University of North Dakota Faculty/Staff Newsletter

Winter 2011 Deans’ list released

The Deans’ list includes students whose grade point averages are in the top 15 percent of the enrollment in each of the University’s degree granting colleges and schools. A student must have completed no fewer than 12 semester hours of academic work for the semester, of which eight or more hours must be graded work rather than “satisfactory/unsatisfactory.”

Here, listed alphabetically by hometown, are the students who made the winter 2011 list:

NORTH DAKOTA: Alexander - Aaron Weber; Arthur - Anna Andersson; Arvilla - Jacob Petsinger; Berthold - Lucas Bloms, Sarah Fegley, Haley Neshem; Beulah - Benjamin Maliske, Lucas Schnaidt, Jared Seibel, Kendra Seibel; Bismarck - Jordan Adolf, Grant Bakke, Megan Beck, Justin Berger, Chelsea Boger, Brandon Boyd, Michelle Burns, Kristin Canham, Thomas Carpenter, Jaclin Churchill, Jordan Ensz, Ella Eslinger, Aaron Fettig, Jessica Hansen, Sarah Hansen, Michael Harsche, Erin Haugen, Nicholas Henes, Nathan Jackson, Jessica Keys, Alyssa Kopp, Elizabeth Kraft, Brittany Kuntz, Ryan Lange, Joseph Laszewski, Sarah Laszewski, Hannah Loesch, Ashley Mastel, Courtney McDonald, Patrick McNally, Shawn McNally, Johnathan Metz, Kyla Olson, Dillon Parker, Ryan Patterson, Alexandar Paulson, Sara Paulson, Timothy Paulson, Devon Peightal, Tyler Przybylski, Kate Ries, Wyatt Sabot, Steven Schaffner, Joslin Seidel, Zach Selzler, Todd Splonskowski, Amber Stecher, Sheryl Stewart, Adam Swigost,   Andrea Taborsky, Laura Tschider, Hailey Whitman, William Woodworth, Christopher Wos, Seth Zander; Bottineau - Amanda Beckman, Matthew Brosseau, Mark Gregg, Zachary Lehmann, Miles Uhrich; Bowman - Megan Ruppert; Burlington - Jamie Bowers, Tiffany Feist; Cando - Brennen Bergdahl; Carrington - Tyler Beckman, Danielle Boehmer, Audra Braaten, Ashley Pollert, Chelsie Pollert, Kylee Pollert; Casselton - Skyler Moderow; Cathay - Tyson Rost; Cavalier - Brennan Thorlakson; Center - Samantha Bonsness, Kaylee Lackman; Colgate - Elizabeth Erickson; Cooperstown - Abbey Cushman, Aubrey Ellefson, Emilee Froiland, Tiffany Geiger, Katie Hanson, Emilee Johnson; Crary - Megan Anderson; Crosby - Clint Urvand; Crystal - Mary Kartes, Kali Shephard; Devils Lake - Kathryn Alfonso, Natalie Bittner, Brock Davidson, Devin Gathman, Dylan Gehrtz, Joshua Greene, Stephanie Hatten, Lindsey Hiltner, Leigh Hintz, Jeremy Hoffart, Daniel Hoffmeyer, Heather Howatt, Angela Loff, Evan Moen, Brandon Myhre, Keli Nadeau, Curtis Neis, Preston Peterson, Shelby Turck, Ian Whitney; Dickinson - Shelby Dvorak, Justine Gab, Myra Heth, Katie Hewson, Alexus Hoffmann, Darcie Lujan, Madison Porter, Christina Zach; Edgeley - Taylor Erickson; Edinburg - Laura Geir, Kassandra Kertz; Ellendale - Adam Heine; Embden - Callie Madsen; Emerado - Calvin Bina;

