New Officers for 2013-2014

President: Monica Dorman
VP of Recognition: Alex J. Holte
VP of Finance: Cody Dessellier
VP of Community Service: Meghan O’Connell
Historian: Kiya Walsh
Secretary: Katrina Kotta

Congratulations everyone and best of luck to you all next year!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

New Officers

Congratulations to our 2012-2013 officers! Good luck next year everyone!

President – Meghan O’Connell
VP of Recognition – Michael Muenchow
VP of Community Service – Jacob Nelson
VP of Finance – Miranda Hall
Historian – Monica Dorman
Secretary – Morgan Frerking

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Inductions Ceremony

Title: Inductions Ceremony
Location: J. Lloyd Stone House
Description: We’ll be welcoming our newest members to the chapter in this ceremony!
Start Time: 2:00
Date: 2012-04-01

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Community Service Reminders

Be sure to check our Involvement@UND site to see what you have accumulated for service hours (everyone needs four).

Click here to visit the site.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

February OTM Winners

Congratulations to our Regional Winner:

Organization: Smith Hall Government
Nominated by Alex J. Holte
University of North Dakota

And to our campus winners*:

Advisor: Alex Pokornowski
Nominated by Kaci Mobley
ARH Policy Board

Spotlight: Honors Program Advising
Nominated by Jennifer Vetter
Johnstone-Fulton

Residence Life Faculty/Staff: Doug Wagner
Nominated by John McEwen
Johnstone-Fulton

Executive Board Member: Alex Knudson
Nominated by Kay Hager
ARH Policy Board

*Technical problems resulted in several categories not being passed on to the regional level for a vote. For this reason all OTMs in these categories will be considered Campus Winners by the Mark Hudson Chapter. They are:

Resident Assistant: Abby Alberda
Nominated by Alison Holcomb
Johnstone-Fulton

Resident Assistant: Peter Olejniczak
Nominated by W Grant Kleberg
Smith

Resident Assistant: Meredith Ward
Nominated by Adam Paider
Noren

Social Program: Make It!
Nominated by Kathryn Johnson
Johnstone-Fulton

Social Program: All Hall Valentine’s Formal
Nominated by Alison Holcomb
Johnstone-Fulton

Social Program: Super Bowl Party
Nominated by Jon Rylander
Johnstone-Fulton

Student: Alison Holcomb
Nominated by Makenzi Smith
Johnstone-Fulton

Student: Bailee Vaughn
Nominated by Kay Hager
ARH Policy Board

Student: Alex J. Holte
Nominated by McKenzie Carda
Smith

First Year Student: Kaleb Larson
Nominated by Bailee Vaughn
ARH Policy Board

First Year Student: Niall Davis
Nominated by Chelsea Boger
Smith

Institution Faculty/Staff: Jan
Nominated by Jennifer Vetter
Johnstone-Fulton

Institution Faculty/Staff: Mary (Terrace Dining Center)
Nominated by Katrina Kotta
ARH Policy Board

Educational Program: Sex Week
Nominated by Bailee Vaughn
ARH Policy Board

Educational Program: I Know What You Did Last Night
Nominated by Makenzi Smith
Johnstone-Fulton

Educational Program: Chris Graft Budgeting Program
Nominated by Makenzi Smith
Johnstone-Fulton

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

January OTM Winners

Congratulations to our January campus winners!

Advisor: Chris Graf
Nominated by Adam Paider
Noren
OTM

Spotlight: Smith Hall Building Service Technicians
Nominated by Alex J. Holte
Smith
OTM

Student: Stephanie Rosenthahl
Nominated by Katrina Kotta
ARH Policy Board
OTM

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Nomination Forms

NRHH Nomination Forms have been distributed to hall directors and ARH Policy Board Members. If you need another form there are extras in the ARH Office (Wilkerson 25). Remember they are due Feb. 23.

Find those outstanding students and make sure to recognize them!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Community Service

Hey everyone keep your eyes peeled for some new community service events coming up this month and next!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

December OTMs

Congratulations to the following regional and campus OTM winners:

Regional

Organization: ARH Policy Board
Nominated by Brandi Jewett
University of North Dakota
OTM

Campus

Social Program: Poker Night
Nominated by Adam Reinke
Noren
OTM

Student: Kathryn Johnson
Nominated by Stephanie Mullen
Johnstone-Fulton
OTM

Residence Life Faculty/Staff: In Hall Tutoring Service
Nominated by Alex J. Holte
Smith
OTM

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

November OTM Campus Winners

The following OTMs won at the campus level in November.

Advisor: Ashley Baggot
Nominated by Alex J. Holte
Smith
OTM

Resident Assistant: Leah Collison
Nominated by Katrina Kotta
ARH Policy Board
OTM

Faculty/Staff: Alex Pokornowski
Nominated by Brittany Burton
Residence Hall Director
OTM

Keep up the good work everyone!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment