faculty reception.

198-1018

Living room of Jane Summers.

85

198-1019 to 198-1025

1974 Sioux Awards Luncheon.

86

198-1026 to 198-1028

Dedication of Delta Upsilon house.

87

198-1029 to 198-1030

Dedication of Hughes Fine Arts Center.

88

198-1031 to 198-1054

1975 Founder's Day Dinner.

89

198-1055 to 198-1068

1975 Know Your State luncheon and awards.

198-1069 to 198-1072

William Ruckelshaus and university students.

90

198-1073 to 198-1075

Marie Koppenhaver.

198-1076 to 198-1077

The Collage and Living Things.

198-1078

Helge Ederstrom' s water color show.

198-1079 to 198-1082

History faculty celebrating promotions at Bronze Boot.

198-1083 to 198-1084

Marie Koppenhaver.

198-1085

The Collage and Other Things.

198-1086

Helge Ederstrom and wife Isla.

91


Negatives of new plant service building, alumni barbecue, and Wilkerson Hall.

92

198-1087 to 198-1106

Dinner in honor of Dr. Richard Frank for his work for the Experiment in International Living.

93

198-1107 to 198-1137

1975 Northern Great Plains History Conference.

94

198-1138

“The Christian's Involvement in the Political Process” workshop.

95

198-1139 to 198-1156

Pat Larson retirement reception.

96

198-1157 to 198-1190

Dec. 11, 1976 History Department colonial dinner.

97

198-1191 to 198-1197

Dedication of Prof. Felix Vondracek's picture in History Department.

198-1199 to 198-1202

North Dakota Committee for the Humanities and Public Issues.

198-1203 to 198-1204

St. Paul's Parish annual meeting.

198-1205 to 198-1207

Town House Motor Inn.

198-1208 to 198-1211

Test shots.

98

198-1212 to 198-1225

Commission on Ministry.

198-1226

Jeff Thorson.

99

198-1227 to 198-1237

1974 Grand Forks Centennial religious service at UND stadium.

100

198-1238 to 198-1240

Reception at St. Paul’s to welcome Mrs. Marjorie Gillette.

101

198-1241

Ordination of Col.Robert Woodard as an Episcopal Church deacon.

102

198-1242 to 198-1245

Reception in honor of Marjorie and Fred Gillette.

103

198-1246 to 198-1260

Visit of Canon Byron Green to St. Paul's.

104

198-1261 to 198-1284

Ordination of Col.Robert Woodard as an Episcopal Church deacon.

105

198-1285

Annual Meeting of St. Paul's.

198-1286

Ordination of Robert Woodard.

106

198-1287 to 198-1293

District 18 Democratic Convention (May 1974).

107

198-1294 to 198-1297

Byron Knutson and family (June 1974).

108

198-1298 to 198-1303

Democratic Picnic.

109

198-1304 to 198-1306

Party for Democratic workers.

198-1307

Construction on elderly housing.

110


Negatives of Democratic coffee party and Elderly housing project.

111

198-1308 to 198-1314

District 42 Democratic Convention (April 1976).

112

198-1315 to 198-1316

Dan Rylance campaign pictures (July 1976).

113

198-1317 to 198-1320

Robinson family at North Dakota Agricultural College (Aug. 1950).

114

198-1321 to 198-1332

North Dakota Scenery (Aug. 1950 - Spring 1952).

115

198-1333 to 198-1334

Barn near McVille.

198-1335 to 198-1337

Grain elevator near Lakota.

198-1338 to 198-1343

Farmstead near Lakota.

198-1344 to 198-1345

Slough near Lakota.

198-1346 to 198-1351

Lakota.

198-1352

Farmstead near Lakota.

198-1353 to 198-1354

St. Catherine's Church near Mapes.

116

198-1355 to 198-1360

Gilby.

198-1361 to 198-1365

Northwood.

198-1366 to 198-1367

Evanger Lutheran Church southwest of Grand Forks.

117


Negatives of North Dakota scenes near Grand Forks and Inkster.

118

198-1368 to 198-1369

Construction of elderly housing.

198-1370 to 198-1372

Bison II Chess Tournament at NDSU.

198-1373 to 198-1375

Fargo West Acres Holiday Inn.

119

198-1376 to 198-1377

Carol Cambucci (June 1974 Grand Forks Tennis Tournament).