Fargo - Danielle Ambuehl, Stephanie Anderson, Christopher Beyer, Jason Bjorgaard, Allison Braasch, Jaford Burgad, Lauren Carew, Trenton Egan, Stacey Griggs, Dustin Gustafson, Kelsey Hegle, Kaira Henze, Casey Hepper, Eric Jablonsky,  Kathryn Johnson, Samantha Kearns, Grant Kraft, Joel Kramer, Brooke Kranzler, Nicole Krause, Jessica Lamb, Andrew Landburg, Michelle Larsen, Alysa Lerud, Justin Lervik, Sally Lunde, Jordan Mari, Katelyn Mari, Bethany Martindale, Sierra Maucort, Anne Mayer, Kirsten McCullough, Ryan McGuigan, Emma Meyer, John Mitzel, Candice Mogard, Benjamin Mohr, Leo O'Day, Jacob Reopelle, Tyler Richter, Sadie Rivard, Ashley Ruth, Renae Schanilec, Raymond Schultz, Andrew Seter, Garrett Skonseng, Anthony Swanholm, Jed Swenson, Joshua Teigen, Nicole Thorson, Jennifer Vetter, Laurel Wessman, Shea Willert, Brianna Woodard, Hope Wosick; Forman - Shirin Nour; Fort Ransom - Veronica Munkeby; Fullerton - Jessica Wagner; Gackle - Andrew Owen; Garrison - William Robinson; Gilby - Randi Hulst; Glenburn - Seth Wisthoff; Grafton - Melissa Blanchard, Carly Hills, Mallory McCarty, Anna Rutherford, Megan Sevigny;

Grand Forks – Danielle Abbe, Rachel Abbe, Bethany Abeln, Emily Alexander, Dag Erik Amdam, Jason Anderson, Sara Anderson, Scott Arbuckle, Ian Arendt, Ryan Atkinson, Sarah Aymond, Patrick Bair, Blaine Batchelor, Diane Batten, Clarice Bauer, Jordan Becker, Douglas Bell, Micaela Bengtson, Robert Bernardy, Jennifer Bernier, Janna Beth, Mari Biel, Jessie Bjella, Ian Bjerke, Tanner Bjerke, Jason Blue, Susan Bonn, Brita Bostad, Christopher Bothun, Nicolas Bowlin, Christopher Braem, Anna Breidenbach, Karlie Breidenbach, Chris Breiner, Jessica Bruns, Courtney Bunde, Beau Burkholder, Ashley Burns, Anna Bury, Brittany Bye, Alida Carlson, Jana Carroll, Trevor Chiasson, Nicholas Christensen, Eric Christofferson, Heather Church, Breanna Coleman, Ilse Coleman, Jacob Collings, Kelli Collison, Matthew Cookman, Nicholas Corbett, Abby Cornelius, Russel Crary, Alexander Craychee, Christopher Cunningham, Amanda Cruze, Aoyang Dai, Dalonda Dalin, Rachel Dallman, Sara Daugherty, Niall Davis, Megan Demarais, Logan Dick, Steven Dorn,  Nichole Drees, Trent Dregseth, Collin Driscoll, Cory Driscoll, Patrick Durkin, David Edmonds, Evan Edwards, Daniel Elander, Derek Elioff, Courtney Ellertson, Ashley Elsbernd, Jaysen Ely, Kristin Emmons, Rebecca Erickson, Jordan Ernst, Courtney Euscher, Melanie Faber, Amanda Fehn, Paige Ferguson, Kristen Ford, Karlie Foster, Kaela Fox, Kaleigh Frey, Cianna Garman, Anna Gaspar, Nicholas Geiger, Jacob Gessler, Ashley Girodat, Joseph Giuliani, Melissa Goettig, Laura Grabanski, Charles Grabill, Destiny Grant, Jennifer Greer, Ida Groennhaug, Patrick Gustafson, Keegan Hahn, Stacy Hallick, Shalyn Hample, Alexis Hanson, Jeffrey Harrie, Cassius Hartl, Ryan Hausmann, Jennifer Hayes, Jacob Henke, Matt Henry, Kaitlyn Herz, Miranda Hett, Matthew Hillestad, Ashley Hiller, Madeline Hiltner, John Hoffarth, Alison Holcomb, Erin Holdman, Taylor Holm, Michael Holman, Rose Houska, Brianne Huber, Jebb Huskinson, Thomas Hutchens, Maureen Ikedinobi, Laura Iszler, Jaymie Jackson, Pushkara Jayasekera, Deanna Jenkins, Bikash Jha, George Jirout, Sara Joersz, Allison Johnson, Erica Johnson, Hillary Johnson, Kirsten Johnson, Emily Kennedy, Robert Kasprick, Marisa Kauffman, Megan Keidel, Kevin Kelm, Madalyn Kent, Roozbeh Khavanin, Kaitlyn Kloos, Kristen Knight, Stephanie Knox, John Kotaska, Carly Kraft, Jenista Knudson, Alex Kohns, Nicole Kramer, Amanda Krieger, Matthew Labernik, Tracy Landis, Andrea Laraway, Caylan Larson, Clinton Larson, Gunnar Larson, Trina Lawrence,  Joseph Lee, Joshua Lee, Richard Lee, Sojin Lee, Andrew Leizens, Mark Lentz, Elizabeth Letvin, Zhen Lim, Daniella Lima, Melissa Lima, Anna Lind, Knut Lindaas, Jenna Loepp, Casey Loesch, Brandon Lommen, John Ludke, Whitney Lutz Xiaochen Ma, Robert Mahaney, Florence Mandala, Chloe' Martell, Brian Marti, Michael Marti, Bridget Martinson, Kathryn Martsolf, Ashley Mathias, Alexis Mattson, Shantell Mayer, Austin McDaniel, Kenneth McGurran, William McLoughlin, Ryan Melcer, Jacqueline Mellor, Megan Metelak, April Miller, Kelly Miller, Margot Miller, Nikki Miller, Ryan Mischel, Andrea Moen, Elle Molbert, Michael Montonye, Allison Morland, Lee Morris, Benjamin Mossberg, Caitlin Mullally, Badera Muhanna, Rhoda Muiru, Tyler Myers, Hiroko Nagatake, Joseph Nchifor, Eric Nelson, Anders Nervold, Ashley Neumann, Jennifer Noiva, Chelsi Norenberg, Adam Nygard, Christopher Olsen, Lauren Oseland, Erik Oslund, Cody Oss, Zachary Otteson, Brian Otto, Kristine Ouradnik, Sejal Parikh, David Pearson, Meghan Perkerwicz, Stephanie Peyton, Kellie Pihl, Haley Pithey, Rebecca Polansky, Lisa Poole, Casey Potter, Richard Presthus, Ashley Privratsky, Nicholas Prosinski, Melissa Pung,  Brittany Race, Philip Ragan, Dane Rasmussen, Emily Raymond, Shawn Reich, Cory Remington, Paul Richter, Kayla Rieke, Michael Rood, Tyler Rood, Santana Royer, Kaci Schaper, Kaylee Scheer, Amanda Scheid, Paige Scherer, Joseph Schlangen, Callie Schneider, McKenzie Schneider, Cassondra Schock, Brittney Scholler, Erin Schulke, Rand Seay, David Sebenaler, Laura Sele, Joel Senff, Jordan Senff, Alexis Sherman, Amy Shirek, Rachel Smerer, Annaka Sondreal, Abby Sorum, Adam Sorum, David Spengler, Jennessa Spry, Jessica St.Marie, Matthew Stjern, Jakee Stoltz, Dannette Stramer, Amy Suedel, Ashley Sundre, Nicholas Swingen, Molly Syvertson, Lindsay Talbott, Kyle Theige, Kelly Thingelstad, Katelyn Thorsen, Maksym Tkach, Erin Tofte, Andrew Tweet, Talya Tysver, Marla VanEnk, Jay Wagamon, Jenna Wagner, Pohan Wang, Katherine Warner, Marcus Wax, Amanda Weninger, Rachael Wessman, Brittany West, Madisson Whitman, Clinton Wiener, Renae Witta,  Christian Wolfe, Karl Wolff, Wendy Wolff, Lindsey Wong, Timothy Wong, Emily Woods, Erin Wysocki, Tammy Yorba, Derek Zander, Zhe Zhang;

Grand Forks Air Force - Vase - ictor Correa, Debbie Murphy, Kayla Tice; Hamilton - Renae Kemp; Hannover - Carissa Hintz; Harwood - Kayla Greseth; Hatton - Christina Phipps; Hazen - Conor Borud, Allee Mead, Melissa Rothe, Jared Weinand; Hoople - Kaci Phelps; Hope - Alyssa Archer; Horace - Nathaniel Peterson, Rachel Vigen;

Jamestown - Tate Carlson, Nicholas Enderle, Laura Fugleberg, Nicholas Graves, Amanda Lauinger, Jennifer Neva, Sondra Pergotski, Alec Redmann, Barbara Trautman, Sara Davidson; Kenmare - Cory Keller; Killdeer - Brianna Jallo; Kindred - Mary Schreiner, Lindsey Torgerson; Lakota - Courtney Anderson, Christopher Hoerth, Michael Wilkinson; Lamoure - Megan Quinlan; Langdon - Haley Amoth, Kaitlin Bachman, Brooke Dettler, Sarah Gellner, Randall Howatt, Kayla Skjervheim; Larimore - Diana Gove, Karl Hager, Samuel Hager, Cory Hajicek, Jessica Pearce, Shaun Swanson, Hannah Trosen, Matthew Voight; Leeds - Lindsay Anderson; Lincoln - Darren Radke; Lisbon - Justin Reinke; Mandan - Lindsey Altringer, Keely Goter, Samantha Hersch, Reid Jungling, Madison Krebsbach, Breanna Levi, Lisa Meyers, John Persson, Kendall Pfau, Jonathan Preszler, Sierra Schafer; Manvel - Mark Bushaw, Jacy Thibert; Mayville - Jamie Knudsvig, Kristine Martin, Maggie O'Keefe; McGregor - Katrina Kutter, Ryan Strid; Michigan - Aletha Orwick;

Minot - Kristen Aas, Landon Bahl, Kyle Bangen, Joley Beeler, Tyrone Berentson, Ashley Brey, Philip Eaton, Logan Erz, Emily Gehring, Drew Groves, Jerrica Kelly, John Mcewen, Allison Parizek, Ryan Rasanen, Joshua Rogers, Matthew Schimke, Nick Schmitz, Nigel Schmitz; Minto - Alyssa Gruchala, Sarah Schuster; Moffit - Alexis Nicholson; Mohall - Katie Johnson, Nicholas Sundahl; Mooreton - Caitlyn Wolf; Napoleon - Justin Geffre; New Town - Shelley Davis; Niagara - Jacqueline Gualtieri; Nome - Katelyn Birklid; Northwood - Angela Lyste, Dawn Nygaard-Koplin; Page - Karissa Lindseth; Park River - Ceceli Bonitto, Cody Larson; Parshall - Shannon Hovda, Remington Zacher; Pick City - Melissa Roller; Pisek - Danielle Bjerke, Ian Foerster; Portland - Connor Murphy, Rebecca Walden; Prosper - Caitlin Wohler; Ray - Britta Liesener, Brian Viall; Reynolds - Colleen Argenziano, Cullen Sondreal; Rhame - Cassandra Johnson; Rocklake - Alex Jacobsen, Nicole Jacobsen; Rolla - Elizabeth Mickelson; Rugby - Kristine Black, Rachel Hoffert, Marina Laughridge, Thomas Seaver; Saint Michael - Sara Kurtz; Saint Thomas - Ethan Littlejohn; Scranton - Chloe Krinke; Sherwood - Benjamin Keith; South Heart - Amber Wagner; Stanton - Kamen Moormann; Tappen - Megan Rangeloff; Thompson - Joshua Brorby, Jason Grotte, Keaton Hanevold, James Kerzman, Katie Morgan, Richard Morgan, Alyssa Simmers, Jami Stallard, Alyson Tweet, Kelly Winters; Tolna - Kirstie Gillett; Tower City - Adrienne Klinger; Valley City - Alison Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Jacob Denault, Landon Gendreau, Haley Larson, Hannah Morehouse, Maria Prosby, Stephanie Starr, Amanda Stevens, Brian Zerface; Velva - Zachary Craig, Alexandra Podoll; Wahpeton - Taylor Albrecht, Heidi Carlson, Liesl Carlson, Brooke Gerner, Amera Johnson, Danielle Korth, Brandi Reynolds, Kelsey Richels; Watford City - Ty Skarda, Kelcee Wright; West Fargo - Regina Doll, Matthew Klein, Jessica Row, Ashley Ryan, James Seefeldt, Chris Urlaub; Wheatland - Laura Roach; Williston - Amy Armstrong , Tyler Eiken, Zachary Eiken, Angela Goebel, Seth Grundstad, Aaron Hanson, Margaret Lambert, Garred Olson, Kaitlin Ring, Megan Ryckman, Noel Smith, Jacob Telehey, Katherine Wilt; Wilton - Nathan Roehrich, Brian Tschosik; Wishek - Jessica Mulske; Wyndmere - Lindsey Muehlberg, Samantha Ritten;

