University of North Dakota Faculty/Staff Newsletter

Mary Wakefield will give address at Spring Commencement ceremony May 12

Mary Wakefield

Mary Wakefield

Former UND faculty member and administrator Mary Wakefield, known as the most influential nurse in America, will provide the keynote remarks at the University's general commencement ceremony Saturday, May 12, beginning 1:30 p.m., at the Alerus Center.

More than 1,700 graduates and undergraduate students are eligible to receive degrees (please see attached list of graduates and hometowns. List is also included at the bottom of this release).

Honorary degrees also will be presented to Wakefield, currently director of the Health Resources and Services Administration of the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services;  U.S. Senator Kent Conrad and  B. John Barry, UND alumnus, successful entrepreneur, businessman and philanthropist.

Commenting on the honorary degree recipients, President Robert Kelley said, "all have had a profound effect on the University, state and nation through their dedication and unceasing desire to affect positive changes in their respective fields. UND is an exceptional place, in part, because of their individual contributions to the University."

Also, at the ceremony, Warren Jensen, professor of aviation in the John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences, will be named a Chester Fritz Distinguished Professor, the University’s highest faculty designation. In his nominating letter, Bruce Smith, dean of aerospace, called Jensen "an invaluable asset to the Aerospace College, the University, and the State of North Dakota."

The Chester Fritz Distinguished Professorships were established with an endowment gift from the late UND benefactor Chester Fritz, 1892-1983. Revenue from the endowment provides for cash stipends to one or more full-time UND faculty members, who thereafter may use the title "Chester Fritz Distinguished Professor."

Also, part of the ceremony, the School of Medicine and Health Sciences will confer the Master of Physician Assistant Studies (M.P.A.S.) degree during commencement ceremonies at 1:30 p.m., on Saturday, May 12, in the Alerus Center. Fifty-five candidates will receive the degree. They are the 38th class to graduate from the Physician Assistant (PA) Program. The graduates also will participate in a special hooding ceremony on Friday, May 11.

The medical school has more than 1,600 graduates from the PA program. For a complete list of graduates, please visit http://bit.ly/JpIngR.

Broadcast opportunities

Two programs will be webcast on Saturday, May 12. "Celebrate Achievement," will begin at 12:30 p.m. This pre-commencement show features live interviews with students, a concert by the UND Wind Ensemble, and videos about UND. The 124th General Commencement Ceremony will begin at 1:30 p.m. The video streams will be available at noon. UND's Cable Channel 3 will appear on the stream until each program begins. The webcast can be viewed here: http://und.edu/student-affairs/commencement/watch-commencement.cfm

DVDs of the ceremony are available at the Bookstore. To purchase a copy, contact the bookstore at 777-4980. The cost is $15 plus shipping and tax.

The commencement ceremony will also be telecast live on channel 3. "Celebrate Achievement" begins at 12:30 p.m., followed by spring commencement at 1:30 p.m. Both shows will be repeated on Channel 3 May 15-18 at 12:30 a.m., 12 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Dr. Mary Wakefield

Mary Katherine Wakefield was appointed by President Barack Obama in 2009 to serve as director of the Health Resources and Services Administration (HRSA). A division of the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, HRSA's mission is to improve access to health services. As director, Wakefield oversees more than 10 programs, nearly 2,000 employees and 3,000 grantees with a budget of $7.5 billion.

A native of Devils Lake, Wakefield earned a Bachelor of Science in Nursing from the University of Mary in Bismarck. She completed both her master's degree and Ph.D. in nursing at the University of Texas in Austin.

In 1977 Wakefield began an academic appointment with UND's College of Nursing while simultaneously expanding her clinical experiences in caring for residents in a rural nursing home setting as a registered nurse in the intensive care unit. Throughout her distinguished career as a clinical instructor, Wakefield was a model for UND students in both nursing practice and role development. She demonstrated to them the potential for nurses to impact the health of populations on a larger scale, beyond the individual patient.

Wakefield brought her focus and energy to the national level by serving as a legislative assistant and then chief of staff to Senators Quentin Burdick (1987 to 1992) and Kent Conrad (1993 to 1996). In this time, She established a reputation for her ability to develop collaborative solutions to difficult problems. As co-chair of the Senate Rural Health Caucus Staff Organization, she worked in a bipartisan fashion on a wide variety of rural health policy issues.

Wakefield returned to the academic world to serve as director of the Center for Health Policy, Research and Ethics at George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.) from 1996 to 2001. She then returned to the University of North Dakota to become director of the Center for Rural Health in the School of Medicine and Health Sciences. Under her leadership, the Center achieved significant increases in funding and activities to identify rural health issues, analyze health policy, strengthen local capabilities, and develop community-based alternatives to address changes in the rural health care environment.

In 2004, Wakefield became the first North Dakotan to be elected to the Institute of Medicine (IOM) of the National Academy of Science, one of the highest honors in medicine and health. She served on IOM committees that produced landmark studies of rural health, education in the health care professions, and patient safety and quality of care.

The list of honors and accolades bestowed upon her is extensive. In 2009 — the same year as her appointment from President Obama — Wakefield was named one of the "Top 25 Women in Health Care." She has been described as "the most influential nurse in the United States."

For these and many other accomplishments, Wakefield is receiving an honorary Doctor of Letters degree at today's commencement ceremony. Members of the UND College of Nursing and Department of Social Work who nominated her for the honor wrote, "Dr. Wakefield has publicly paraphrased a statement by President Obama: 'Expect the unexpected. Ordinary people, when committed, can do extraordinary things.' While many people would think an ice fishing-loving girl born and raised in Devils Lake, North Dakota, is quite ordinary, we know the reality of how extraordinary Dr. Wakefield is. She exemplifies the meaning of President Obama's words, and we are exceedingly fortunate to call her one of our own."

Sen. Kent Conrad

A fifth-generation North Dakotan, Kent Conrad was born in Bismarck and attended Roosevelt Elementary and Hughes Junior High. He graduated from the prestigious Phillips Exeter Academy in New Hampshire in 1966. He attended the University of Missouri and Stanford University, where he graduated in 1971 with a bachelor's degree in government. He earned his master's in business administration from George Washington University in 1975.

Conrad has dedicated his life to serving the people of North Dakota, starting with his six years as North Dakota's Tax Commissioner, before his successful 1986 bid for the U.S. Senate. North Dakotans have sent Conrad to the represent them in Washington, D.C., in five successive elections. He became ranking Budget panel member in the U.S. Senate in 2004, and then chairman after the elections of 2006. He has also been a prominent face when it comes to agricultural and energy issues.

Conrad has been a vigorous advocate for farmers, the sugar beet industry, alternative fuels, wind energy, and disaster relief. Among his current priorities are permanent flood control on the Red River and addressing issues associated with the high levels of Devils Lake.

In April 2006, he was selected by Time magazine as one of the "America's 10 Best Senators." That same year, he was praised by The American for his knowledge of economic issues. Conrad also has aligned himself with a bi-partisan "gang" of senators pushing for greater offshore drilling and compromises in the area of budgetary reforms.

Conrad has been an avid supporter of UND and, in particular, the College of Business and Public Administration. He visits the University, serves as a guest lecturer, and can often be seen on campus speaking to students about the political issues of the day. Both his Washington, D.C., and North Dakota offices have provided internships and other learning opportunities.

Conrad has announced that he will retire from the U.S. Senate at the end of his current term. He has established a legacy as one of the most influential political figures in North Dakota history.

B. John Barry

B. John Barry is recognized for his outstanding accomplishments in the financial services industry and other enterprises, and as a philanthropist and active benefactor on behalf of his alma mater. He began honing his business talents at the age of 12 by selling snack items to construction workers in his native Fargo, N.D. A few years later, he was running his own firm, the Barry Rental Company, leasing television sets to various entities.

Already possessing more entrepreneurial experience than almost all of his peers, Barry enrolled at the University of North Dakota and graduated in 1963 with a bachelor's degree in business administration, majoring in banking and finance. He went on a remarkable career in that industry. Going to work for the American National Bank and Trust in St. Paul, Minn., he rose through the ranks to become executive vice president and chief lending officer in less than a decade. In 1974 Barry started his own banking organization. In the course of 20 years he acquired nearly 30 banks with 940 employees in 88 locations in Minnesota, Wisconsin, Colorado, Arizona and New Mexico. In 1998 Barry sold his banking organization to Norwest Bancorp., now Wells Fargo.

Barry has also owned a number of diversified financial services companies, a chemical manufacturing company, and an airline. Today, he is owner of MidAmerica Capital Partners, LLC, a firm providing services for Barry family business interests and family members. With his children Thomas, Michael and Jessica, he is extensively involved with The Barry Foundation, a nonprofit organization proactively focusing on the arts, education, environment, health, social entrepreneurship, and spirituality.

The Barry family and The Barry Foundation have supported the University in numerous ways, including a scholarship fund honoring the memory of student Dru Sjodin. Barry serves as co-chair of the National Campaign Steering Committee, guiding the University's $300 million fundraising drive, North Dakota Spirit: The Campaign for UND. He and the Foundation established the B. John Barry Family Challenge Grant, which has the potential to achieve a $40 million impact for the College of Business and Public Administration. The Barry Foundation created the Philanthropy and Youth (PaY) Program to foster leadership and service among high school students, and it has sponsored catalytic conversations among the area's colleges and universities to promote idea sharing and collaboration among business programs. Among his personal interests, Barry is former Chairman of the Board of the Lupus Foundation of Minnesota and Honorary Board Member.

Dr. Warren Jensen

Warren Jensen is a professor in the Department of Aviation at the John D. Odegard School of Aerospace Sciences. He also serves as the school's director of aeromedical research and as its flight surgeon. He received his bachelor's degree from UND in 1980 and came to work for the University in 1993 as a faculty member in aviation.

In nominating Jensen, Bruce Smith, dean of the Odegard School, wrote, "Put quite simply, Dr. Jensen is an invaluable asset to the Aerospace College, the University, and the State of North Dakota."

Smith also noted that: "Dr. Jensen is the integral faculty member providing his superior expertise to the Odegard School curriculum allowing us to be recognized national and internationally as the premier collegiate Aviation program."

Jensen received his medical degree from the University of California, San Francisco, in 1982 and did his post-graduate internship at Pacific Presbyterian Hospital in San Francisco in 1983. He earned a master's in aerospace medicine from Wright State University in Dayton, Ohio, in 1993 and completed the U.S. Air Force flight surgeon course at Brooks Air Force Base in Texas in 1994.

Jensen's research areas include human flight performance, decision-making in emergency settings and oxygen delivery systems. He teaches courses in the Odegard School's aviation and space studies departments in the area of human factors in aviation and aerospace physiology.

As a guest lecturer, Jensen has presented such topics as medical aspects of aviation safety, medical certification issues in the aviation industry, aerospace physiology, human factors in flight simulation design and many others. He is also involved in the continuing education of pilots in an aerospace physiology professional development coursed offered through the UND Aerospace Foundation.

Jensen serves as an academic advisor to 25-30 aviation undergraduate and graduate students. He is the aviation medical advisor to students, flight instructors and faculty for medical certification issues. He has authored and co-authored articles in such publication as the International Journal of Aviation and Psychology, Proceedings of the Military Health Conference and the Journal of the American Dietetic Association.

Jensen is the recipient of UND's Outstanding Undergraduate Teaching Award and the Humanism in Medicine Award from the School of Medicine and Health Sciences. Other service involvement includes serving as senior aviation medical examiner with air traffic control designation and assistant chair for faculty development in the Department of Aviation. He has also served as the state air surgeon for the North Dakota Air National Guard.

Paul Lindseth, associate dean for academics in aerospace science, wrote that Dr. Jensen's "superior performance as a professor of aviation, adjunct professor of space studies and teacher of second year medical students is very deserving of the Chester Fritz Professor award."

Lindseth continued, "Because of his reputation as a respected educator and researcher, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, Minnesota sought out the University of North Dakota's Aerospace College to implement an Aerospace Medicine Residency program for newly minted physicians interested in pursuing a Flight Medicine/Flight Surgeon career. Furthermore, Dr. Jensen is a gifted medical care giver, taking time to travel to Central American countries during Spring Break for many years and providing medical care to At-risk children and adults."

UND ROTC commissioning

The UND Air Force Reserve Officer Training Corps commissioning ceremony is scheduled for 9 a.m., Saturday, May 12, at the Empire Arts Center. President Kelley and Colonel Timothy E. Bush, commander of the Grand Forks Air Force Base, will preside over the ceremony. The UND Army ROTC commissioning ceremony is slated to take place at 9 a.m., May 12, at Burtness Theatre.

Legacy cords

For the first time, "legacy" students will be honored at spring commencement with a specific cord in UND colors to recognize the connection they share with their family members who have graduated before them. Students with UND graduates in their family history (parents, step-parents or grandparents) are considered legacies. Undergraduate and graduate students are eligible to wear the cord.

Useful links

UND Candidates for Spring 2012 Commencement

NORTH DAKOTA: Adams -- Cole Larson (BBA); Alexander -- Aaron Weber (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Almont -- Breanna Henke (BSCLS, Cum Laude); Alsen -- Derek Roppel (BSME); Aneta -- Ryan Hillesland (BBA); Arnegard -- Anita Pedersen (MS); Beach -- Therese Hardy (BSED, Cum Laude), Taletha Kryzsko (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Belcourt -- Krysten Azure (BSN), Candace Marion (BFA), Shanon Marion (MS), Janie Schroeder (BA & BSPA); Beulah -- Crystal Brecht (MOT), Joshua Maliske (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Seth Maliske (MD), Carly Rudolf (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude), Mark Tupa (BSCE);

Bismarck -- Bobbi Anderson (BSN, Cum Laude), Tonya Auck (MS), Alexa Azure (BSChE), Tamara Barber (MBA), Mari Biel (BM, Cum Laude), Rebecca Binstock (JD), Michael Bommarito (PhD), Zachary Bondley (BSChE), Douglas Bradford (BSME), Shane Brockel (BSME, Cum Laude), Anna Bury (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Elliot Carvell (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Jason Chmielewski (BS), Jaclin Churchill (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Mark Detwiller (MD), Ruth Erdahl (BSCLS, Summa Cum Laude), Cathleen Ferderer (MPA), Aaron Fettig (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Rachel Fode (JD), Miranda Glatt (BAcc, Cum Laude), Jeremy Gunderson (BBA), Elizabeth Hagan (MD), Lindsay Harris (JD), Michael Harsche (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Annie Hessinger (BSGDT), Taleana Huff (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Christopher Irmen (MD), Amy Johs (BBA), Wesley Keller (BSCE), Jared Knoll (JD), Christopher Koch (BBA), Staci Korkowski (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Samantha Kramer (JD), Ian Kroshus (BGS), Tyler Kurtz (MA), Daren LaBere (MBA), Ryan Lange (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jon Lindvig (BSGEOL), Brianna MacQueen (MD), Christopher Malmstead (BS), Chase Marthaller (BA), Ashley Mastel (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Laura Matzke Bitterman (MD), Matthew McCleary (BA), Edvina Mirkovic (BS), Aaron Norby (BS), Kyla Olson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jeffrey Pape (BSCE, Cum Laude), Kayla Pazdernik (BSCLS), Devon Peightal (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Eric Ragland (MD), Arthur Renner (MPAS), Kate Ries (BSED), Jennifer Risan (MD), Luke Roller (MD), Alaina Sandbakken (BS), Jennifer Schneider (MPAS), Kari Schwaderer (BAcc), Erika Sorensen (BS), Allison Steffl (BS, Cum Laude), Lauren Stevenson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), David Stroh (BSChE), Nicholas Stromsodt (JD), Amber Tincher (MD), Stacie Ueckert (BA), Katie Valer (BSPA, Cum Laude), Jesse Walstad (JD), John Ward (JD), Madisson Whitman (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Philip Wiseman (BA, Cum Laude), Jennifer Wolf (MD), Michael Zuroff (BSCLS);

Bottineau -- Brittany Fulsebakke (BS), Mark Gregg (BBA), Chennettee Jelleberg (BA), Elizabeth Kornkven (DPT), Kory Rude (BSFWB), Brittney Smith (BSCJS); Bowman -- Matthew Woodley (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Burlington -- Aubrey Browne (BSRTS), Tiffany Feist (BSGDT, Magna Cum Laude), Scott Haider (JD), Jenna McGregor (MOT), Jonathan Voigt (JD); Buxton -- Mitchell Bjerke (BSAT), Amy Thoreson (BA); Cando -- Nathan Gibbens (JD), Dustin Larson (BS); Carrington -- Julie Bowker (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Patrick Bulzomi (BSCJS), Ashley Pollert (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Casselton -- Ryan Dale (BS), Brittany Mayer (MOT); Cavalier -- Britta Demello Rice (JD), Sallie Schweitzer (BA), Brittany West (BSED, Cum Laude); Cooperstown -- Emilee Froiland (BSN), Krista Klabo (MS), Amy Stokka (MD); Crosby -- Clint Urvand (BBA, Cum Laude), Courtney Wigginton (BSCJS); Crystal -- Kali Shephard (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Anna Whelan (BSRTS); Cummings -- Jeremy Holter (BS); Des Lacs -- Steven Holen (EdD); Devils Lake -- Danica Allard (MS), Christopher Benson (BGS), Eric Christofferson (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Erin Follman (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude), Joshua Greene (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Hugh Grindberg (BA), Kaley Grinsteiner (MS), Denton Heisler (BSPA), Tenneil Juntunen (MS), Nathan Larsen (MS), Ryan Mertens (BGS), Curtis Neis (BS, Cum Laude), John Neis (BS, Magna Cum Laude), William Otis (BBA), Brenda Owen (MSW), Erica Sauer (MD), Michael Shock (MSW), Ian Whitney (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Dickinson -- Tamala Anderson (MS), Krista Berg (MSW), Brooke Biederstedt (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Patrick Brooke (JD), Nikolaus Butz (MBA), Aften Charchenko (JD), Haylee Cripe (JD), Jenna Cusic (MD), Adam Davis (BSRTS), Holly Essler (BSSW), Jonathan Jurgens (DPT), Mitchel Kudrna (BBA), Derrick Kuntz (MD), Hayley Letvin (DPT), Tiffany Skarphol (BS, Cum Laude), Tyler Ward (BSPXW); Drayton -- Bethany Bratlie (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Paden Fetting (BSME), Steven Halcrow (DPT), Paige Thompson (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Durbin -- Tyrell Rose (BS);

Edmore -- Keaton Arneson (BSCE); Elgin -- Lori Wolff (MPAS); Embden -- Callie Madsen (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Erie -- Jess Belling (MD); Fargo -- Alexandra Ahlness (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Jennifer Albaugh (JD), Katie Anderson (BSN, Cum Laude), Krysta Anderson (BS), Katherine Askew (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Michelle Baril (BA, Cum Laude), Ryder Bekkedahl (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Scott Brand (JD), Asa Burck (JD), Kathleen Carlson (MD), Phillip Dehoux (JD), Lance Doeden (MD), Ryan Doroff (BBA), Tiffany Doyle (MD), Meghan Duda (MFA), Justin Ferragut (MD), Melissa Fischer (BSN), Eric Flacksbarth (BAcc), Lucas Fritz (BBA), Lauren Gleich (BS, Cum Laude), Jennifer Goughnour (MS), Stacey Griggs (BA, Cum Laude), Ashley Gunkelman (DPT), Jeffrey Gunkelman (JD), Jeffrey Harrie (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Heather Harris (JD), Nathan Harris (MD), Joshua Haugen (JD), Rachel Hoffman (JD), Kristina Holtgard (BBA), Anthony Johnson (BS), Jessica Lamb (BSChEM, Summa Cum Laude), Ryan Lansing (BA, Cum Laude), Claire Larson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), John Lindvig (BSCJS), Ericka Marchand (BA), Jordan Mari (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Katelyn Mari (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Andrew Marquart (JD), Bethany Martindale (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Nathan Martindale (JD), Anna-Lisa Martino (BA, Cum Laude), Justin Mauch (MD), Shantell Mayer (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Emma Meyer (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Leanna Monson (BA), Ashley Myhra (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Alex Nisbet (JD), Brett Oestreich (MD), Cody Orr (BA), Amanda Pratt (MPAS), Brynn Radcliffe (BBA), Maria Reardon (BA), Meredith Reisenauer (MD), Anna Schultz (JD), Catlin Solum (BA), Alycia Stam (BSED), Michael Stecher (BS), Allison Streifel (BA), Craig Sukke (BSCJS & BSPA), Anthony Swanholm (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Swenson (MD), Nikki Welk (MPAS), Christopher Westby (JD), Tate Westby (BBA), Lindsey Wolsky (MOT), Hope Wosick (BSED, Cum Laude), Forman -- Jayne Lewandowski (JD); Fort Totten -- Trisha McKay (JD); Fort Yates -- Steven Fool Bear (BA & BSCJS); Glen Ullin -- Gwen Thompson (MD), Thomas Schaaf (MBA); Glenburn -- Kathy Miller (MA); Grafton -- Melissa Blanchard (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Paul Campbell (JD), Austin Feltman (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Mallory McCarty (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Heather Osowski (BSSW), Rithy Michael Yem (BSGDT);

Grand Forks -- Hassan Al-Nemer (BSME), Cory Abrahamson (BSCSCI), Rachel Ames (BSChE), Ryan Atkinson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Jennifer Azure (BGS), Cameron Bachmeier (BGS), Tanya Barker (BSCLS), James Beiswenger (BGS), Corey Bergsrud (MS), Loseni Bility (BA), Rebecca Bjorg (BA), Kindra Bloms (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Timothy Boger (BBA), Abbey Bohlman (BS), Ryan Bohn (BBA), Jade Brown (BA), Jared Brown (BA), Benjamin Bucher (MS), Lawrence Burkett (BSATSC, Cum Laude), Craig Campbell (BSCE), Christine Carlson Rahn (MD), Amanda Carlson (BSSW), Carly Chapman (BSCJS), Justin Christensen (JD), Darrell Christopher (BAcc), Ryan Coye (BBA), Rachel Crooks (MM), Daniel Dabin Jr. (BBA), Michael Danielson (MSW), Bethany Davis (BS), Kalan Davis (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), Ward DeMontigny (JD), Susan Derry (MD), Jordan Eberhardt (MBA), Ethan Eckmann (BBA), Chelsey Edwards (MOT), Courtney Ellertson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Andrew Erickson (BSFWB), Marcy Faircloth (MBA & JD), Garth Flaten (BBA), Whitney Howe (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Amanda Frank (MA), Abigail Gallagher (BA), Joseph Gibbs (BBA), Andrea Gingerich (MS), Ashley Girodat (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Shellon Glumm (BSED), Bjorn Gott (BSCSCI), Randi Gregoire (BSD), Keegan Hahn (BA), Michael Haley (MFA), Jill Halstenson (DPT), Christina Hansen-Martinez (BA), Elizabeth Harpster (MEd), Ryan Hausmann (BA), Amanda Hawrelok (DPT), Wayne Hellekson (MEd), Molly Henkes (BA), Michael Hildahl (DPT), Elizabeth Hunter (BA), Heather Jackson (MA), Colleen Jeno (BA, Cum Laude), Allison Kalb (MOT), Joseph Kemp (BS, Cum Laude), Devon Kittredge (BA), Brennan Koble (BBA), Michael Kollie (BGS), Sarah Komprood (MS), Jessica Kotrba (MS), Codie Kramer (BSRTS), Alexander Krauss (BSA), Rebecca Kreis (MS), Susan Kroetsch (MBA), Jennifer Laframboise (MS), Mark LaLonde (BSA), Jocelyne Lamoureux (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Mario Lamoureux (BBA), Pierre-Paul Lamoureux (BBA), Tracy Landis (BSED), Ashley Langerud (BSN), Kayla LaPorte (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Tricia Lee (EdD), Joseph Leiss (BA), Lori Lindenberg (BSPA, Summa Cum Laude, MPA), Brian Mager (BSCE), Kathryn Martsolf (BSN), Ernest McCoy (BSEG), Adam McGauvran (MD), Kevin McGillicuddy (JD), Riley McKillop (BSA), Stephen Megraw (BBA), Thomas Miskavige (MD), Jeffrey Moberg Jr. (MPAS), Badera Muhanna (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Alexandra Naastad (MBA), Erin Nagle (BA), Darlene Nelson (MS), Susana Njuakom (BSN, Cum Laude), Aaron Novotny (MS), Jorid Oiestad (BSPXW), Jared Olson (BSPXW), Emily Palmiscno (BA), Rochelle Palmiscno (MD), Hyrum Patterson (MA), Olivia Peterson (BSCJS), Scott Phillips (MPAS), Erik Pihl (BSCJS), Tyler Piper (BS), Hannah Pommerer (BA), Amanda Ralston (MOT), Shawn Reich (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Paul Richter (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Jared Rising (BSATSC), Christopher Roach (BSPXW), Tyler Roen (BSME), Lindsay Rolshoven (BSN), Jase Rosendahl (BBA), Jessica Salwey (BA), Jared Sanger (BSIT), Zachary Schiller (BSEE), Rachel Schindler (BSSW), Brittany Schmidt (BSCJS), Samuel Scholler (BBA), Sarah Scholler (BA & BS Cum Laude), Jason Schuler (BBA), Daniel Scott (BSA, Cum Laude), Nathan Scott (BBA), Nicole Senff (BS), Molly Senger (MEd), Alexander Sethre (BA), Jed Shanley (BA), Casey Shrum (BSSW), Alyssa Simmers (BSED, Cum Laude), Justin Sivertson (BS), Brandi Slosser (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), David Spengler (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Chloe Spicer (BA), Dannette Stramer (BSPXW), Blaze Swift (BSPXW), Gregory Syrup (BBA, Cum Laude), Stephanie Syrup (BS), Molly Syvertson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Biye Tambang (BSN), Joshua Temple (BA), Heidi Thompson (MS), Hana Tibebu (BSCLS), Maksym Tkach (BSCSCI, Cum Laude), Logan Tong (BSGDT), Mary Townsend (MEd), Peter Tronset (BSCLS), Raggi Tulay (BS & BSCJS), Archana Varma (MD), Mandy Wagner (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Justin Walker (BBA), Katie Walters (BS), Emily Whalen (BA), Christopher Wiest (BBA), Priscilla Williams (BA), Keaton Wolf (BGS), Evan Wolff (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Wendy Wolff (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Lindsey Wong (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Jenifer Wynne (MS), Lucas Wynne (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Zaccardi (BSA);

Grandin -- Benjamin Ellenson (BSSW); Hamilton -- Annie Kemp (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Renae Kemp (BSSW, Summa Cum Laude); Hatton -- Brittany Race (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Hazen -- Carter Hill (BA), Danielle Krause (JD), Steven Podoll (JD); Hettinger -- Sam Eriksmoen (BBA), Nicholas Kludt (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Chelsea Schmidt (BSSW, Cum Laude), Christina Wiskus (JD); Hillsboro -- Katrina Meyer (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Horace -- Kyle Olmstead (MA); Inkster -- Ashley Matteson (BSGDT); Jamestown -- Emerlee Andersen (BS, Cum Laude), Vanessa Anderson (JD), Lori Benke (MS), Daniel Dewald (BA), Nicholas Enderle (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Sarah Galbraith (BS & BSCJS), Kelsey Krapp (JD), Andrea Laraway (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Veronica Lien (BSPXW), Patricia Moos (MS), Aaron Motacek (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Rachael Peterson (DPT), Julie Skunberg (MA); Killdeer -- Troy Nies (MPAS); LaMoure -- Vicki Bickford (BSCLS); Langdon -- Erin Barta (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Gellner (BBA, Cum Laude), Amanda Held (BSN, Cum Laude), Andrea Hensrud (MOT), Raymond Schultz (BFA, Cum Laude), Quentin Wenzel (JD); Larimore -- Matthew Brown (MBA), Diana Gove (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Samuel Hager (BAcc & BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Ragan (BSCJS), James Sletten (BSIT), Joseph Stark (BA & BSSW); Leeds -- Lindsay Anderson (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Jeanette Kenner (MA); Leonard -- AceLynn Boisjolie (BBA); Lidgerwood -- Gregory Holubok Jr. (MOT); Linton -- Renae Leier (MA); Lisbon -- Tiffany Cole (BSSW), Justin Reinke (BBA); Litchville -- Cody Bruse (BSA), Kyle Froemke (BGS); Maddock -- Kimberly Randle (BSN); Mandan -- Daniel Anderson (JD), Travis Fleck (BSFWB), Keely Goter (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Nicole Johanneson (BS & BSCJS, Cum Laude), Alexander Kelsch (JD), Erin Kunz (MA), Austin Lafferty (BA), Ashley Mathias (BS, Cum Laude), John Persson (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Kendall Pfau (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Elizabeth Schleicher (MOT), Trista Schlosser (BA), Andrew Tweet (BBA, Cum Laude), Kayla Weiss (MBA), Katie Wetsch (MD), Derek Zander (BSGE); Mandaree -- Robert Birdbear (BA), Corey Sanders (MPA); Max -- Kali Bauer (BSCJS); Mayville -- Dori Garrett Baesler (BSN, Cum Laude), Kimberly Kuhle (MA), Kristine Martin (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Nelson (MS); Mercer -- Stephanie Foughty (MD);

Michigan -- Ryan Kalinoski (BBA), Aletha Orwick (BAcc & BBA, Cum Laude), Daniel Young (BSGDT); Minnewaukan -- Travis Risovi (MA), Jason Sayler (JD); Minot -- Kristen Aas (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Matthew Amick (BSFWB), Kelli Atkinson (MOT), Andrea Bremer (MS), Mallory Carlson (MOT), Andrea Charlebois (MS), Amanda Dhuyvetter (MD), Lesley Fettig (MOT), Kristen Fried (MD), Allison Harvey (BSCLS, Cum Laude), Jeri Hassler (BSCLS, Cum Laude), Dan Hendrickson (BSPXW), Jheri Rademacher-Hildenbrand (MS), Allison Hocking (BA), Brenden Jehlicka (BSChE), Durand Jones (MS), Michelle Kessler (JD), Katheryn Kilpatrick (BSCLS), Annie Kitzman (MS), Robert Marshall (MD), Johnathan McClure (BSEE), Sara McCormack (JD), Jessica Nelson (MS), Justin Redding (BSME), Michelle Reinholdt (MD), Kristin Rubbelke (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Adam Salyards (BBA), Breezy Schmidt (JD), Nick Schmitz (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Travis Smith (MEd), Emily Steckler (BA, Cum Laude), Lauren Swantko (MA), Jody Ward (MS), Jenna Winkels (BBA); Mohall -- Kalli Helming (BBA); Mott -- Levi Kilzer (BSSW); Mountain -- Hali Olson (BSN, Cum Laude); Munich -- Logan Dick (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Katrina Fetsch (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Bridget Martinson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Brittany Wirth (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude); Neche -- Brian Trenbeath (BS); New England -- Bruce Belland (DPT); New Leipzig -- Destinee Dietz (BS); New Rockford -- Meghan Brown (MEd); Oakes -- Brooke Gerner (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Oxbow -- Megan Koelln (DPT); Page -- Kaitlyn Herz (BS, Cum Laude); Park River -- Caylee Hunter (BA), Kayla Lee (BSCLS), Thomas Svobodny (BS), Wade Thompson (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude); Parshall -- Remington Zacher (BA & BAcc, Summa Cum Laude); Petersburg -- James Miles (MD); Portland -- Julie Johnson (MS), Elizabeth Reynolds (MOT); Ray -- Austin Bergstrom (BA); Reiles Acres -- Whitney Reyerson (DPT); Reynolds -- Colleen Argenziano (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Rhame -- Tessa Erickson (MS), Cassandra Johnson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Riverdale -- Eric Trautman (BS & BSPXW);

Rocklake -- Erika Hunt (MPAS), Nicole Jacobsen (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Rolla -- Zachary Cahill (MS), Elizabeth Mickelson (BSED), Monte Poitra (MS), Michelle Thomas (BSCLS); Rugby -- Eric Nelson (BS, Cum Laude), Joshua Odden (BSFWB, Magna Cum Laude), Danielle Skjelver (MA), Diane Voeller (MD); Stanley -- Brooke Wisthoff (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Stanton -- Anna Knutson (BSPA); Starkweather -- Amanda Myklebust (MOT), Casey Myklebust (BSCLS), Page Wentz (BSN, Cum Laude); Surrey -- Amelia Evans (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Sweet Briar -- Clayton Bosworth (MS); Tappen -- Megan Rangeloff (BSGDT); Thompson -- Joshua Brorby (BA, Magna Cum Laude), David Coulter (BA), Nicholas Dunham (BSFWB), Thomas Naas (BSFWB), Timothy Rosencrans (BS), Heidi Shannon (MS), Alyson Tweet (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew West (BSEE); Tolna -- Stacy Luehring (MA); Tower City -- Nathan Hoots (MS); Trenton -- Sheila Hoffman (MA); Turtle Lake -- Dillon Belisle (BSFWB), Lesley Jacobs (MS), Joni Tweeten (MS); Twin Buttes -- Jason Wilson (BS & BSCJS);

Underwood -- Patrick Britton (MD); Valley City -- Rebecca Compson (MSW), Deena Hansen (DPT), Aaron Hochstetler (BSPA, Cum Laude), Elle Hoselton (BSN), Brandi Jewett (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Michelle Klinger (BA), Brittany Kohler (DPT), Tonya Lorenz (JD), Charles Pegg (BA); Wahpeton -- Joshua Albrecht (BS), Brittany Beyer (BS, Cum Laude), Allison Breker (DPT), Brittney Fiala (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Melissa Gedrose (MSW), Amera Nelson (BSD), Kailey Witt (MD), Andrea Zachman (BA); Walhalla -- Alyssa Carignan (DPT), Robert Ducioame (BSCHEM); Washburn -- Jenna Wagner (BAcc & BBA, Cum Laude); Watford City -- Roger Heck (MBA), Ty Skarda (BSPA, Summa Cum Laude); West Fargo -- Broc Bellmore (BBA), Cody Blair (BAcc), Christine Brandt (MPAS), Adam Crist (BSRTS), Regina Doll (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Rebecca Gardner (PhD), Matthew Klein (BAcc, Cum Laude), Ashliegh Korynta (BSCJS), Mark Laraway (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Danielle Mehus (BBA), Ryan Mischel (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Mitchell Molstad (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Thomas Mrozla (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Katherine Neubauer (MD), Alex Olson (BAcc), Kathryn Stangeland (MS), Benjamin Wolden (DPT); Westhope -- Christopher Sharkey (BS, Cum Laude); White Earth -- Amanda Krieger (BSGE, Cum Laude);

Williston -- Amy Armstrong (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Melissa Austreim (MD), Jessie Bjella (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Jordan Braun (BSPXW), Alyssa Fettig (BS & BSCLS), Brittany Fixen (BBA), Morgan Grundstad (MD), Camerin Hahn (MS), Michael Mathison (BGS), Misty Nehring (JD), Joshua Nelson (BSChE), Casey Paradies (MA), William Slocum (DPT), Jenna Smith (MS), Adam Stenson (BSFWB); Willow City -- Benjamin Diepolder (BBA); Wilton -- Nathan Roehrich (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Wishek -- Jessica Mulske (BA); Wyndmere -- Elizabeth Klosterman (BS);

MINNESOTA: Ada -- Kristen Austinson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Aitkin -- Amber Herron (BSSW), Reece Thompson (BS); Albert Lea -- Matthew Anderson (BSIT), Annika Smed (BS), Jacob Winkels (BA & BS, Cum Laude); Alexandria -- Bryan Andrews (BBA), Jennifer Asche (MPAS), Lacey Langerak (MPAS), Noah Peterson (BS), Laura Stern (MS), Ryan Sundberg (BSCE); Alvarado -- Dustin Fanfulik (BSCE), David Farder (DPT); Andover -- Alexandra Bittner (BBA), Jennifer Britz (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Kristyn Grachek (BSN, Cum Laude), Craig Knudtson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Michael Nickasch (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Comfort Seibure (MS); Angle Inlet -- Samantha Carlson (BA); Annandale -- Heather DeMorett (BSED, Cum Laude), John Olson (JD); Anoka -- Kristine Dahlheimer (DPT), Russell Evenmo (BA), Ashly Beckes (BSED) Katelin Sievert (DPT); Apple Valley -- Michael Bonewell (BSPXW), Charles Burke (BBA), Jonathan Kukowski (BS, Cum Laude), Kyle Kupferschmidt (BBA), Annie Le (BSRHS), Christopher Odegard (BSA), Janine Oxley (BBA), Nicholas Roadman (BSA, Cum Laude), Tyler Trombley (BSRHS), Jacob Williams (BA); Argyle -- Aleah Gruhot (BBA), Evan Hanson (BSGDT, Magna Cum Laude), Kip Thorstenson (BS, Cum Laude); Audubon -- Nicole Waclawik-Carlson (BA); Aurora -- Samantha Burgraff (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude); Avon -- Stephanie Blonigen (MOT); Badger -- Tia Hietala (BA); Bagley -- Janna Galloway (MS), Katie Hoiland (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Devin Trefz (BBA), John Tronnes (BS); Barnesville -- Sasha Berg (DPT); Baxter -- Robert Archer (BA), Nicole Windjue (MS), Joshua Woodard (BSA, Cum Laude); Becker -- Emery Forsythe (BA), Jenna Hamann (BBA), Jamie Heins (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Timothy Montag (MPAS), Nicholas Steiner (BSME); Bemidji -- Patrick Bright (MA), John Christiansen (BSEE), Garrett Dietman (BSCJS), Joshua Ehrhorn (BSCLS, Summa Cum Laude), Matthew Fossen (BSME, Cum Laude), Kathryn Grimes (BA), Jana Heger (MS), Erik Jensen (DPT), Benjamin Kuechenmeister (BAcc), Elizabeth Lindsey (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Michael Rude (BA), Joan Schwinghammer (MS), Ashley Sherf (BA), Ryan Sullivan (BSCJS), Gary Underhill (BSA), Laura Wagner (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Shawn Whiting (MA);

Bloomington -- Kelly Carlson (BA), Mitchell Grimme (BSME), Andrew Hansen (BSA), Matthew Heck (BBA), Jeffrey Kunde (BSA), Michael Mishler (MA), Matthew Stafford (BA); Brainerd -- Martin Bosch (BSN, Cum Laude), Renee Branshaw (BA, Cum Laude), Michael Harmon (BBA), Tyler Monda (BBA), Tyler Rose (BS, Cum Laude), Samantha Underhill (BSPXW); Breckenridge -- Cameron Braun (BSEE, Cum Laude), Michael Nelson (MOT); Brooklyn Park -- Saly Abd Alla (JD), Kimberly Gieseke (BBA), Leakaynah Hodges (MPAS), Mahamed Isse (BSCLS), Daniel Ross (BSME), Kimberly Stiernagle (BA); Buffalo -- Robert Aslesen (BBA), Jessica Bartl (BS, Cum Laude), Brady Bruhn (BBA), Amy Jensen (MOT); Burnsville -- Blake Anderson (BSCJS), Kathi DiGregorio (BSN), Kaela Fox (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Karlovich (MBA); Cambridge -- Eric Hillman (BS); Carlton -- Nicole Kramer (BSA); Carver -- Everett Jordan (BBA); Cass Lake -- Brittany Crawford (BSD), Ashley Naatz (BSCN); Champlin -- Benjamin Schink (BSATSC, Cum Laude), Blake Wojcik (BSCJS); Chanhassen -- Adam Bach (BSRTS), Shawn Peck (BBA), Benjamin Schrempp (BGS), Lucas Tofteland (BS); Chaska -- Kyle Lamb (BAcc), Michael Merriam (BS); Circle Pines -- Marni McLean (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Brett Wagner (BBA);

Clarkfield -- Patrick Jahn (MS); Clear Lake -- Jerad Zachman (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Climax -- Elizabeth Thoreson (BSCN); Clitherall -- Rachel Gehrig (JD); Cloquet -- Kimberly Wight (MS); Cohasset -- Amy Bundy (BS), Sarah Neuhaus (BA, Cum Laude); Cold Spring -- Elizabeth Blixt (MD), Damien Hesse (BSGE); Coleraine -- Natalie Gustafson (MS); Coon Rapids -- Justin Buerkley (BA), Brian Collins (BSME), Lori Nelson (MS), Travis Teske (BSGE); Cottage Grove -- Brian Kiester (BSPXW), Mark Peterson III (BSA), Jessica Seay (BSSW, Cum Laude), Abby Torguson (BS); Cottonwood -- Jessica Wagner (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Crookston -- Anna Cymbaluk (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Kacie Hanson (BSN, Cum Laude), Molly Ingeman (MBA), Maranda Myrold (BS), Adrienne Salentiny (PhD), Tracy Smith (BSSW), Kayla Wahlin (BSD); Deephaven -- Douglas Wagner (MS); Deer River -- Adam DeYoung (BSCLS); Deerwood -- Tonia Janssen (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude); Delano -- Kelsey Gibbs (BSCJS); Dent -- Meghan Hurley (BA, Cum Laude); Detroit Lakes -- Rebecca Shane (DPT), Tiffany Shipman (BSED), Lindsay Wisted (BA, Cum Laude); Dilworth -- Brady Bjerke (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Dorset -- Eric Schmid (MS); Duluth -- Stephanie Anderson (BSN), Sara Andrews (BA), Brett Ballavance (BSCE), Benjamin Boucher (BBA), Jennifer Brottlund (MD), Jenifer Deziel (MS), Reid Hinderks (BAcc, Cum Laude), Stephanie Knox (BSPXW), Allison Kucera (BSAT), Dave LaBore (MPAS), Maxine Lemaster (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Charles Lenz (MD), Heather Morgan (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Anthony Ramberg (BBA), Lindsay Trachsel (BS, Cum Laude), Annie Waage (BA); Eagan -- Taylor Bohannon (BBA), Peter Christian (BBA), Laura Collar (BS), Kevin Fitzgerald (BBA), Antonya Fransen (BA), Tracy Herrick (BA), Tyler Kraska (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Ashley Leschyshyn (MA), Sarah Martner (BS, Cum Laude), Kala Nelson (BBA), Nathan Riha (BS), Danielle Weber (BBA);

Eagle Bend -- Megan Schlichting (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); East Grand Forks -- John Anderson (MENGR), Tyler Barrett (BSED), Ragnar Bergendahl (BGS), Amber Blair (MS), Laura Cicha (MEd), Cory Driscoll (BM), Kara Dyke (BBA), Casey Erickson (BBA), Matthew Halverson (BBA), Kari Hearn (MS), Matthew Hegdahl (MA), Cole Johnson (BSEE), Eric Kees (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Matteson Norman (BSED), Melissa Olson (MS), Emily Parrill (MEd), Benjamin Pribula (BSCE), Lorena Saucedo (BSFWB), Richard Seydel (BSIT), Geoffrey Slick (MENGR), Lisa Tocchio (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Caitlin Wagner (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Aubree Wilke (BS, Cum Laude), Kathryn Zavoral (MOT); Eden Prairie -- Julie Crevier (BBA), Emily Hanson (BA); Edina -- Jemma Abel (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Erin Deakyne (BA), Ingerid Mohn (MBA), Robert Toomey (BSME); Elbow Lake -- Keri Anderson (MPAS);

Elk River -- Lindsay Farkas (MOT), Amanda Hanson (BA), Sarah Tillman (MD), Tyler Van Heel (BSA); Eveleth -- Colleen Maki (BA), Donald Pfeifer (BAcc); Excelsior -- Dustin Adams (BBA), Andrew Kubal (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Faribault -- Caitlin Braden (BSSW); Farmington -- Ryan McKinley (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Fergus Falls -- Mark Becker (BBA), Matthew Borowski (BSPXW), Kimberly Grugel (BA), Kelsey Rupp (BA, Cum Laude), Christina Waasdorp (BSSW); Fertile -- Lindsey Nelson (DPT); Fisher -- Laura Knox (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), JessAnne Lewis (BSN), Emily Moulds (BGS); Frazee -- Brooke Anderson (BS), Andrew Daggett (BBA), Derik George (BSA, Cum Laude); Fridley -- Stephenie Varichak (BSED); Garfield -- Danielle Reis (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Georgetown -- Alicia Dahlsad (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude); Gilbert -- Joshua Wyrick (BSIT); Golden Valley -- Jeremy Swenson (BBA); Gonvick -- Rebecca Gunvalson (BSN, Cum Laude), Ryan Horn (BSPXW), John McKnight (BSCE); Grand Marais -- Paula Sundet Wolf (PhD); Grand Rapids -- Molly Bishop (BS, Cum Laude), Daniel Gilbert (BSME), Alicia Heinrich (BSD), Madalyn Magner (BBA), Daniel Soular (BSEE), Amanda Blair (BSN, Cum Laude); Greenbush -- Tessany Becker (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Berg (BBA), Danica Dvergsten (BSN, Cum Laude); Grygla -- Kelsey Hest (DPT); Hampton -- John Opatz (BSATSC, Summa Cum Laude); Hastings -- Kody Rother (MS); Hawley -- Trevor Courneya (BGS), Marissa Laddusaw (DPT), Jessie VanCamp (JD);

Hermantown -- Kyle Bolander (BSCJS); Hewitt -- Jaclyn Kramer (BS, Cum Laude); Hibbing -- Theodore Chapman (MM), Mitchell Hanson (BSEE), Lindsay Kujawa (MA), Travis Marsh (BBA), Laura Maxwell (MSW), Trevor Northagen (DPT), Jake Perry (BSME), Katie Pullar (BSD), Andrew Vadis (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude); Hines -- Kelli Collison (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Holdingford -- Michael Schmidt (DPT); Hutchinson -- Elizabeth Hoff (DPT), Courtney Hoversten (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); International Falls -- Autumn Arch (BS), Anne Harms (BSCN), Kirsten Landmark (BA, Cum Laude); Iron Junction -- BoniJo Smith (BSEG, Magna Cum Laude); Jacobson -- Rhonda Pierzina (BBA); Jenkins -- Sarah Stricker (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Kasson -- Benjamin Buchl (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Shay Jurgensen (BSCLS), Bethani Lawrence (MSW); Kennedy -- Ashley Langen (MS), Heather Langen (BA, Cum Laude), Brady Swenson (DPT); Lake Park -- Nicolai Baer (BSEE & BSME, Summa Cum Laude), Cory Bowers (BSCSCI); Lakeville -- Jason Anderson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Sean Atwell (BSA), Ashley Brletich (BSA), Steven Davitt (BSA), Christopher Hartkemeyer (BSCJS), Matthew Hayes (BSCJS), Brian Hendrickson (BSA), Gretchen Henningsen (BA), Kaitlyn Horn (BSED, Cum Laude), Karen McMahon (BA), Marissa Nordeen (BSCJS), Alexandra Oswald (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Marissa Provo (BSSW, Cum Laude); Lanesboro -- Matthew McGrath (BSA, Cum Laude), Daniel Sjarpe (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Laporte -- Jesiah Ehrhorn (MS);

LeRoy -- Theresa Jacobson (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude); Lester Prairie -- Kimberly Bestul (BSATSC), Nathan Foss (EdD); Lino Lakes -- Emily Emerson (BA, Cum Laude), Nikole Ganyo (BSGDT), Jessica Grandt (MS); Litchfield -- Susan Burda (BSD, Cum Laude); Loman -- Meredith Bacon (BSCLS); Long Lake -- Joshua Dietrich-Blocker (BSME); Lonsdale -- Alexis Sherman (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Madison Lake -- Miranda Hilgers (BSATSC); Mankato -- April Burns (MPAS), Amber Rahe (MFA); Maple Grove -- Kimberly Bredesen (BBA), Courtney Heath (BAcc), Joshua Johnson (BSED), Katherine Lovisolo (BSCJS), Patrick McLaughlin (BBA), Adam Meixner (MBA), Steven Norman (MPAS), Maplewood -- Dean Karel (BAcc, Cum Laude); McIntosh -- Mark Nichols (BSCJS); Mendota Heights -- Wade Petersen (BSA); Menahga -- Amanda Beck (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Mentor -- Megan Demarais (BSSW); Middle River -- Kerry Nelson-Walton (BSED, Cum Laude); Miltona -- Clarinda Solberg (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Minneapolis -- Jessica Blagen (MS), Cullen Donohue (BA), Catherine Litaker (BBA), Jennifer Van Hecke (MPAS), Sheila Wiegman (MS); Minnetonka -- Paul Duerre (BBA), Travis Sisco (BAcc), Peter Thompson (BSPA), Angelle van Oploo (BSGEOL), Anthony Zechmann (BBA); Minnetrista -- Jaysen Ely (BA); Monticello -- Kevin Blake (BSCSCI), Chad Craven (MS), Ashley Tessier (BS), Montrose -- Rebecca Lucking (MS); Moorhead -- Bailey Anderson (BA, Cum Laude), Sarah Cole (MD), Shantelle Feragen (MS), Thyra Karsky (BSN), Cody Link (MOT), Brett McMillan (BS), Katherine Naumann (JD), Andrea Philpot (BS), Lyndsie Plooster (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Schlotfeldt (BSSW); Mora -- Brian DeWitt (MPAS), Brent Haase (JD); Mound -- Cory Bohmert (BBA), Danielle Scherven (BSED), Brett Stadsklev (BSA, Magna Cum Laude);

Mounds View -- Scott Gavett (MS); Mountain Iron -- Stephanie Pohia (DPT); New Prague -- Kristine Ouradnik (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Anna Schoenecker (MS), Bryan Tupy (BSFWB); New Richland -- Bretta Hansen (MS); Newfolden -- Justin Hufnagle (BSA), Mitchell Knutson (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Northfield -- Matthew Hagen-Stowe (BA); Oak Grove -- Daniel Tienter (MPA), Toulong Yang (BA); Oakdale -- Patrick Durkin (BS, Cum Laude), Carly Prescott (BAcc), Janelle Sheehan (BBA); Ogema -- Justine McArthur (MS); Ortonville -- Kayla Delage (BSAT, Magna Cum Laude), Nicole Holker (BSCJS, Summa Cum Laude); Osakis -- Clinton Wiener (BSChE, Summa Cum Laude); Oslo -- Jared Gowan (BBA), Justin Heinz (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Owatonna -- Jackie Anderson (BSD); Palisade -- Daniel Landrus (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude); Park Rapids -- Anna Fossen (BS, Cum Laude), Elliot Lawrence (BA & BS, Summa Cum Laude), Mark Smith (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Parkers Prairie -- Holly Westad (BA); Pelican Rapids -- Ryan Morgan (BS), Zachary Waller (BSA, Summa Cum Laude);

Pengilly -- Derek Elioff (BS); Pequot Lakes -- Abrielle Duoos (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude); Perham -- Ryan Enger (DPT); Pierz -- Anthony Marshik (BSChE, Cum Laude); Pillager -- Kassandra Sullivan (MS); Pipestone -- Creighton Schroyer (BSFWB), David Steffen (BS), Thomas Vanden Berg (BSA); Plummer -- Jacob Aakhus (BSCSCI); Plymouth -- Benjamin Blood (BSRTS), Eric Gunderson (BA), Meghan Lyle (MOT), Adam Magy (BA), John Wagener (MD); Prior Lake -- Melissa Leathers (JD), Caitlin LeVesseur (BBA); Ramsey -- Jennifer Lee (BBA); Red Lake Falls -- Max Schafer LaCoursiere (BA), Ashley Schmitz (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Jennifer Schmitz (MA), Lukas Wavra (MOT); Red Wing -- Suzanne Allen (BGS), Maureen Alms (MS), Elizabeth Kiczula (BS & BSED); Redby -- Michelle Graves (BS); Redlake -- Mary Morgan (MSW); Redwood Falls -- Andrea Iverson (MSW), Joshua Lechner (BSCLS); Rice -- Noah Helgerson (BS), Roxanne Wilson (PhD); Richmond -- Christopher Braem (BSME, Cum Laude), Jessica Gertken (DPT);

Rochester -- Kristen Aakre (BSCLS), Ross Alexander (BSIT), Victoria Brech (BSRHS), Emily Frueh (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Abdiaziz Hassan (BSCLS), Tylor Johanns (BSN), Stephanie Joppa (BA, Cum Laude), Doris Kubat (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude), Steda Lundak (BSCLS), Pranathi Madde (BSCLS), Michael Pitzer (BSCLS), Caitlin Prunty (BSD, Cum Laude), Christopher Rosemark (BSCLS, Summa Cum Laude), Abdullahi Said (BSCLS), Nathan Twerberg (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Thomas Van Norman (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude); Rockford -- Jordan Samuelson (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude); Rogers -- Tonia Poirier (MS), Kistin St. Vincent (MS); Roseau -- Tina Goos (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude), Chassity Sanner (MA), Craig Turnow (DPT), Tiffany Wulff (BA); Rosemount -- Michael Glende (BA), David Jarvinen (BGS), Brian Kinsella (BA), Nicholi Lanier (BBA, Cum Laude), Kyle Schurb (BSA), Rebecca Smith (BSCJS), Emily Thielen (BA), John Tompkins (BAcc, Cum Laude); Roseville -- Teej-Shao Yang (BS); Rothsay -- Terri Anderson (BSN); Rush City -- Amy Carlson (BSPXW, Cum Laude); Saginaw -- Kristen Jaster (MS); Sartell -- Taylor Brost (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Nicola Cofer (BGS), Danielle Schepers (MOT); Sauk Centre -- Carl Sedgeman (BS, Cum Laude); Sauk Rapids -- AnnMarie Krmpotich (MS); Savage -- David Bain (BBA), Dixie Olson (MS), Alexander Padgett (BSGE), Tamara Perez (MPAS), Cassandra Roberts (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude); Shakopee -- John Best (JD), Stephen Gripentrog (BSCLS), Sarah McKenzie (BSED), Amber Powers (BA), Sleepy Eye -- Zachary Salfer (BGS); Solway -- Tyler Jacobson (BSME); South Haven -- Kyle Crawford (BSCE);

Springfield -- Sheena Dauer (DPT), Tyler Hamlin (BSA, Cum Laude); St. Cloud -- Adam Austin (MA), Rose Cota (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Daniel Ritter (BSCJS), Kelsey Schleichert (BSN), Jerome Song (JD), Rebecca Ward (BS); St. Joseph -- Colin Johnson (BS, Cum Laude), Scott Wallner (PhD); St. Michael -- Kaitlyn Baldridge (BS, Cum Laude), Ross Gammell (BSA); St. Paul -- Brandice Bialek (BSCJS), Caitlin Brooks (BA), Priscilla Farnham (BA & BSA), Elizabeth Fischer (JD), Thao Lo (MPAS), Evan Masterson (BSCJS), Brianna Whitney (BSED), Jeff Wicklund (BS); St. Peter -- Trevor Warzecha (BA); Stanchfield -- Kevin Auth (BSCE); Staples -- Brittany Brenny (DPT); Starbuck -- Tiffany Eitreim (BS); Stephen -- Rebekah Henrickson (BSGDT), Christine Jensen (DPT); Stillwater -- Jacob Ludtke (BSA), Christian Opland (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Petefish (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Thief River Falls -- Elizabeth Blazek (MS), Shari Daniels (MEd), Diane Danielson (BA), Laura Heschke (BSCLS, Cum Laude), Jamie Hunt (BS), Brandon Klinkhammer (BA), Andrew Rook (BSN, Cum Laude), Megan Suko (BSN, Cum Laude), Kasey Trontvet (BSN, Cum Laude), Paige Woods (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); Two Harbors -- Aja Van Den Heuvel (BSN, Cum Laude); Underwood -- Yutaro Tachibana (BS); Upsala -- Matthew Koczur (BSChE); Vadnais Heights -- Kelsey Fletcher (BSN); Verndale -- William Black (JD); Victoria -- Taylor Lindstrom (BA, Cum Laude); Virginia -- Jillian Jacobson (MPAS), Sarah Lamppa (MSW), Caitlin Stackpool (BSPXW, Summa Cum Laude); Waconia -- Alicia Champagne (BSAT, Magna Cum Laude), Brett Munson (BSME);

Waite Park -- Jenna Trisko (MA); Walker -- Mary Beck (MS); Wannaska -- Aaron Netterlund (BBA); Warren -- Lindsey Johnson (MEd); Warroad -- Kirsten Boekelheide (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Andrea Burress (BS), Jacqueline DeMolee (MS), Marissa Gravelle (MA), Nicole Hoefs (BSCJS), Melissa Olimb (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Waseca -- Jordan Kassel (BSIT), Anna Stelter (MPAS); West St. Paul -- Samuel Clitty (BSA), Joel Robinette (MM); White Bear Lake -- Aaron Block (BBA), Catherine Dunleap (BSED), Caitlin Slator (BA), Samantha Voeller (MA); Williams -- Anne Gillie (BA); Willmar -- Alissa Otto (BA), Shannon Slagter (MS), Tanya Smith (MS); Winger -- Matthew Enerson (BSA, Cum Laude), Matthew Massmann (MPAS); Winona -- Anna Gaspar (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Woodbury -- Alison Baranick (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Jaclyn Collins (BSCN, Summa Cum Laude), Stacey Engebretson (BSN), Trina Lawrence (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Kerianne Loran (BSED, Cum Laude), Thomas Messerich (BA), Hannah Thorsen (BBA), Benjamin Waldera (MS), Brittni Weber (BA, Cum Laude); Wyoming – Benjamin Carlson (BS),

OTHER STATES: ALASKA: Anchorage -- Evan Trupp (BGS); Fairbanks -- Keith Bluel (DPT); Palmer -- Allison Weeks (MSW); Russian Mission -- John Townsend (MA); Sitka -- Logan Evans (BSA); ARIZONA: Buckeye -- Paul Cline (MS); Oro Valley -- Amanda Kriegh (BA); Phoenix -- Jessica Conmy (MS), Jennifer Jallo (MPAS); Rio Rico -- Ray Rivas (MD); Round Rock -- Melissa Wheeler (BA); Scottsdale -- Ashley Simonson (BSA); Tucson -- Samantha Ruane (BA); ARKANSAS: Bismarck -- Natalie Pearce-Whitley (MPAS); Fort Smith -- Kathryn McEvoy (MD); Malvern -- Mendy Corter (MPAS); Searcy -- Jennifer Harper (MSW); CALIFORNIA: Antioch -- Julia Ciupek-Reed (MA); Costa Mesa -- Connor McKendry (BBA); Danville -- Jason Granzella (BSA); Folsom -- Matthew Cole (BSPXW); Irvine -- Ryan Burt (BSA, Cum Laude); La Jolla -- Amanda Higginbotham (MS); La Mesa -- Julii Green (PhD); Los Angeles -- Anne Sim (JD); Monterey -- Jonathan Hamlin (BA); Moreno Valley -- Konjit Page (PhD); Newbury Park -- Faisal Ahmed (JD); Placentia -- Christopher Ironroad (JD); Rancho Cucamonga -- Jonathan Cook (BSA); Sacramento -- Keyana Smith (MS); San Francisco -- Erik Escarraman (JD); San Jose -- Brittany Konop (BA); San Ramon -- Patrick Fahey (BSA); Santa Monica -- Hannah-Rose Peters (BA); Walnut Creek -- Michael Moura (MS);

COLORADO: Alamosa -- James Ward (MSW); Aurora -- Carly McKinney (BS), Johanna Meister (MOT); Boulder -- Kate Crook (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Centennial -- Patrick Lewis (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Colorado Springs -- Robert Hill III (BSA), Allison Muhs (MS); Denver -- Jadon Redington (MPAS), Evan Vigil (BSA); Edwards -- Jeffrey Glas (MBA); Evans -- Angela Mountain (MS); Evergreen -- Christopher Graf (MBA), Meghan Graf (MBA); Fort Collins -- Benjamin Thomas (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Fruita -- Sherrie McCoy (MPAS); Golden -- Miriam Darnell (MS); Grand Junction -- Valerie Krebs (MPAS); Highlands Ranch -- Andrew Roybal (BBA, Magna Cum Laude, MBA); Hudson -- Brianna Ebel (BSSW, Cum Laude); Littleton -- Cassandra Bradley (BS, Summa Cum Laude), James Gardner (BSA); Loveland -- Adam Cole (MD), Lisa Clark (MS); FLORIDA: Crestview -- Christopher Ward (BSEE); Hudson -- Lee-Ann Losee (MSW); Naples -- Samantha Arras (BS); St. Petersburg -- Marissa Henrikson (MS); Tallahassee -- Kerry Skoropat (MS); Titusville -- Reginald Joseph (MPAS); GEORGIA: Fayetteville -- Christopher Jagstadt (BA); Marietta -- Jennifer Sigmund (MS); Savannah -- Michael Hughes (BA); HAWAII: Honolulu -- Caitlin Conley (BAcc); Kailua -- Jennifer Hohl (DPT); Mililani -- Sean Lee (BA); IDAHO: Firth -- Matthew Mihelish (MS); Hayden -- Michael Crawford (BSA); Nampa -- Joseph Whilden (MS); Post Falls -- Jennifer Orsua (MS); Rigby -- Joshua Killpack (MPAS); ILLINOIS: Antioch -- Jessica Coombs (MS); Arlington Heights -- Caitlin Adair (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude); Chicago -- Spencer Conklin (MS), Ashley DiPuma (BA), John Kappel (BA), Carolyn Tozer (MS); Dorsey -- Blake McCann (PhD); Freeport -- Kyle Rogers (BSA); Johnsburg -- Cassandra McKinney (MPA); Monmouth -- John Ayers (BSA, Cum Laude); Orland Park -- Brian Fregeau (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Rockford -- Miranda Confer (BSSW, Cum Laude), Hannah Kennedy (BSCLS), David Pearson (BBA, Summa Cum Laude); Saint Charles -- Whitney Miller (BSED, Cum Laude); Villa Park -- Christian Olsen (BSA, Cum Laude); Warrenville -- Matthew Harms (BSA); Wilmette -- Scott Lebovitz (BSA);

INDIANA: Bloomington -- Aidan Elliott (BBA); Huntertown -- Christina Horney (MA); Washington -- Brad Ubelhor (BSA); Yorktown -- Martha McCart (MS); IOWA: Ankeny -- Justin Arment (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Holly Wheeler (BA); Center Point -- Mark Petersen (BSEE, Cum Laude); Cresco -- Krisa Lewis (MS); Des Moines -- Patrick Mitchell (BGS), Jonathan Schaeffer (BA); Everly -- KaeLyn Heikens (BS & BSCJS, Cum Laude); George -- Sarah Estep-Larson (JD); Harlan -- Charles Grabill (BSA, Cum Laude); Inwood -- Michael Klarenbeek (BSA); Mitchell -- Donald Arickx (MPAS); North Liberty -- Linnea Starkey (MOT); Norwalk -- Cassandra Burch (MPAS); Sioux City -- Adam Sorenson (MS); KANSAS: Kansas City -- Brian Hoytal (BSME); LOUISIANA: Breaux Bridge -- Chanae Jones (MOT); Houma -- Keith Hatch (MPAS); Morgan City -- Marilea Liner (MPAS); MAINE: Mapleton -- Benjamin McPherson (BSA); MARYLAND: Frederick -- David Jones (MS); Laurel -- John Ludke (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); New Market -- Amber Norville (MSW); MASSACHUSETTS: Marshfield -- Robert Mahaney (BBA, Cum Laude); West Tisbury -- Tanya Larsen (MSW); MICHIGAN: Auburn Hills -- Laura Van Hout (BSA); Cedar Springs -- Whitney Davis (BA); Kingsford -- Jennifer Kenny (MSW); Monroe -- Katy Younglove (BSME); Portage -- David Conner (MPAS), Eric Slade (BSA); Yale -- Nathaniel Warner (BSA, Cum Laude); Zeeland -- Mark Kosten (MS); MISSOURI: Fenton -- David Kramer (BSME); Kansas City -- Eric Douglass (BA); Moberly -- Ashley Jones (MPAS); Smithville -- Charles Hirst (MPAS); MONTANA: Baker -- Sheila Bondell (MPAS); Belgrade -- Charles Gue (MS); Billings -- Aaron Audet (MD), Angela Eakin (MD), Sam Lanctot (BBA), Nicholas Prosinski (BSATSC, Magna Cum Laude), Jennette Rasch (MFA), Krista Thompson (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Colstrip -- Beverly Schreuder-Stiller (MS); Florence -- Sheryl Alexander (MPAS); Forsyth -- Colin Fitterer (MD); Fromberg -- Luke Combs (BSA); Great Falls -- Lindsay Carlile (MD), John Nerwinski (MS); Laurel -- Aleesha Nicholson (BSED), Missoula -- Jesse Doll (MPAS); Poplar -- Clarice Bauer (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Redstone --   Jennifer Black (BBA); Wibaux -- Shad Brophy (MPAS);

NEBRASKA: North Platte -- Jessica McWha (DPT); O'Neill -- Robert Simons (BSA); NEVADA: Boulder City -- Robert Bayer (BSA); Las Vegas -- Lauren Ballweg (BBA), Michael Holman (BSEE, Cum Laude); Stateline -- Tania Dickson-Humphries (MPAS); NEW HAMPSHIRE: Georges Mills -- David Edmonds (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); NEW JERSEY: Lawrenceville -- Timothy Holland (MS); Paramus -- Virginia Klophaus (MA); NEW MEXICO: Counselor -- Franklin Sage (MA); Farmington -- Tyson Jaquez (MS); NEW YORK: Brooklyn -- Kevin Sparks (MA); Commack -- Michelle Mudge (BSA); Hudson Falls -- Karen Prakelt (MS); Massapequa Park -- Jonathan Ey (BSA); North Tonawanda -- Megan Mawhir (MBA); Oneida -- Dusty Buell (BSA); NORTH CAROLINA: Charlotte -- Zane Dye (BSN); China Grove -- Karen Belvin (MPAS); Greenville -- Paul Kelley II (MPAS); Hope Mills -- Laura Puhl (MPA); Hubert -- Corinne Smith (MSW); Pembroke -- Nelson Locklear (JD); OHIO: Hubbard -- Kevin Herrholtz (MS); Troy -- Karen Cesul (MSW); Winona -- Brendan Brye (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); OKLAHOMA: Blanchard -- Lena Smith (MS); Choctaw -- Kassi Roselius (MD); Henryetta -- Daniel Walter (BA); Kingfisher -- Mindy Rupprecht (MPAS); Tulsa -- Melanie McCarroll (MD); OREGON: Albany -- Katelyn Johnson (BSN); Beaverton -- Fadumo Ali (BSCLS); Bend -- Kenneth Ellis (BSA); Eugene -- Kevin Kelm (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Gladstone -- Erin Voss (BSN); Grants Pass -- Megan MacDonald (BSA); Portland -- Joan Bleeg (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude); West Linn -- Rhonda Eppelsheimer (MSW); PENNSYLVANIA: Bensalem -- Vladimir Zivkovic (PhD); Coatesville -- Elisabeth Mills (BSA); Erie -- Jennifer Robinette (PhD); Lititz -- Eugenia Vazquez (MS); Mountain Top -- Nicholas Ellefson (BS); Wallingford -- Philip Oetinger (BSA); Wilkes Barre -- Irin Njuakom (MS); Wyoming - Andrew Judge (BSA); RHODE ISLAND: Cumberland -- Brian Matta (BA);

SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen -- Casey Hodgin (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Jordan Punt (BSChE, Cum Laude), Charley Smook (BS, Cum Laude), Chandra Solberg (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Black Hawk -- Paul Erstad (BGS); Bradley -- Amanda Gill (JD); Brandon -- Joanna Rodenborn (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Britton -- Mitchell Beck (BSIT); Chamberlain -- Frank Whipple (MSW); Chester -- Paige Cramer (BBA); Clark -- Brittany Monson (BSCLS); Dell Rapids -- Matthew Bisson (BSFWB); Fort Pierre -- Alexis Jones (BSN); Garden City -- Lexie Foster (BSCN); Hot Springs -- Beth Monsebroten (MS); Irene -- Ellyse Olsen (BBA); Langford -- Casey Darling (DPT); Lemmon -- Drew Gaugler (BSME); Leola -- Jerame Franck (BA); Madison -- Miranda Johnson (DPT); Mansfield -- Sarah Bierman (MSW); Martin -- Erin Kocourek (MS); Mitchell -- Joshua Mueller (MS); Rapid City -- Mikayla Anderson (BSN), Sheila Johnson (MSW), Cole Reimann (BSA), Heather Rystrom (MSW); Rosebud -- Arna Two Hawk (BS); Rosholt -- Margaret Baune (JD); Sioux Falls -- Dalonda Dalin (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Joel Engel III (JD), Ashley Holen (MS), Jamie Jensen (MS), Angela Mathiason (MPAS), Jessi Scholten (MSW); Timber Lake -- Delbert Lamb (BS); Veblen -- Megan LaFromboise (JD), Jennifer Pallansch (DPT); Watertown -- Stephanie Peyton (BS, Cum Laude); Westport -- Christa Haas (MOT), Diana Huettl (MOT); TENNESSEE: Antioch -- Essayas Teshale (MENGR); Chattanooga -- Jason Jackson (MPAS); Christiana -- Nathan Millikan (BA); Collierville -- James Muhs, Jr. (BSA); Milan -- Jessica Short (MA); TEXAS: Baytown -- Melissa Gordon (MS); Fort Worth -- Joyce Laktari (MPAS), Susan Ogden-McKee (MPAS); Friendswood -- Michelle Johnson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Houston -- Carlos Martin (BSME); Lubbock -- Ronald Caporale (MPAS); Palmview -- Maria Ibarra (MS); Pampa -- Fernando Morales (BSEE); Plano -- Kristian Ankenbauer (BBA); San Antonio -- Jonathan Yap (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Tyler -- Kristin Holland (MA); UTAH: Cottonwood Heights -- April Wetterlund (MBA); Draper -- Jeremy Smith (MS); West Valley City -- Austin Chon (MS);

VIRGINIA: Alexandria -- Todd Borzych (MS); McLean -- Richard McConn (BBA); Richmond -- Ike Umunnah (JD); Springfield -- Juliet Johnson (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Woodbridge -- Brenna Goodman (BA, Magna Cum Laude); WASHINGTON: Bellingham -- Supanika Ackerman (MS); Colfax -- Rebecca Berdal (BA); Edmonds -- Matthew Schumacher (MA); Ferndale -- Stephenie Davis (JD); Fort Lewis -- Samuel Cowart (MS); Greenacres -- Kayla LaFrance (MS); Kennewick -- Maxon Hunter (BSA); Lake Stevens -- Murray Etherington (BSME); Moses Lake -- Corbin Moberg (MPAS); Seattle -- Lu Jiang (JD), Leeann Yang (BSN, Cum Laude); Snohomish -- Jared Smith (BSME); Spokane -- Camryn Licurse (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), Jessika Myers (BBA), Trevvor Toczek (BSIT); Vancouver -- Matthew Johnson (BA), Christopher Scheck (BSA, Summa Cum Laude);

WISCONSIN: Appleton -- Anders Nilson (BSEE); Ashland -- Adam Jaworski (BSA), Rachel Smerer (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Baldwin -- Tracy Klingler (BSCN & BSN, Cum Laude); Brooklyn -- Jay Belanus (BSEE); Coon Valley -- Kristin Bahr (BSSW, Cum Laude); Elkhorn -- Tyler Olson (BSA); Elora -- Jacob Veness (BSA); Footville -- Bradley Brey (BA, Cum Laude); Grand Chute -- Andrew Marquardt (BA); Green Bay -- Edward Converse (BA), Christopher Wink (BSA); Hixton -- Robert Klevgard (BSA); Hudson -- Taylor Teske (BS); Hustisford -- Matthew Phillips (BBA); Iron Ridge -- Steven Koniar (BGS); Madison -- Basil Maduka (MS), Griffin Stangel (BSA, Cum Laude); Menomonie -- Jeramey Nagy (BSME); Mequon -- James Hamilton (BSIT, Cum Laude); Milwaukee -- Joseph Burton (BSME); New London -- Erin Schoenrock (BSA); Platteville -- Scott Rowe (BSATSC, Summa Cum Laude); Port Edwards -- Trent Tell (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Prairie du Chien -- Eric Kordus (BBA); Rhinelander -- Daniel Barbian (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Rib Lake -- Rebecca Poirier (MS); South Milwaukee -- Bryan Stanke (BSA); Shawano -- Sarah Harkey (MS); St. Francis -- Jared Listinsky (BSA); Sun Prairie -- Jonathan Tobia (BBA); Webster -- Dawn Iallonardo-Taylor (MSW); Westboro -- John Reichert (MS); Wisconsin Rapids -- Elizabeth Ostrowski (MS); WYOMING: Casper -- Kirk Ogaard (PhD), Erika Swirzcki (MOT), Andrea Young (MOT); Cheyenne -- Jessica Buchholz (MS); Evanston -- Mindee Kraus (MSW); Gillette -- Sarah Averett (MOT), Brittany Hagen (DPT), Nicole Likewise (MOT); Jackson -- Shannon Gutwein (MSW); Newcastle -- Theresa Podio (MOT); Pavillion -- Whittney Gomendi (DPT);

CANADA: ALBERTA: Chestermere -- Bradley Eidsness (MBA); MANITOBA: Winnipeg -- Andria Bernjak (MS), Kristen Hughes (MS), Eve Krolik (BA), Kevin Minuk (JD), Christine Nairn (MS), Justin Silicz (JD), Ashley Summers (JD); East St. Paul -- Stacey Roberton (MS); Miami -- Kristyn Weir (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Morden -- Ainsley Davidson (BA), Ashley Falk (DPT); St. Georges -- Tyne Hallgrimson (BM); Warren -- Denise Jones (JD); QUEBEC: Ajax -- Terence Greene (MS); Rimouski -- Richard Bachand (BSGEOL); SASKATCHEWAN: Major -- Hayley Dommett (MS); Prince Albert -- Sineaad Unsworth (MA); Sturgis -- Janet Babchishin (BA, Cum Laude); Vanguard -- Deann Daniel (MS);

OTHER COUNTRIES: ARGENTINA: LaPlata -- Cecilia Garcia Gaul (MM); BANGLADESH: Dhaka -- Kaniz Taajwar (MENGR); BRAZIL: Rio de Janeiro -- Fernando Olszewski (BA); CAMEROON: Douala -- Junior Nasah (MS); CHINA: Shuozhou, ShanXi -- Qiang Zhou (MS); Nanjing, Jiangsu -- Liang Hui (PhD); ERITREA: Asmara -- Semere Habtemicael (MS); FRANCE: Paris -- Florent Martel (JD); GHANA: Kumasi -- Afua Blay (MS); Tema -- Patrick Awotwe (MFA); HONDURAS: Teguagalea -- Joel Alarcon (BM); INDIA: Khammam -- Bhanu Dasari (PhD); JAPAN: Ibaraki -- Takafumi Nakayama (BA); NEPAL: Pokhara -- Navin Thapa (MS); Janakpur -- Rajiv Singh (MS); Kathmandu -- Prasant Bhandari (BSA, Cum Laude); Siraha -- Subhash Mandal (MENGR); NORWAY: Kongsberg -- Christoffer Korvald (BA); Moss -- Espen Pettersen (BA & BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Oslo -- Miriam Sem (BSSW), Erica Stratton (BBA); Trondheim -- Erlend Weise (MA); SAUDI ARABIA: Dammam -- Reem Alothman (MS); SERBIA: Belgrade -- Martina Velic (BA); SOUTH KOREA: Seoul -- Junghwan Hwang (BBA); TAIWAN: Taichung -- Mei-lan Lo (PhD); Hualien City -- Ting-Yu Lin (BBA); Taichung -- Chia-Wei Hung (BSA); UKRAINE: Odessa -- Tetiana Nemitchenko (MEM).

Contacts:

-- David L. Dodds, media relations/writer and editor, University Relations, 777-5529, david.dodds@und.edu


Tagged as: , , , ,