198-1378

Dave Geatz and Scott Danielson (June 1974 Grand Forks Tennis Tournament).

198-1379 to 198-1380

June 1974 Grand Forks Tennis Tournament.

198-1381 to 198-1383

Riverside Park dam.

198-1384 to 198-1386

Trees.

120

198-1387 to 198-1396

Grand Forks Open Chess Tournament (March 1974).

121

198-1397 to 198-1421

Medical Center Rehabilitation Hospital Open House (May 1974).

122

198-1422

United Hospital construction.

198-1423 to 198-1424

Medical Center Rehabilitation Hospital.

198-1425 to 198-1427

Robinsons planting a spruce.

198-1428

Elwyn and Jerry Metzger playing chess.

198-1429 to 198-1431

Jane Summers.

198-1432 to 198-1433

Joseph Smeall.

198-1434

Elderly Housing construction.

198-1435

Medical Center Rehabilitation Hospital.

198-1436 to 198-1437

Elderly Housing construction.

198-1438

Jane Summers.

198-1439

Joseph Smeall.

123

198-1440 to 198-1444

S - H Green Stamp redemption center.

198-1445

Dennis at Hugo's Piggly Wiggly.

198-1446

Robinson's living room.

198-1447 to 198-1448

Trees.

198-1449

Midway School in Grand Forks County.

198-1450

Farinstead between Johnstown and Inkster.

198-1451 to 198-1452

Johnstown.

198-1453 to 198-1463

Inkster.

198-1464

North Dakota Highway 18 south of Inkster.

124

198-1465

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-1466 to 198-1468

UND Chess Tournament.

198-1469 to 198-1471

Coffee hour at United Lutheran Church.

198-1472 to 198-1475

Dan Rylance speaking to United Lutheran Church.

198-1476 to 198-1485

Elderly Housing construction.

198-1486 to 198-1497

Completed Elderly housing.

198-1498

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-1499

Rylance family.

125

198-1500 to 198-1507

Campbell House (Grand Forks Historical Society).

126

198-1508 to 198-1530

1974 Grand Forks Centennial Celebration.

127

198-1531

Ken Woods.

198-1532 to 198-1533

Walter Loomer.

198-1534

Jim Driscoll.

198-1535

D. Jerome Tweton.

198-1536

Eric Tweton.

198-1537

Ed Bonhoff.

198-1538

Rylance family.

198-1539

Dan Rylance and Walter Loomer.

198-1540 to 198-1542

Riverside Park pool.

198-1543

Phyllis Tweton, Doris Schuster, Connie Moore.

198-1544

Brenda Wiseman (History Department secretary)

128

198-1545 to 198-1551

Edward Lander.

198-1552 to 198-1562

Centennial Parade.

198-1563 to 198-1570

Valley Motor Company.

129

198-1571 to 198-1590

Grand Forks Chess Tournament (Sept. 1974).

130

198-1591 to 198-1595

Grand Forks Public Library.

198-1596 to 198-1599

Allen Erickson.

198-1600

Charles Orange.

198-1601 to 198-1602

Eliot Glassheim and Charles Orange.

198-1603 to 198-1604

Gene Martin.

198-1605

Eliot Glassheim and Charles Orange.

198-1606

Charles Orange.

198-1607

Arvin Kvsager and Evelyn Plattes.

198-1608

Grand Forks Public Library.

131

198-1609 to 198-1622

North Dakota Open Chess Tournament in Fargo (Oct. 1974).

132

198-1622 to 198-1624

Elderly Housing.

133

198-1625 to 198-1631

South Forks Shopping Center.

134

198-1632 to 198-1639

Goodman's Furniture Store.

198-1640

South Forks Shopping Center.

198-1641

Miscellaneous.

135

198-1642

School children greeting Crown Prince and Princess of Norway.

198-1643

Great Northern station.

198-1644

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-1645 to 198-1646

Locomotive.

198-1647 to 198-1649

St. Michael's Hospital.

198-1650

Becky and Max Demorest.

198-1651

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-1652 to 198-1657

Deaconess Hospital.

198-1658 to 198-1659

Snow Plow.

198-1660

State Mill.

198-1661

Great Northern Station.

198-1662 to 198-1664

Steve Robinson and Grand Forks International Airport.

198-1665

Construction.

198-1666 to 198-1671

Ground breaking for Town House Motel.

198-1672 to 198-1673

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-1674 to 198-1675

Fire Truck.

198-1676

Elderly Housing.

198-1677

Norby's.

198-1678

First National Bank.

198-1679

Water Treatment Plant.

198-1680

Grand Forks Post Office.

198-1681

Grand Forks County Courthouse.

198-1682

Belmont School.

198-1683

First Presbyterian Church.

198-1684 to 198-1686

United Lutheran Church.

198-1687 to 198-1688

St. Paul's Episcopal Church.

198-1689 to 198-1707

Valley Motor Company.

136

198-1708 to 198-1733

June 1975 Grand Forks Tennis Classic.

137

198-1734 to 198-1739

Friends.

198-1740 to 198-1741

Retired Teacher's Association dinner.

138

198-1742 to 198-1747

Commencement exercises.

198-1748

Mark Preston.

198-1749

James Preston.

139


Negatives of low income housing.

140

198-1750 to 198-1760

Gertrude Gillette.

198-1761 to 198-1776

Scenes around Tufte Manor.

198-1777 to 198-1779

Gertrude Gillette.

198-1780 to 198-1784

Scenes around Tufte Manor.

141

198-1785 to 198-1787

Northern Lights Camera Club.

142

198-1788 to 198-1795

Interior of Valley Medical Associates.

143

198-1796 to 198-1799

Elderly Housing construction.

198-1800 to 198-1801

Prof. John Hundley (Physics Dept. - UND - 1927-1963).

144


Negatives of Luncheon for North Dakota Heritage Center fund drive and Robinson's living room.

145

198-1802

Chess Tournament.

198-1803

Chess Tournament and Elderly Housing construction.

146

198-1804 to 198-1805

Voting precinct at UND Field House.

198-1806 to 198-1808

Metropolitan Savings and Loan.

198-1809

South Forks Plaza.

198-1810 to 198-1811

Sears at South Forks Plaza.

198-1812

Miscellaneous.

147

198-1813 to 198-1841

1976 High School Track Meet.

148

198-1842 to 198-1860

Antiques show in Grand Forks city armory (May 1976).

149

198-1861 to 198-1863

Flowers.

198-1864 to 198-1874

Elderly Housing.

150

198-1875 to 198-1880

Old farm machines at Vocational and Technical Institute (East Grand Forks).

151

198-1881 to 198-1891

Rehearsal of Grand Forks Symphony.

152

198-1892 to 198-1893

Members of Grand Forks Homes, Inc.

198-1894

Miscellaneous (including first statewide telecast in North Dakota - Hockey game between Univ. of Minnesota and UND).

153

198-1895 to 198-1903

Northern States Power Company (1920's and 1930's).

154

198-1904

Close ups of bricks and trees.

198-1905 to 198-1906

Medical Center Rehabilitation.

198-1907

Wall of Wittenberg Chapel.

198-1908

Close up of tree.

155

198-1909 to 198-1929

United Hospital.

156

198-1931

Federal Building.

198-1932

City Hall.

198-1933

Rev. Cecil Miller.

198-1934 to 198-1935

Norby's.

198-1936

Griffith's.

198-1937

DeMers Ave.

198-1938

Sorlie Bridge.

198-1939 to 198-1940

Central High School.

198-1941 to 198-1952

Night Scenes around Grand Forks.

198-1953

City Hall.

198-1954

St. Michael's Catholic Church.

157

198-1955 to 198-2007

Aerial views of Grand Forks.

198-2008 to 198-2027

Scenes around Grand Forks.

158


Negatives of Grand Forks horse show, Robinson house, Grand Forks marathon, Grand Forks tennis tournament.

159


Negatives of 1978 Red River Flood.

160


Negatives of sale at S & L store, Penny's moving sale, Anheuser- Busch Brewing Company's Clydesdales.

161

198-2028 to 198-1955

Dig at Fort Yates.

162

198-2029 to 198-2030

Crown Prince Olaf of Norway.

198-2031 to 198-2037

June 1947 UND Commencement.

198-2038 to 198-2039

Unidentified.

198-2040 to 198-2042

Unidentified.

198-2043 to 198-2045

Steve Robinson (?).

198-2046

James Preston.

198-2047

Unidentified.

198-2048

Barbers Vein and Art Charlson, John Gyllenborg in chair.

198-2049 to 198-2053

Eva in Dr. J.J. Knauf's dental office.

198-2054

Harry Serotkin.

163

198-2055

Camping.

198-2056 to 198-2057

Girl Reserves (1937).

198-2058 to 198-1937

Theta Chi Fraternity.

198-2059

25th celebration of chapter of PEO (April 1977).

198-2060

Elwyn Robinson vs. Senior Chess Master William Martz.

164

198-2061 to 198-2062

House communion at Episcopal Diocesan Convention (1972)

198-2063 to 198-2067

Trip to Itasca State Park (Sept. 1972).

198-2068 to 198-2069

Eva at home (Oct. 1972).

198-2070

Robinson's yard.

165

198-2071

Eva at home (March 1973).

198-2072 to 198-2081

Gethsemane Cathedral in Fargo.

198-2082 to 198-2083

UND Burtness Theatre production of “The Death of Artemio Cruz” (March 1973).

198-2084 to 198-2086

St. Paul's coffee hour (March 25, 1973).

198-2087 to 198-2090

St. Paul's service (March 25, 1973)

198-2091

Rest area on 1-29 between Fargo and Grand Forks.

198-2092 to 198-2102

Fargo Masonic Lodge.

198-2103

Shanley High School in Fargo.

166

198-2104

Eva at home.

198-2105

Dr. Edgar Haunz.

198-2106 to 198-2108

1973 Know Your State Contest.

198-2109 to 198-2111

St. Paul's.

198-2112 to 198-2116

1973 Know Your State Luncheon.

198-2117 to 198-2119

Chester Fritz Library.

198-2120 to 198-2122

Dakota Room in Chester Fritz Library.

198-2123

Clarence Blecha.

198-2124 to 198-2125

Grand Forks Clinic.

198-2126

United Hospital (Deaconess Unit).

198-2127

Grand Forks Post Office.

198-2128

K-Mart.

198-2129 to 198-2133

St. Paul's.

198-2134 to 198-2135

Grand Forks Homes, Inc. Board.

198-2136 to 198-2139

Chester Fritz Auditorium.

167

198-2140

History Prof. Charles Centner.

198-2141 to 198-2142

Unidentified.

198-2143

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-2144 to 198-2157

UND Scenes.

168

198-2158 to 198-2163

April 7, 1973 performance of “Die Fledermaus” at Chester

Fritz Auditorium.

198-2164 to 198-2173

United Hospital Fund Report Meeting (April 9, 1973).

198-2174 to 198-2175

Construction of Metropolitan Savings building.

198-2176 to 198-2177

DeMers overpass construction.

198-2178 to 198-2180

Elderly Housing construction.

198-2181 to 198-2186

Varsity Bards concert (April 25, 1973).

169

198-2187 to 198-2188

Wynona Wilkins.

198-2189 to 198-2194

Groundbreaking for Elderly Housing.

198-2195 to 198-2197

Elder Housing construction.

198-2198 to 198-2200

English Coulee in flood (April 1974).

198-2201 to 198-2202

Birds.

198-2203

Eva and St. Paul's priests.

198-2204 to 198-2205

Delta Upsilon fraternity house.

198-2206

Elwyn.

198-2207

St. Paul's diocesan convention committee.

170

198-2208

Rev. Clifford Ott.

198-2209

Rev. George Masuda.

198-2210

Donna Kirigman.

198-2211

Rev. Frederick Gillette.

198-2212 to 198-2214

Rev. Lester Kills Crow.

198-2215

Prof. Bill Boehle.

198-2216

Prof. Stanley Murray and Eva.

198-2217

Ruth Gustafson and Eva.

198-2218

String quartet.

198-2219 to 198-2220

St. Stephen's church in Fargo.

198-2221

Eva in the Piggly Wiggly store.

171

198-2222

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-2223

Cherry St. Housing Project.

198-2224

Elderly Housing construction.

198-2225 to 198-2227

UND vs. Univ. of South Dakota baseball game (April 26, 1974).

198-2228 to 198-2231

UND vs. NDSU baseball game (April 30, 1974).

172

198-2232 to 198-2233

Kristin Pearce and Ray Majkrzak.

173

198-2235 to 198-2241

Eliot Glassheim.

198-2242 to 198-2243

Eliot Glassheim at Augustana Lutheran Church.

198-2244 to 198-2246

1974 Democratic headquarters in Grand Forks.

174

198-2247 to 198-2249

Ed Bina and sons putting in sidewalk.

198-2250 to 198-2253

Party for Bill Guy telephone volunteers.

175

198-2254 to 198-2259

Franklin Club meeting (Oct. 24, 1974).

198-2260 to 198-2261

Commission on Ministry (Oct. 25, 1974).

198-2262 to 198-2263

North Dakota Open Chess Tournament (Oct. 26, 1974).

198-2264

Miscellaneous.

176

198-2266 to 198-2277

St. Paul's Annual Meeting (Jan. 26, 1975).

198-2278 to 198-2285

Franklin Club (Jan. 30, 1975).

198-2286 to 198-2289

St. Paul's Annual Meeting.

198-2291 to 198-2294

Franklin Club.

177

198-2296 to 198-2327

Grand Forks Chess Tournament (March 11, 1975).

198-2328 to 198-2330

St. Paul's planning committee for visit of Canon Bryan Green (1975)

178

198-2331 to 198-2335

Gethsemane Cathedral in Fargo.

198-2336 to198-2337

North Dakota Commission on Ministry.

198-2338 to 198-2341

UND Archeology Conference (April 1975).

179

198-2342 to 198-2343

Eva and Faythe Dyrud.

198-2344 to 198-2350

Faythe Dyrud.

180


Negatives of UND-Morningside football, Steve's house, Housing projects.

181

198-2351 to 198-2355

Grand Forks Homes, Inc.

198-2356

Miscellaneous.

182

198-2358 to 198-2364

Dennis Simons.

198-2365

Miscellaneous.

183

198-2366

Miscellaneous.

184

198-2367 to 198-2371

Copies of pictures for Robert and Wynona Wilkins.

185

198-2372 to 198-2377

Open house at Don McCaffrey's.

198-2378 to 198-2383

UND Scenes.

198-23 84 to 198-2390

Robinson's house.

198-2391

Miscellaneous.

186

198-2392 to 198-2400

UND vs Augustana baseball game (May 7, 1976).

198-2401 to 198-2407

Herberger's Department Store.

198-2408

Miscellaneous

198-2409 to 198-2410

Herberger's Department Store.

187

198-2411 to 198-2420

Copies of pictures for Prof. D. Jerome Tweton's book on North Dakota.

188

198-2421 to 198-2424

Vestry of St. Paul's Episcopal Church.

189

198-2425

Picture for Prof. D. Jerome Tweton's History of North Dakota.

190

198-2426 to 198-2427

William Julian.

198-2428

Leaders of CROP.

191

198-2429 to 198-2431

Eva and Judy Larson.

198-2432 to 198-2437

Reception honoring Dr. William Koenker.

198-2438 to 198-2441

Judy Larson at home.

192


Negatives of farm machines, flowers, and mother of pearl pin.

193

198-2442

Barbara Jordan.

198-2443

Rosalyn Carter.

198-2444

Day Lily flower.

198-2445

Eva.

198-2446 to 198-2449

Ben and Ruth Gustafson family reunion (July 10, 1976).

194

198-2450 to 198-2460

1976 Olympics.

198-2461 to 198-2473

1976 Democratic National Convention.

195

198-2474 to 198-2479

1976 Olympics.

198-2480 to 198-2483

Picnic at low income housing (July 1976)

198-2484

Dan Rylance.

196

198-2485 to 198-2494

D. Jerome Tweton (pictures for the dustcover of his History of North Dakota).

197

198-2495 to 198-2496

Copy of collage for Wynona Wilkins.

198

198-2497 to 198-2501

Reception for Emily Toth upon publication of her book The Curse: A Cultural History of Menstruation.

198-2502 to 198-2516

Episcopal Church Diocesan Convention of St. Paul's in Grand Forks (1976).

199

198-2517 to 198-2523

Bonnie Jean Christenson. 2524 - Chester Fritz Auditorium at night.

198-2525 to 198-2531

Stacie Smith's senior music recital.

200

198-2532 to 198-2541

Prof. Paul Wright's faculty lecture.

198-2542 to 198-2549

Home of Faythe and Gordon Thureen.

198-2550 to 198-2560

Grand Forks winter scenes.

198-2561 to 198-2563

Miscellaneous.

201

198-2564 to 198-2569

Orin Grant Libby.

198-2570

Eva Cory (before she married Orin C. Libby).

198-2571 to 198-2585

Miscellaneous.

202

198-2586 to 198-2593

UND night scenes.

198-2594 to 198-2601

Grand Forks Mayor Cyril P. O'Neill.

198-2602 to 198-2603

Red River during May 1966 flood.

198-2604

Downtown Grand Forks.

198-2605 to 198-2611

UND night scenes.

198-2612

Eva and Elwyn.

198-2613

Miscellaneous.

203

198-2614 to 198-2616

Reception for Louis Geiger and Paul Prucha.

198-2617

Red River during May 1966 flood.

198-2618 to 198-2619

1976 Potato Bowl football game (UND vs. Montana State).

198-2620

Miscellaneous.

204

198-2621

Miscellaneous.

205

198-2622 to 198-2626

May 1977 high school track meet.

198-2627

Central High School.

198-2628

Downtown Grand Forks.

206

198-2629

English Coulee.

198-2630 to 198-2632

UND scenes.

198-2633 to 198-2635

Petersburg, ND.

198-2636 to 198-2643

McVille,- ND.

207

198-2644 to 198-2646

Miscellaneous UND and Grand Forks. Folder 208: -

208

198-2647 to 198-2652

Reception for Gilbert Fite.

209

198-2653 to 198-2656

Princeton St. during winter (Nov. 1977).

198-2657 to 198-2661

Visit of Prof. Arthur Link of Princeton Univ.

210


Negatives of Robert Barr's photographs of Dakota Territory.

211


Negatives of Orville Thureen's collection of Northland Township in Polk County, Minnesota.

212


Negatives of Thureen family and English Coulee in flood (1978).

213


Negatives of 1978 flood and UND students.

214


Negatives of Gordon and Ginny Robinson; Fisher, Minnesota; UND.

215


Miscellaneous negatives of Grand Forks and UND.

216

198-2662 to 198-2669

Lincoln National Historical

198-2670

Unidentified.

198-2671 to 198-2674

UND campus.

217


Charcoal drawing of Sara Burns Robinson.

218


Miscellaneous Slides (1972).

219


Miscellaneous Slides (April-June 1973).

220


Slide - Elwyn Robinson (April 30, 1954).

221


Miscellaneous Slides (June-Sept, 1973).

222


Miscellaneous Slides (Sept.-Dec. 1973).

223


Miscellaneous Slides (Jan.-Feb. 1974).

224


Miscellaneous Slides (Feb. 1974).

225


Miscellaneous Slides (Feb.-Nov. 1974).

226


Miscellaneous Slides (Oct. 2, 1975).

227


Miscellaneous Slides (Aug.-Oct. 1976).

228


Miscellaneous Slides (Oct.-Dec. 1976).

229


Miscellaneous Slides (Jan.-Sept. 1977).

230

198-2675 to 198-2695

Family and Friends (1800's).

231

198-2696 to 198-2716

Family and Friends (late 1800's and early 1900's).

232

198-2717 to 198-2742

Family and Friends (1800's).

233

198-2743 to 198-2765

Family and Friends (1800's).

234

198-2766 to 198-2801

Family and Friends (1930's and 1940's).

235

198-2802 to 198-2865

Family and Friends (1941-1983).

236

198-2866 to 198-2900

Family and Friends (1940's-1970's).

Video Recording
WDAZ interview with Elwyn B. Robinson, May 23 and 24, 1984. (Video#26)


 Original donation  First addition: 1930-1986
 Second addition: 1984-1986  Third addition: 1958-1962
 Fourth addition: undated  Fifth addition: 1944, 2000

Links to additional information regarding Elwyn B. Robinson:

Biography of Elwyn B. Robinson Inventory to the Elwyn B. Robinson Papers
The Themes of North Dakota History by Elwyn B. Robinson Bibliography of Writings of Elwyn B. Robinson
Chronology of the Life of Elwyn B. Robinson Elwyn B. Robinson: An Appreciate Sketch by Dr. Robert Wilkins

Return to: Faculty Papers

Special Collections Home Page Contact Special Collections Chester Fritz Library Home Page