MINNESOTA: Ada - William Atwood, Kristen Austinson, Taylor Ruebke, Nicole Smart, Alivia Sterton; Aitkin - Chad Kottke, Abigail Nadeau; Akeley - Kyle Magnuson; Albany - Taylor Waletzko; Albert Lea - Jacob Winkels; Alexandria - Crystal Anderson, Brandon Ludwig, Aaron Rentschler, Brian Robley, Kristen Sjostrand, Spencer Wilts, Jenna Wyffels; Alvarado - Brian Mager; Andover - Mike Hawkins, Michael Nickasch, Andrew Peden, Erica Turner, Calvin Wheeler; Annandale - Taylor Jenson, Emily Triplett; Anoka - Alison Tonsager; Apple Valley - Ryan Bringgold, Eric Brumm, Scott Gabert, Jonathan Kukowski, Janine Oxley, Natalie Robinson; Arden Hills - Marit Sundberg; Argyle - Landon Adolphson, Evan Hanson; Aurora - Shaun Hopkins; Barnesville - Christena Goedtke; Baudette - Chelsea Poolman; Baxter - Natalie Taylor; Becker - Zachary Hamann, Jamie Heins, Keith Steiner, Brian Tiry; Bemidji - Matthew Fossen, Patrick Froehle, Brooke Hanson, Emily Lawrence, Taylor McLean, Hannah Sweep; Big Lake - Alexa Laqua; Bigfork - Jenna Beckner; Blaine - Andrew Germain; Bloomington - Robert Brown, Dallas Dupey; Brainerd - Renee Branshaw, Molly Hoppe, Tyler Rose, Jamie Whitehead; Brooklyn Park - Nicole Chesney, Daniel Lien, Ashley Trdan; Browerville - Sara Dezell; Buckman - Emily Seelen; Buffalo - Nicholas Allen, Bryan Johnson, Molly Rentz, Ashley Tessier; Burnsville - Stephanie Norberg; Byron - Max Johnson; Cambridge- Vincent Careaga;  Cass Lake - Amber Teal; Cedar - Travis Mattson; Champlin - Daniel Burns, Miranda Lang; Chanhassen - Katie Hickey, Brooke Larson, Nicholas Mattson; Chaska - Rachel Essler; Circle Pines - Marni McLean, Laura Sandberg; Clear Lake - Jerad Zachman; Clearbrook - Joshua Vorderbruggen; Clearwater - Becca Sytsma; Cloquet - Ahnna Peterson; Cohasset - Sarah Neuhaus; Coon Rapids - Julia Dahl, Joshua Parks; Corcoran - Dylan Shallbetter; Cottage Grove - Alexander Bezek, Caitlin Elliott, Dylan Reichstadt; Crookston - Anna Cymbaluk, Karl Lokken, Danielle Persson, Hilary Skjei; Dayton - Eric Brodin; Deer Creek - Clinton Swisse; Dent - Regan Helbling, Meghan Hurley; Detroit Lakes - Brady Eilertson, Rachel Musielewicz, Alyssa Nielsen, Brittney Thomson; Duluth - Christian Barnes, Kayla Ford, Heather Morgan, Lauren Peterson, Laura Sutliff, Molly Talbot; Dundas - Corisa Trapnell; Eagan - Janet Chung, Brooke Davidson, Kristi Hoffmann, Matthew Kasdagly, Sarah Martner, Jill Sorby;

East Grand Forks - Jeremy Bancroft, Chelsey Beito, Joshua Blair, Fangjian Chen, Molly Driscoll, Stephanie Gagelin, Scott Jenson, Danielle Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Joseph Kulas, Christopher Laue, Daryl Mathsen, Brendan Mochoruk, Clyde Morris, Devon Olson, David Pesch, Samantha Reimer, Dayna Rothenbacher, Abby Schoenborn, Ashley Schomer, Ted Solem, David Steffen, Caitlin Wagner; East Gull Lake - Nathan Rich; Eden Prairie - Christiana Chresand, Clinton Ebeling, Carolyn Rothfusz, Derek Seedorf, Erick Underwood; Edina - Jemma Abel; Elizabeth - Lauren Zimmerman; Elk River  - Justin Varty; Erskine - Andrew Bruggeman, Lisa Espeseth; Esko - Spencer Sinnott; Eveleth - Christopher Florey; Excelsior - Margot Brandt, Kira Johnson; Eyota - Michael Henderson; Fairfax - Kara Black; Fairmont - Patrick Kloeckner, Katherine Krumholz; Farmington - Ryan McKinley, Logan Schneider; Fergus Falls - Mark Becker, Chelsey Enderle, Kara Fisher, Emily Muxfeldt; Fertile - Valerie Erickson, Virginia Rongen; Fisher - Laura Knox; Forest Lake - Gabrielle Bunten, Siri Urquhart; Fosston - Jennifer Krueger; Frazee - Marlee Helmeke, Melissa Shipman; Freeport - Nicholas Jungles, Krista Moorman, Samantha Waltzing; Garfield - Jared Bents, Danielle Reis; Georgetown - Alicia Dahlsad; Goodridge - Ashley Marquis; Grand Rapids - Adam Chandler, Candace Cottingham, Peter Kampa, James Mullen, Brittney Schaar; Hallock - Kellen Albrecht; Hamel - Andrew Stalpes; Hampton - John Opatz; Hanover - Breanna Wachter; Hastings - Catherine Aaseng, Alana Birk, Tyler Johnston, Michelle Willis; Hawley - Ashley Nelson, Brinn Schmidt; Henning - Sara Houselog; Herman - Kristi Fickes; Hermantown - Corey Kolquist; Hibbing - Eric Carlson, Jacob McConkey, Rebekah Miesbauer, Benjamin Wilson; Hillman - Lyndsey Wunderlich; Hills - Maleeka Sandager; Hinckley - Lisa Monson; Holloway - Rachel Schlieman; Hopkins - Shai Comay; Hutchinson - Cameron Brown, Brian Fitzgerald; Inver Grove Heights - Kyle Harren, Katrina Haukom, Tyler Kraska, Christian Quam; Iron - BoniJo Smith, Andrew Vadis; Lake Bronson - Austin Braget, Mitchell Braget; Lake Elmo - Thomas Portelli; Lake Park - Nicolai Baer; Lakeville - Joe Asturias, Elizabeth Barth, Jacob Bertram, Matthew Cox, Michael Hjermstad, Kaitlyn Horn, Megan Laco, Nicole Larson, Daniel McAnany, Michael Muenchow, Alexandra Oswald, Josie Sanderson, Sherilyn Stapf, Amanda Thompson; Lancaster - Courtney Rice; Lanesboro - Daniel Sjarpe; Le Sueur - Kathryn Kjellesvig; Lino Lakes - Samantha Anderson, Mary Fabian; Litchfield - Charles Kern; Long Lake - Lucas Skjaret; Madison - Jordyn Kalthoff; Mahtomedi - Aaron Lundquist; Maple Grove - Brooke Pearce, Joshua Johnson, Paul Weaver; Maple Lake - Heather Demorett; Melrose - Emily Scholz; Menahga - Brady Junes, Chelsie Weeding; Mentor - Logan Cook; Minneapolis - Morgan Anderson, John Aubart, Blake Ayling, Kaitlin Bezdicek, Sarah Caton, Daniel Djamal, Timothy Domaas, Carolyn Dorr, Jenna Dygert, Joseph Edwards, Katherine Grabowski, Jennifer Hanson, Mark Harries, Cy'erra Mills, Brianna Williams; Minnetonka - Michael Link, Katie Roche, Madeline Trow; Minnetrista - Justine Grady; Monticello - Kaitlyn Ferguson;

Moorhead - Lauren Berg, Benjamin Doda, Matthew Duginski, Nicolette Halvorson, Brittney Herbst, Wilson Karlstrom, Katrina Kotta, Anna Lipetzky, Lyndsie Plooster, Sonja Stordahl, Dana Wambach, Tirzah Wethern; Mound - Daniel Flatten, Ryan Haug; New Brighton - Mitchell Johnson; New York Mills - Samantha Welter; Newfolden - Kaylee Davidson, Mitchell Knutson, Tyler Knutson; North Branch - Myranda Beckmann; North Mankato - Madalynn Davito; Oakdale - Michael Buhl Jr.; Osakis - Britteny Wolterstorff; Oslo - Kendra Nagle, Anna Young; Osseo - Kyle Kunkel; Otsego - Jacob Harstad; Palisade - Daniel Landrus; Park Rapids - Alyssa Carlson, Chelsea Johnson, Mary Kading, Elliot Lawrence, Trisha Matheny, Mark Smith, Elizabeth Vaudrin, Isaac Zoller; Pelican Rapids - Danielle Grahn, Tanner Poach, Ashley Waller, Zachary Waller; Pequot Lakes - Rachael Danielson, Joseph Lennon, Derek Rood, Sarah Stricker; Perham - Whitney Delaney, Luke Hofland, Leah Richter; Plummer - Elizabeth Winkelman; Plymouth - Megan Bezdicek, Erinn Olson, Zachary Trygstad, Grace Torguson, Alexandra Wald; Porter - Dana Kraus; Prior Lake - Robert Healy, Jarod Olson; Rice - Stephanie Haselkamp, Jennifer Lukach, Morgan Muehlbauer, Chloe Ree, Nicholas Surma; Richfield - Alexandra Westman; Rochester - Whitney Ashland, Michelle Bonapace-Potvin, Andrew Diephuis, Anneka Fallenstein, Lori Florine, Emily Frueh, Anthony Kluck, James Mack, Caitlin Prunty, Eric Rogelstad, Zachary Schmidt, Nathan Twerberg; Rockford - Jordan Samuelson; Rogers - Erin Boyd; Roosevelt - Shelby Amsley-Benzie; Roseau - Katie Dion, Tina Goos, Sarah Kofstad, Bryan Lundbohm, Kelsey Swart; Rosemount - Brooke Bohnert, William Hoffman, Maggie O'Malley; Royalton - Michael Britz, Paul Nordvik; Saint Cloud - Ross Mullen, Joshua Thielen, Ross Windfeldt; Saint Michael - John Weber; Saint Paul - Jordan Anderson, Nicholas Boonstra, Randall Brumm, Jason Burns, Thomas Chaffee, Kianna Davis, Laura Elsbernd, Sara Feeser, Sarah Gillen, Stephen Hanson, Averi Haugesag, Linden Jensen, Adam Kersten, Kelly Kracht, Logan Kramer, Alexander Miller, Benjamin Mingo, Erin Moody, Jonathan Murlowski, Jacob Nerhus, Justin Pagel,  Andrea Peterson, Peter Ryden, Tyler Tandeski, Felicia Ulrich, Joseph Westcott; Saint Stephen - Daniel Marvin; Sartell - Erin Krueger, Kelly Orndorff, Kayla Sattler; Sauk Centre - Kyle Metcalf; Savage - Caitlyn Keller, Matthew Kruger, Lindsey Mortinson; Shafer - Jeffrey Walburg; Shakopee - Katie Healey, Sarah McKenzie, Heather Nibbe; Side Lake - Zachary Wheaton; South Haven - Analee Hokkala, Dylan Stang; Staples - Shari Berg, Kirsten Gudgeon; Stillwater - Jennifer Allison, Jenna Bellecourt, Jessica Kormanik; Tamarack - Maxine Lemaster;

Thief River Falls - Anne Hook, Jamie Hunt, Kevin Lunke, Sarah Matter, Kent Peterson, Sean Ranum, Riley Simenson, Karter Trontvet, Francine Twistol; Upsala - Jedidiah Johnson; Virginia - Caitlin Stackpool; Waconia - Sara Porter; Wadena - Rachael Carlisle, Rachael Oehlke, Jessica Wegscheid; Walker - James Dean; Warren - Kristi Hillman, Sara Pahlen; Warroad - Hannah Bahnmiller, Melissa Olimb; Wayzata - Ryan Amundson; Wheaton - Michael McTighe; White Bear Lake - John Freeman; Winger - Evan Massmann; Winona - Garrett Welle; Winsted - Amanda Kubasch; Woodbury - Alison Baranick, Jaclyn Collins, Emma Goossens, Kelsey King, Emily Pedersen; Wyoming - Taylor Fedje; Zumbrota - Hannah Rosenthal;

OTHER STATES: ALABAMA: Fairhope - Phillip Zaricor Jr.; ARIZONIA: Lake Havasu City - Joseph Jessup; CALIFORNIA: Aliso Viejo - Camille Merwin; Browns Valley - Andrew Rice; Chico - Erica Younan; Hawthorne - Brian Fifita; Lancaster - Brandice Bialek; Los Angeles - Kevin Chen; Riverside - Mariah Paz; San Francisco - Owen Froehlich; Santa Clara - Brett Susnitzky; Santa Monica - Alexander Khan; Simi Valley - Brice Pinkowski; Sutter - Mark KennedYy; COLORADO: Aspen - Zachary Nichols; Boulder - Kate Crook; Castle Rock - Thomas Rosenkrans; Centennial - Patrick Lewis, Benjamin Olsen; Colorado Springs - Robert Hill III; Fort Collins - Jared Haberkorn, Matthew Johnson, Benjamin Thomas; Glenwood Springs - Dana Holley; Louisville - Lauren Albrecht; Loveland - Sarah Erickson, Nicholas Prins, Erin Granahan; Parker - Adam Larsen; DELAWARE: Magnolia - Stuart Simon; HAWAII: Waipahu - Mark Ishizu, Matthew Ito; ILLINOIS: Antioch - Rachel Tack; Chicago - Mark Tlalka; Grayslake - Justin Bolton; Joliet - Andrew Gallo; Lake Villa - Joseph Czerniewski; Peoria - Adam Krafft; KANSAS: Baldwin City - Kara Protasio; Topeka - Francis Piecukonis; KENTUCKY: Louisville - Jacob Alvey, William Young; MARYLAND: Prince Frederick - Alysha Allen; MISSOURI: Jackson - Jessica Triller;

MONTANA: Billings - Megan Nauman; Bozeman - Kirsten Haas; Fairview - Allen Benson, Matthew Klose; Forsyth - Matthew Coker; Montana City - Sarah Sesselman; Sidney - Amy Rassier; Westby - Maria Sundsted; Worden - Samantha Albrecht; NORTH CAROLINA: Fayetteville - Lewis Archer; Wilmington - Richard Oates; NEBRASKA: Lincoln - Cody Lynch; Lodgepole – Donna Tluczek; Omaha - Ross Brenneman; NEW MEXICO: Albuquerque - Tracy Lord; NEVADA: Henderson - Kaylynn Burgess; Las Vegas - Alex Volker; NEW YORK: Averill Park - Demerise Tighe; Cortlandt Manor - Patrick Talbot; West Nyack - Brad Harris; OHIO: Lyons - Scott Meyer; OKLAHOMA: Enid - Amanda Holien; OREGON: - Grants Pass - Cami Bennett; Hillsboro - Cosmin Budau; PENNSYLVANIA: Altoona - Lacy McFadden; Philadelphia - Natalia Mazur; SOUTH CAROLINA: Pelzer - Jeffrey Gilmore; Summerville - Clayton Senyo;

SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen - Kristen Ernst, Lisa Grandpre, Casey Hodgin, Terra Rausch, Charley Smook, Chandra Solberg; Box Elder - Jennifer Styles; Custer - Weston Swetich; Fort Pierre - Haley Hand; Meckling - Garrett Jepsen; Milbank - Jacob Manlove; North Sioux City - Allyssa Wall; Pierre - Taylor Siverson; Rapid City - Shannon East; Sioux Falls - Abigail Neff; Warner - Emily Punt; TEXAS: Friendswood - Rosemary Coe; Houston - Zaid Almadani; New Braunfels - Luke Werner; San Antonio - Jonathan Yap; UTAH: Clarkston - Kyle Ricks; VIRGINIA: Ashburn - Christopher DeCrescente, Jennifer Slabik; Fort Myer - Annaken Kirkland; WASHINGTON: Bellevue - Jack Boydston; Covington - Narit Podhipak; Issaquah - Amy Ziegler; Kent - Matthew Eaton; Lacey - Eva Ordonez; Mukilteo - Bergen Siemens; Oak Harbor - Gail Kiel; Seattle - Kyle Bradburn; Spokane - Ronald Hubble, Justin Murphy; Vancouver - Keaton Malone, Christopher Scheck; WISCONSIN: Baldwin - Adam Christianson, Mallory Custer; Colfax - Jon Heimler; Footville - Bradley Brey; Frederic - Lucy Hinks; Green Bay - Andrew Quinn; Hudson - Abbie Beaudry, Taylor Teske; Kenosha - Kelli Henry; Luxemburg - Adam Paider; Platteville - Scott Rowe; Rhinelander - Daniel Barbian; Saint Croix Falls – Danielle Borresen; Somerset - Brian Rutscher; WYOMING: Casper - Samantha Becker; Newcastle - Jessica Troftgruben; Riverton - Emily Reiter; Sheridan - Henry Reed;

CANADA: ALBERTA: Edmonton - Dillon Simpson; Taber - Derek Rodwell; Wetaskiwin - Byron (Ted) Reynolds; BRITISH COLUMBIA: Penticton - Mark MacMillan; MANITOBA: Swan River - Brian Kindrat; Winnipeg - Brett Cameron; NEWFOUNDLAND: Saint Johns - Olivia Daly; ONTARIO: Huntsville - Veronica Medon; SASKETCHEWAN: Emerald Park – Kyle Hosaluk;

OTHER COUNTRIES: CHINA: Shanghai – Ruikun Sun, Xiaowei wu, Yubin Zhang; GERMANY: Christopher Nelson; REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Goyang-si - Hyunsu Kim; NORWAY: Moss - Espen Pettersen; Oman - Amna Al-Shukaili;

-- David L. Dodds, media relations/writer and editor, University Relations, 777-5529, david.dodds@email.und.edu.


Tagged as: