University of North Dakota Faculty/Staff Newsletter

733 students eligible to receive degrees at Winter Commencement

A total of 733 UND students are eligible to receive degrees at ceremonies slated for 10 a.m. (graduate students) and 2 p.m. (undergraduates), Friday, Dec. 17, at the Chester Fritz Auditorium. This list also can be viewed at the UND news page at http://www2.und.nodak.edu/our/news/story.php?id=3318.

North Dakota:

Aneta -- Adria Olson (MEd); Arvilla -- Megan Buckley-Hutzol (BSN); Beach -- Bronson Ekre (BBA, Cum Laude); Belcourt -- Barbara Anderson (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Angel DuBois (BSN), Stephanie Parisien (MA), Beulah -- Kelly Heinsen (BBA); Bismarck -- Timothy Albrecht (BA), Zachary Aller (BSCSci), Rachel Biwer (BBA, Cum Laude), Brett Ehrhardt (BAcc), Andrew Foss (BBA), Robert Frank (BBA, & Summa Cum Laude, MSAE), Jennifer Goettle (BSSW), Kelly Hare (BSN, Cum Laude), Justin Helfrich (BGS), Rose Horner (BSED, Cum Laude), Brady Johs (BAcc, Cum Laude), Whitney Ledger (BA), Matthew Lokken (BAcc), Lindsy Lothspeich (BBA), Kelsey Mastel (BSN), Patrick Nagel (BAcc, Cum Laude), Ryan Nelson (MBA), Michelle Olsen (PhD), Erik Peterson (BA), McKenzie Peterson (BSN), Cassandra Pippenger (MS), Robert Rainbow (BA & BSCJS), Randy Rakowski (MEd), Andrea Remmich (BA), Brittany Ressler (BSEd, Cum Laude), John Riedinger (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Evan Riskedahl (BSME), Michael Sanford (BSA), Damian Schlinger (MPA), Kristy Schmitcke (BA), Sean Schneider (BSPA), Lynsey Seminary (BBA), Ryan Sturdevant (BGS), Duane Thorsen (BS), Megan Tracy (BBA); Bowesmont -- Lori Young (BS & BSEd); Buford -- Sandra Iverson (MSW); Buxton -- Marc Farmer (BAcc); Cando -- Amy Martz (BGS); Carrington -- Lucas Frost (BS); Cavalier -- Kyle Nordstrom (BSPXW); Center -- Alexander Haag (BSChE); Cogswell -- Kari Dockter (BBA); Des Lacs -- Judy Beck (MS), Drew Bryantt (BSEd, Cum Laude) ; Devils Lake -- Steven Allard (BBA, Cum Laude), Taylor Azure (BBA), Andrew Frelich (BBA), Erik Hove (BSCE, Cum Laude), Todd Meier (BSEd), Danielle Ness (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Preston Senger (BBA); Dickinson -- Laura Fehr (BM, Magna Cum Laude), Whitney Fong (BSSW), Helene Herauf (BA), Amanda Sticka (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Dunseith -- Julie Ward (BSCJS); Edmore -- Adam Kendall (BBA); Emerado -- Jeffrey Payne (BBA & MSAE);

Fargo -- Amy Aughinbaugh (BA), Nicole Brodeur (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Elizabeth Deutsch (BSEd), Alicia Halverson (BS, Cum Laude), Toby Hildre (BS), Chelsey Hill (BSSW), Zachary Jastram (BAcc & BBA), Logan Johnson (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Tracey Johnson (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Kristen Kaiser (MSW), Dale Miller (EdD), Carmen Norman (MBA), Joshua Peterson (BGS), Peggy Pulst (MEd), Sean Quandt (BA & BAcc, Cum Laude), Megan Rasmussen (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Tyler Rawlings (BBA), Samuel Schimmelpfennig (BSEE), Lavon Schmidt (MSW), Ellen Spofford (BS & BSCJS), Brenda Topley (EdD), Kerri Westgard (PhD), Kuot Yolo (BGS); Forest River -- Kristin Alphson (BSRTS); Fort Yates -- Chenoa Gipp (BSN), Jaime Keener (BSSW); Garrison -- Jenna Prusa (MSW); Gilby -- Nicholas Cronquist (BBA, Cum Laude), Nicole Yon (BBA); Grafton -- Nicholette Boura (BA, Cum Laude), Criselda Cruz (BSCJS), Danielle Droske (BA), Kelsey Erickson (BSN), Joshua Jaster (BBA), Cheryl Kingsbury (PhD), Rachel Lessard (BBA);

Grand Forks -- Christopher Adams (BS), Hom Adhikari (MS), Sarah Afton (BSN), Britteny Anderson (BA), Erik Anderson (MBA), Toni Anderson (BSSW), Erica Benson (BGS), Adam Boltz (BSME), Shawn Brannan (BA), Timothy Brown (BBA), Andrew Burckhard (BS), Chelsea Burgard (BS), David Christianson (MM), Tushar Deo (MS), Bailee Dickson (BSN), Mark Dusenbury (MS), Kyle Ellingson (MEd) Jewell Ertman (BA), David Flaten (BBA), Kimberly Freeman (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), May Fuka (MBA), Danielle Funk (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Angelique Gierszewski (MSW), Andrew Gleich (BSChE), Samantha Gulberg (BGS), Amber Guseman (BSN), Kent Hanson (PhD), Rachael Heinz (BBA), Samantha Iseminger (BA), Amanda Johnson (BSEd) , Nils-Erik Juanto (MA), JacLynn Juvrud (BA), Ross Kalka (BSPXW, Cum Laude), George Kamau (BSN), Amanda Kaping (BSSW), Ashley Kennedy (BSN), Janelle Kilgore (MS), Andrew Knudson (BSRTS), Steven Kraft (BBA), Kelly Kuenzel (BSEd, Cum Laude), Ashley Kuntz (BA), Yong Lai (MS), Suhas Lande (MS), Michael Lanes (BSChE), Andrea Lee (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Wenxia Li (MAcc), Michael Lockhart (JD), Tarik Loukili (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Adam Lunski (BAcc), Tara Lysne (BA), Andrew Magness (MS), Ivona Marjanovic (BGS), Shaun McKewin (BSCJS), Peter Metzger (MS), Randall Moe (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), RoxAnne Moore (MA), Michelle Myers (BSSW), Samantha Nelson (BA), James Norberg (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Emily Nygard (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Derek Olson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Palmiscno (BSEd), Erin Pederson (MS), Jarred Pederson (BBA), Leslie Pederson (BA), Kristin Penman (BM, Cum Laude), Anthony Plath (BBA), John Pulaski (BBA), Michael Rahn (MBA), Kayla Reierson (BBA), Theresa Rerick (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Miranda Roen (BA), Andrew Sattler (BBA), Jeff Schafer (BSCSci, Magna Cum Laude), Ian Schuler (BA & BS, Cum Laude), Larissa Schuler (BBA), Scott Schultz (BBA), Mark Sertich (BAcc), Lindsay Slominski (BSEd), Sasha Spicer (BA), Angela Thompson (BAcc), Ryan Thompson (BBA), Tyler Thorsen (BBA), Michael Tingum (BA & BAcc, Cum Laude), Jessica Troftgruben (BA), John Tweten (BSIT), Jennifer Vein (BSChE, Summa Cum Laude), Brandon Wong (BBA), Miriam Wood (MS), Mark Wright (BSA), Joshua Wynn (BSCSci), Jeffrey Zimney (BSME); Grand Forks Air Force Base -- Joseph Allen (BA), Chad Turner (BSGeol);

Gwinner -- Brittney Hansen (BA & BS); Hazen -- Rachel Johnson (BSSW), Ashley Putnam (MEngr); Hillsboro -- Kathryn Larson (BGS, Cum Laude); Hoople -- Kirsten Hurtt (BSN, Cum Laude); Jamestown -- Daniel Beckman (BS), Kristi Chadwick (BSSW), Sherry Fieber-Beyer (PhD), Eric Fugleberg (BAcc), Brittany Harty (BBA), Veronica Lien (BS), Chelsea Marker (BS), Ashley Miller (BBA & BSCJS), Kimberly Schweitzer (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Skroch (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Chelsea Steckler (BS), Meghan Watne (BS, Cum Laude), Aletha Wilhelm (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); Kenmare -- Melissa Harris (BBA, Magna Cum Laude, MSAE), Derek Peterson (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Killdeer -- Brady Pelton (BA & BSPA, Magna Cum Laude); Lakota -- Naomi Ferguson (BSSW, Cum Laude), Calley Hooey (BSSW); Langdon -- Daren Bachman (BBA, Cum Laude), Sally Balsdon (BM), Brittany Bowles (BSEd), Amy Holter (BSN), Anna Jacobson (MFA), Rory Ratzlaff (BSN); Lansford -- Hayley Vendsel (BA), Amanda Wallace (MSW); Larimore -- Christopher Barry (BBA), Erika Bartley (BBA), Leilani Crosby (MSW), Sharon Hansen (BGS, Magna Cum Laude), Kelsey Ryba (BSEd, Cum Laude); Lisbon -- Eric Durkin (BSME, Summa Cum Laude), Joseph Krivarchka (BSEd ,Cum Laude); Maddock -- Kassandra Griffin (BS); Mandan -- Shea Thomas (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Mandee Zerr (BS); Mandaree -- Martha Birdbear (MS); Minnewaukan -- Krista Beausoleil (BS);

Minot -- Amanda Aas (BBA), Ashley Buckmeier (BA, Magna Cum Laude, MSAE), Jenna Burtch (BAcc, Cum Laude), Lauren Chilian (MA), Quincy Conley (MS), Brian Elm (BBA), Jared Foley (BSIT), Justin Frye (MBA), Andrew Gudmunson (BSPXW), Neil Helbling (MS), Kathryn Hintz (PhD), James Hood (BSN), Anders Larson (BS), Kyhlie McLaughlin (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Haley Oase (BSN), Teresa Seright (PhD), Dennis Simons (PhD), Penelope Simons (PhD), Deborah Townsend (PhD); Minto -- Alexander Gruchala (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Langowski (BSCJS); Mohall -- Brock Romine (BBA, Magna Cum Laude, MSAE); Mott -- Lacey Reich (BAcc & BBA); Mountain -- Tyler Byron (BA); Neche -- Jean Trenbeath (MA); New Salem -- Alexandra Holle (BSGDT); Northwood – Beverly Haugen (MEd), Laura Knudtson (BBA); Overly -- Brittany Lervik (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Park River -- Bethany Sundvor (BBA); Pembina -- Charles Bergeson (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude); Petersburg -- Julie Ohnstad (BBA); Pisek -- Kyle Foerster (BSCSci & BSEE, Magna Cum Laude); Ray -- Gina Anderson (BAcc & BBA); Rogers -- Eric Kaiser (BSEd); Rolette -- Carrie Opstedal (BAcc); Rolla -- Carl Smith (BSPXW); Rugby -- Christopher Klein (BS); Ryder -- Jade Larson (BS); Surrey -- Brock Callina (BBA); Thompson -- Adam Ferry (BSCSci, Summa Cum Laude), Britta Hanson (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Katherine Tweten (MS); Tioga -- Travor Fredrickson (BSEE); Tower City -- David VanBruggen (BSEd,); Valley City -- Alisa Kosse (BBA), Braeden Nelson (BBA); Velva -- Wade Loftesnes (BBA);

Wahpeton -- Jeffrey Wieser (BBA, Cum Laude); Walhalla -- Michelle Hogan (BAcc); Washburn -- Dreu Klosterman (BFA, Magna Cum Laude); Watford City -- Julia Beard (BS), Alyssa Brenna (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Erin Perry (MS), Jonathan Rolfson (BS), Erin White Heckman (BA); Webster -- Joshua Lindenberg (BA & MPA, Summa Cum Laude); West Fargo -- Douglas Andring (MBA), Brandon Beyer (BGS), Stacie Frovarp (BSN), Leah Griffeth (BGS), Lindsey Lauritsen (BA, Cum Laude), Eric Maas (BSEd), Dereck Mattson (BBA), Alex Parkhouse (MA), Daniel Savage (BBA, Cum Laude), Nicholas Vetter (BBA); Williston -- Matthew Carns (BSGE), Matthew Clemetson (BAcc), Amanda Ike (BSSW), Allison Neil (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Nyberg (BSSW), Danea Zaste (MSW);

MINNESOTA:

Ada -- Christina Sistad (BSN); Alexandria -- Ellen Chindvall (BSCLS), Dustin Clarquist (BBA), Trenton Golberg (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Noah Peterson (BS), Amy Swart (MSW); Alvarado -- Jill Snobl (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Andover -- Desiree Bauman (BA), Michelle Emmerich (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Thomas Perry (EdD); Annandale -- Amanda Rudningen (BAcc); Anoka -- Cody Beckes (BSCE), Michelle Lorch (BSA, Cum Laude), Anna Rathbun (BSN); Apple Valley -- John Altnow (BS, Cum Laude), Jodi Frojd (BA), Kyle Krusenstjerna (BBA), Jonathan Sailer (BAcc); Arden Hills -- Brian Lee (BSA, Cum Laude); Argyle -- Shane Pawlowski (BBA); Bagley -- Hilary Olson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Barnesville -- Stephanie Jerger (BSN); Baudette -- Kintessa Canfield (BSN); Baxter -- Christopher Femling (BBA, Cum Laude), Emily Lorenz (BA, Cum Laude), Travis Rose (BSA); Becker -- Stacy Gustafson (BS), Nathaniel Wold (BBA); Belle Plaine -- Matthew Maguire (BSCE), Anthony Wagner (BBA); Bemidji -- Tyler Goettig (BSA), Andrew Kuechenmeister (BSEd), Megan Lind (MEd), Kimberly Nielsen (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Terri Odegaard (BSCE, Cum Laude), Tyler Sand (BSN, Cum Laude); Big Lake -- Melissa Trutna (MS); Blaine -- Brandy Peterson (BFA, Cum Laude); Bloomington -- Candice Hansen (BGS); Blue Earth -- Jeffrey Hougen (BSA); Braham -- Donza Erickson (BSSW); Brainerd -- Nicole Hylden (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Brooklyn Park -- Melissa Malm (BBA); Buffalo -- Kali Sorge (BA), Stephen Turner (BSA); Burnsville -- Tyler Palmer (BSIT); Byron -- Jon Meyer (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Champlin -- Ryan Higdem (BA); Chanhassen -- Adam Bach (BSRTS); Chaska -- Chase Carroll (BA), Michael Diles (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Kali Strunk (BSN); Cherry -- Tricia Hopper (MSW); Chisago City -- Cameron Haven (BSA); Circle Pines -- Brooke Donaldson (BS); Climax -- Sheila Razmyslowski (BSSW); Coon Rapids – Alison Johnson (BA), Jennifer Weinholzer (MSW); Cottage Grove -- Christine Lisson (BSEd), Adam Thornton (BSN, Cum Laude); Crookston -- Kristina Gregg (BSEd ,Cum Laude), Megan Janssen (BSCN), Carrie John (PhD), Isaac Perala (BSEd), Kristi Reitmeier (BSEd), Micah Rude (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Tracy Solheim (MS); Delano -- Brian Stewart (BSCSci); Dent -- Kimberly Carrlson (BSN); Detroit Lakes -- Dustin Long (BAcc, Summa Cum Laude), Jenna Wilken (BBA); Duluth -- Michael Pikul (BSCJS); Eagan -- Michael Angell (BGS), Nathanael Cormack (BBA), Taylor Herrick (BBA), Adam Schuleman (BSME), Alexandra Williams (BBA);

East Grand Forks -- Steven Heyd (PhD), Kathleen Hofland (BAcc), Amber Krejci (BBA), Janna Mabey (MS), Shawn O'Neil (MEM), Linda Ray (MS), Esperanza Rhen (MEd), Christine Wetterlund (BGS); Eden Prairie -- Ryan Haugle (BSA), Jenna Luthro (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Edina -- Andrew LaVenture (MS), Amanda Leenders (BS); Esko -- Paul Moores (BBA); Excelsior -- Stephanie Mason (BFA), Farmington -- Dustin Hron (BSA); Fertile -- Brian Balstad (MPA); Fosston -- Adessa Fischer (BSN), Kristine Lucken (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude); Golden Valley -- William Smith (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Van Hoe (BSA); Grand Rapids -- Michael Baltus (BSME), Jeffrey Flannigan (BA), Michael Krook Jr. (BSA); Grygla -- Timothy Polansky (BS); Hamlake -- Jamie Kuduk (BSA); Hawley -- David Henning (BSOSEH), Elisabeth Pederson (BAcc, Cum Laude), Saundra Schlafmann (BS); Hermantown -- Garett Johnson (BSA); Hibbing -- Trevor O’Brien (BS); Humboldt -- Kelly Johnson (BSA); International Falls -- Tymothy Boyle (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Inver Grove Heights -- Madonna Dorsher (MS); Jackson -- Dustin Yonker (BA); Kerkhoven -- Erica Carlson (MA), Laura Zimmer (BSN); Lakeland -- Sarah Connelly (BSN); Lakeville -- Brian Anderson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Kelsie Hilgendorf (BSEd, Cum Laude), Meg O'Brien (BA); Lancaster -- Andrea Swenson (BSN); Mabel -- Heather Burmester (BA); Maple Grove -- Andrea Brekke (MSW), Rebecca Burkstrand (BSPXW), Corey Fischer (BSA), Jeanne Peterson (BSN), Anthony Reuvers (BSME); Maplewood -- Ben Gonia (BSCJS); Medina -- Meaghan DunnQuery (BSA); Mentor -- Kristen Benidt (MA), Angela Zak (MA); Minneapolis -- Jessica Smith (MA); Minnetonka -- Craig Best (BSA), Kerri Mencel (BBA);

Moorhead -- Steven Brown (BSEd), Allison Hedman (MS), Jeffrey Schneider (MS); Mound -- Emily Gibbs (BSEd); Nevis -- RaeAnn Mayer (MS); Newfolden -- Dustin Monsebroten (BBA); Northfield -- Jason Boergerhoff (MS); Olivia -- Craig Kohout (BBA); Orono -- Timothy Harrer (BSEd); Osseo -- Pedro Manancero-Villagran (BSA, Cum Laude); Owatonna -- Zachary Rue (BBA); Park Rapids -- Leigh Schrage (BSEd); Paynesville -- Thomas Chevalier (BAcc); Pelican Rapids -- Travis Lage (BSCJS); Perham -- Tracy Gustafson (MA), Kassandra Pesch (BSFWB), Danielle Schermerhorn (BBA, Cum Laude); Plymouth -- Derek Andersen (BBA), Joshua Dolby (BA), Ryann Jones (BFA); Prinsburg -- Justin Swart (MS); Prior Lake -- Katherine Hughes (BA), Shane O'Keefe (BBA), Lana Stein (BSN), Joshua Waddell (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Puposky -- Kate Huot (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Ramsey -- Megan Johnson (BBA); Remer -- Joseph Hare (BBA); Rice -- Grant Wilson (BBA); Richfield -- Melissa Mendick (MS); Richmond -- Kurt Wensmann (BA); Rochester -- Nicholas Ibarra III (BBA); Scott Kerlin (MS), Corinna Nelson (BSCLS), Benjamin Olofson (BS), Kaitlin Palm (BSN, Cum Laude), Jeremy Reed (BSME), Brigette Schauls (BSCLS), Eric Tooker (BSPXW); Rogers -- James Waddick (BBA); Roseau -- Gabriel Slevin (BBA), Michael Vatnsdal (MPA); Rosemount -- Benjamin Holcomb (BBA), Kalyn Horsch (BBA), Hayley Messner (BSN); Sauk Centre -- Nathan Barten (BSPXW), Grace Ficek (BSN), Jonathan Simonson (BBA); Savage -- Brandon Anderson (BSA, Cum Laude), Marcus Kruger (BBA); Sebeka -- Janet Mattson (MS); Shakopee -- Peggy Trosen (MEd); Shoreview -- Amber Roth (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude); South St. Paul -- Conrad Schille (BSA, Cum Laude); St. Paul -- Laura Aldridge (BA), Sara Barney (MA), Randall Johnson (MS), Joua Lor (BSA), Mindy McFarren (MS); Staples -- Heather Kohlman (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Stephen -- Brian Halfmann (BBA); Stillwater -- Craig Weber (BS);

Thief River Falls -- Trudy Erickson (BSME), Melissa Gunderson (BA), Kelly Mitchell (BSSW), Jasmyne Ramirez (MSW), Christopher Thompson (BBA); Virginia -- Tylor Lahren (MS); Warren -- Katie Schmidt (BSN, Cum Laude); Warroad -- Katie Newgard (BA); Watertown -- Chelsea Miller (BS); Wayzata -- Annika Hansen (BBA), Brandon Harper (BBA); Wheaton -- Rhonda Nelk (BSN); White Bear Lake -- Paul Coyan (BBA), Thomas Kapsner (BBA); Willmar -- Matthew Flann (BSN), David Gardner (BGS), Jenna Loeppke (BBA); Woodbury -- John Tinucci (BBA);

OTHER STATES:

ALASKA: Fairbanks -- Karl Wanner (BSA); ARIZONA: Chandler -- Casey Blome (BSA, Cum Laude); Phoenix -- Jason Jensen (BSEE); CALIFORNIA: Marysville -- Brandon Haskell (BGS), Kimberly Stewart (MA); Merced -- David Konerza Jr. (MBA); Newhall -- Ryan Hughes (BSA); Porter Ranch -- Jonathan Jones (BSA); Scotts Valley -- Daniel Kolm (BS); Seal Beach -- Michael Thomas (BBA & BSA, Cum Laude); Walnut Creek -- Stuart West (BSEE, Cum Laude); Woodland -- Benjamin Bradshaw (BA); COLORADO: Brighton -- Kristen Dowdy (MS); Colorado Springs -- Janie Fedor (BSEd), Adam Kaufman (BGS); Craig -- Christopher James (BSA); Erie -- Laura Burns (BSA); Fort Collins -- Edward Horejs III (JD); Greeley -- Gary Hanson (BSA, Cum Laude); Highlands Ranch -- Tyler Bachelder (MS); Littleton -- Cassie Olson (BSEd); FLORIDA: Jacksonville -- Michael Pilch (MS); Miami -- Mercedes Holte (BA, Cum Laude); GEORGIA: Albany -- Gray Mitchell (BSA); HAWAII: Ewa Beach -- Brian Shiro (MS); Honolulu -- Samantha Heath (BSA); Makawao -- Nolan Madriaga (BSA);

IDAHO: Mackay -- Orlyn Gaddis (BSA, Cum Laude); Twin Falls -- Cory Albertson (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); ILLINOIS: Chicago -- Marc Lazar (MS); Crestwood -- Nicholas Klaczynski (BSA, Cum Laude); Elk Grove Village -- Kylee Lacson (BGS); Harwood Heights -- William Froelich (BSEE); Lake Forest -- William Whitnell (BBA & BSA); Naperville -- Bradley Gross (BBA); Palatine -- Jeb Opada (BSME); Pinckneyville -- Brian Pfau (BSA); IOWA: Des Moines -- Lisa Wells (BGS); Marion -- Jason Gersema (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude); INDIANA: Peru -- Jaryn Allen (PhD); IOWA: Ankeny -- Abraham B ilyeu (MA); MAINE: Limestone -- Samantha Andersen (BSA); MARYLAND: Frederick -- Lisa Garbowski (MS); MASSACHUSETTS: Georgetown -- Nadezhda Hart (MS);MICHIGAN: Grand Rapids -- James Christensen (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Ironwood -- Max Miller (BBA); Mohawk -- Derek Tuoriniemi (BA); Okemos -- Sara Czubak (MA); St. Joseph -- Evan Reigle (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); MISSOURI: Kansas City -- Mary Marx (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); MONTANA: Miles City -- Brenna Huff (BSA), Natalee Phelps (BS & BSCJS); Red Lodge -- Kyna Hogg (MS); Scobey -- Cole Cook (BSCLS); Wolf Point -- Mark Phillips (BGS);

NEBRASKA: Lincoln -- Holly Remmenga (BS); Omaha -- Rachel Osowski (BA), Jonathan Sadlek (BSA), Grace Spomer (BBA); NEVADA: Pahrump -- Rachel Lindemann (BSN); NEW HAMPSHIRE: Lyndeborough -- Kristen Bujak (BSA); NEW JERSEY: Glen Rock -- Reza Oskoui (BSA); Morganville -- Lisa Dobson (BSA, Cum Laude); Morris Plains -- Abhishek Mittal (BBA); NEW YORK: Annandale-on-Hudson -- Adam Fincke (BGS, Summa Cum Laude); Bronx -- Aboubacar Conde (MSAE); Buffalo -- David Cardarelli (BSA & BSCJS); Cheektowaga -- Gregory Pijanowski (MS); Ithaca -- Erik Hodges (BSA); Plainview -- Justin Mendelson (BSA); Poughkeepsie -- Angela Maiello (MSW); Queens -- Ekeze Enubuzor (BBA); Rochester – Melissa Bronstein (MPA), West Galway -- Wendi Dickerson (BSEE); NORTH CAROLINA: Greensboro -- Deola Johnson (PhD); OHIO: Gahanna -- Kyle Tackett (MEd); Hannibal -- Gregory Cain (BSFWB); Hilliard -- Ashton Singhal (BSA); OREGON: Eugene -- Benjamin Elliott (BSA); Ontario -- Shelby DiFonzo (MS); Portland -- Amanda Harvey (BBA); PENNSYLVANIA: Boothwyn -- Ashley Lane (BSA); SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen -- Abby Boschee (BS, Cum Laude), Danielle Hale (BA & BM); Frederick -- Jesse Brooks (BSFWB, Cum Laude); Hartford -- Brianna Larson (BSEd); Highmore -- Shanda Spilde (BSN) (Volek); Lake City -- Renae Williamson (MS); Lemmon -- Melissa Dillman (BAcc & BBA); Pierre -- Jamie Goff (BSN); Pukwana -- Christina Long (MA); Rapid City -- Dean Jennings (MSW), Seth Walker (BSCJS); Sioux Falls -- Allison DeBoer (BBA), Rebekah Hage (MSW), Rachel Meland (BSN); Sisseton -- Jeanette Gravdahl (PhD); Watauga -- Edward Dillman (BSME, Cum Laude); TEXAS: Houston -- Nigar Soubra (MA); San Antonio -- Justin Gonzalez (BSA); UTAH: Eagle Mountain -- Renae Claar (MSW); Gunnison -- Jonathan Snarr (BSEE);

VIRGINIA: Leesburg -- Barbara Adams (MS); Lorton -- Christina Cummings (MS); Reston -- Kathleen Tillman (PhD); Winchester -- Joshua Swedberg (BSA); WASHINGTON: Asotin -- Jacob Weiss (BSA); Burien -- Erik Skagen (BBA); Custer -- Tyler Graybill (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Enumclaw -- Kaylee MacDonell (BA); Lake Stevens -- Joshua Molstre (BS); Langley -- Brian Healy (BSA, Cum Laude); Mt. Vernon -- Peter Bresko (MPA); Olympia -- Ngoc Ngo (MBA); Seattle -- Belete Shiferaw (JD); Spokane -- Whitney Barkley (BA & BSCJS); Tacoma -- Ryan Jockers (BBA); WISCONSIN: Drummond -- Anthony Lang (BSA); Franklin -- Adam Remsza (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Greenfield -- Gregory Plautz (BSA); Kewaskum -- Stephanie Acomb (BSA); La Crosse -- Ellen Johnson (BSA); Merrill -- Holly Fergison (BSCLS); Milwaukee -- Thomas Noll (BA); Pewaukee -- Nicholas Bruhnke (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Steven Schmid (BBA); Plum City -- Veronica Lokken (BBA); River Falls -- Michelle Wenk (BS); Slinger -- Luke Johnson (BSA); Sun Prairie -- Kyle Black (BBA, Cum Laude); Waukesha -- Andrew Kinnear (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Waunakee -- Eric Popp Jr. (BSIT, Magna Cum Laude); West Salem -- Erin Olufs (MA); WYOMING: Jackson -- Andrew Ciulla (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Jeffrey Palmer (MS);

CANADA:

ALBERTA: Calgary -- Nargis Dossa (MA); Didsbury -- Billea Ahlgrim (BA, Magna Cum Laude); BRITISH COLUMBIA: Surrey -- Amrin Khan-Jamal (MSW); MANITOBIA: Altona -- Samantha Braun (BA); Great Falls -- Cassandra Flanagan (BAcc); Winnipeg -- Alison Green (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Shari Hayles (MSW), Ramya Murthy (MBA), Bhanuben Patel (PhD), Sarah Penner (BSPXW, Cum Laude), David Tuan (BSCE);

OTHER COUNTRIES:

AFRICIA: Bangula -- Joseph Mandala (MPA); ARGENTINA: Buenos Aires -- Ligia Feo (BM, Magna Cum Laude); AUSTRALIA: Mount Barker -- Brian McManus (BSA); BANGLADESH: Dinajpur -- Ashraf Qadir (MS); BELARUS: Borisov -- Katsiaryna Sharkova (BA); BRAZIL: Caratinga -- Sergio Miranda (MM); CHINA: Hangzhou -- Yangtao Wang (MBA); Taiyuan -- Di Wu (MS); GERMANY: Frankfurt -- Martin Hellwig (MBA); INDIA: Punuru – Chandra Sekhar Bathula (PhD); Solapur -- Amarnath Malge (MS); NORWAY: Ytre Enebakk -- Sven Straith (BA); SPAIN: Madrid -- Deanna Mason (PhD); TURKEY: Nilufer -- Gokhan Sever (MS)


Tagged as: